Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Truman, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Truman, Margaret MURDER AT THE NATIONAL CATHEDRAL
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1992 0449219399 / 9780449219393 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Law professor and amateur sleuth Mac Smith and his lovely partner, Annabel Reed, investigate the killing of a controversial priest during a funeral for the attorney general at the National Cathedral. ; Mass Market PB; 319 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Truman, Margaret MURDER AT THE NATIONAL CATHEDRAL
New York NY Random House 1990 0394576039 / 9780394576039 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; Law professor and amateur sleuth Mac Smith and his lovely partner, Annabel Reed, investigate the killing of a controversial priest during a funeral for the attorney general at the National Cathedral. ; 293 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Truman, Margaret MURDER AT THE PENTAGON
New York NY Random House 1992 0394576047 / 9780394576046 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; When a high-level weapons scientist inexplicably drops dead at the Pentagon, Air Force Major Margit Falk must flesh out a case against the prime suspect--a senior officer rumored to be a homosexual. ; 291 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Truman, Margaret MURDER AT THE PENTAGON
New York NY Random House 1992 0394576047 / 9780394576046 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a high-level weapons scientist inexplicably drops dead at the Pentagon, Air Force Major Margit Falk must flesh out a case against the prime suspect--a senior officer rumored to be a homosexual. ; 291 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Truman, Margaret MURDER AT UNION STATION A Capital Crimes Novel
New York NY Ballantine 2004 0345444906 / 9780345444905 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; As Louis Russo, former mob hit man and government informant, travels to Washington, D.C., by train, two men are at Union Station awaiting his arrival--the young writer whose book is based on Russo's life, and the man who will kill him. ; 327 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Truman, Margaret MURDER IN GEORGETOWN
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1987 0449213323 / 9780449213322 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, creases in cover and spine. ; When one of journalism professor George Albert Brown's senior students is murdered, the others, determined to find the killer themselves, turn up clues of their own--including a tie to the South African government.; Mass Market PB; 327 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Truman, Margaret MURDER IN THE SMITHSONIAN
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449205029 / 9780449205020 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 292 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Truman, Margaret MURDER IN THE SUPREME COURT
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449204766 / 9780449204764 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, tear in front cover; The chief clerk to the Chief Justice is found dead and a brilliant, attractive attorney and an unorthodox investigator uncover the late clerk's special courtroom and bedroom talents and his access to provocative, compromising information. ; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Truman, Margaret on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Anglophilebooks.net
Truman, Margaret on Ayerego.com
Truman, Margaret on Booksontheblvd.com
Truman, Margaret on Booksr4u.net
Truman, Margaret on Brainiacbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Caterwaulbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Edconroybooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Flyingelfbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Foxfirebooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Truman, Margaret on Genesbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Hgbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Truman, Margaret on Kayleighbug.com
Truman, Margaret on Lanesbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Lincbook.com
Truman, Margaret on Logonbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Truman, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com
Truman, Margaret on Orielisbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com
Truman, Margaret on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Truman, Margaret on Patcat.net
Truman, Margaret on Pbobooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com
Truman, Margaret on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Rebook.us
Truman, Margaret on Rileybooks.co.uk
Truman, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Robinsrarebooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com
Truman, Margaret on Thebookquest.com
Truman, Margaret on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Truman, Margaret on Unearthlybooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Used-and-rare-books.com
Truman, Margaret on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com