Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Mead, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mead, Margaret BLACKBERRY WINTER My Earlier Years
New York NY Pocket Books 1975 067181656x / 9780671816568 Paperback Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 337 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mead, Margaret BLACKBERRY WINTER My Earlier Years
New York NY Pocket Books 1975 067181656x / 9780671816568 Paperback Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 337 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mead, Margaret BLACKBERRY WINTER My Earlier Years
New York NY William Morrow 1972 0688000517 / 9780688000516 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; The distinguished American anthropologist recalls the people and events of her childhood and early career, revealing the major influences on her private and public life. ; B&W Photographs; 305 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mead, Margaret CULTURE AND COMMITMENT A Study of the Generation Gap
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1970 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Wear at edges. DJ is missing large piece on front cover. ; Book Club Edition; 91 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mead, Margaret CULTURE AND COMMITMENT A Study of the Generation Gap
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1970 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped; 113 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mead, Margaret LETTERS FROM THE FIELD, 1925-1975
New York Harper & Row 1977 0060129611 / 9780060129613 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Planned and edited by Ruth Nanda Anshen; World Perspectives; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 343 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mead, Margaret LETTERS FROM THE FIELD, 1925-1975
New York Harper & Row 1977 0060129611 / 9780060129613 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Planned and edited by Ruth Nanda Anshen; World Perspectives; B&W Illustrations; 343 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mead, Margaret MALE AND FEMALE
Middlesex, England Penguin 1964 0688146767 / 9780688146764 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mead, Margaret MALE AND FEMALE A Study of the Sexes in a Changing World
New York William Morrow 1949 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 477 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mead, Margaret MALE AND FEMALE A Study of the Sexes in a Changing World
New York William Morrow 1949 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 477 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mead, Margaret NEW LIVES FOR OLD Cultural Transformation - Manus, 1928-1953
New York William Morrow 1956 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; B&W Photographs; 548 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mead, Margaret on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Antiquarius.com
Mead, Margaret on Ayerego.com
Mead, Margaret on Beckhambooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Bibliotique.us
Mead, Margaret on Bookembooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Booksandbirds.com
Mead, Margaret on Booksets.com
Mead, Margaret on Booksr4u.net
Mead, Margaret on Brooklynbooks.us
Mead, Margaret on Bythebooklc.com
Mead, Margaret on Christian-pages.com
Mead, Margaret on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Cmgbooksandart.com
Mead, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Confettibooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Darkwoodbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Dustjacket.ca
Mead, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Edconroybooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Flyingelfbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Heirloombookstore.com
Mead, Margaret on Hurleybooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Jamespepperbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Johnbalebooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Kingchampbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mead, Margaret on Lincbook.com
Mead, Margaret on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Mead, Margaret on Molliesloft.com
Mead, Margaret on Mybookiejoint.com
Mead, Margaret on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com
Mead, Margaret on Reading-well.com
Mead, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Robinsrarebooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Seaoceanbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com
Mead, Margaret on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Mead, Margaret on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mead, Margaret on Used-and-rare-books.com
Mead, Margaret on Vagabondbooks.com
Mead, Margaret on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com