|
|
Truman, Margaret ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Truman, Margaret MURDER AT THE NATIONAL CATHEDRAL New York NY Fawcett Crest 1992 0449219399 / 9780449219393 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Law professor and amateur sleuth Mac Smith and his lovely partner, Annabel Reed, investigate the killing of a controversial priest during a funeral for the attorney general at the National Cathedral. ; Mass Market PB; 319 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Truman, Margaret MURDER AT THE NATIONAL CATHEDRAL New York NY Random House 1990 0394576039 / 9780394576039 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; Law professor and amateur sleuth Mac Smith and his lovely partner, Annabel Reed, investigate the killing of a controversial priest during a funeral for the attorney general at the National Cathedral. ; 293 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Truman, Margaret MURDER AT THE PENTAGON New York NY Random House 1992 0394576047 / 9780394576046 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; When a high-level weapons scientist inexplicably drops dead at the Pentagon, Air Force Major Margit Falk must flesh out a case against the prime suspect--a senior officer rumored to be a homosexual. ; 291 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Truman, Margaret MURDER AT THE PENTAGON New York NY Random House 1992 0394576047 / 9780394576046 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a high-level weapons scientist inexplicably drops dead at the Pentagon, Air Force Major Margit Falk must flesh out a case against the prime suspect--a senior officer rumored to be a homosexual. ; 291 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Truman, Margaret MURDER AT UNION STATION A Capital Crimes Novel New York NY Ballantine 2004 0345444906 / 9780345444905 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; As Louis Russo, former mob hit man and government informant, travels to Washington, D.C., by train, two men are at Union Station awaiting his arrival--the young writer whose book is based on Russo's life, and the man who will kill him. ; 327 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Truman, Margaret MURDER IN GEORGETOWN New York NY Fawcett Crest 1987 0449213323 / 9780449213322 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, creases in cover and spine. ; When one of journalism professor George Albert Brown's senior students is murdered, the others, determined to find the killer themselves, turn up clues of their own--including a tie to the South African government.; Mass Market PB; 327 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Truman, Margaret MURDER IN THE SUPREME COURT New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449204766 / 9780449204764 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, tear in front cover; The chief clerk to the Chief Justice is found dead and a brilliant, attractive attorney and an unorthodox investigator uncover the late clerk's special courtroom and bedroom talents and his access to provocative, compromising information. ; Mass Market PB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Truman, Margaret on Adinfinitumbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Anglophilebooks.net Truman, Margaret on Ayerego.com Truman, Margaret on Booksontheblvd.com Truman, Margaret on Booksr4u.net Truman, Margaret on Brainiacbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Braintreeusedbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Caterwaulbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Coasbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Doreenstephensbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Edconroybooks.com Truman, Margaret on Flyingelfbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Foxfirebooks.com Truman, Margaret on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
| Truman, Margaret on Genesbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Gillianjamesbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Hgbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Infinitybooksjapan.com Truman, Margaret on Kayleighbug.com Truman, Margaret on Lanesbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Lincbook.com Truman, Margaret on Logonbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Truman, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com Truman, Margaret on Orielisbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com Truman, Margaret on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Truman, Margaret on Patcat.net Truman, Margaret on Pbobooks.com Truman, Margaret on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Truman, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com Truman, Margaret on Ravenwoodbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Rebook.us Truman, Margaret on Rileybooks.co.uk Truman, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com Truman, Margaret on Robinsrarebooks.com Truman, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com Truman, Margaret on Thebookquest.com Truman, Margaret on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Truman, Margaret on Unearthlybooks.com Truman, Margaret on Used-and-rare-books.com Truman, Margaret on Whiteunicornbooks.com Truman, Margaret on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|