Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thomas, Lowell and Charles Hurd editors CAVALCADE OF EUROPE A Handbook of Information on 22 Countires
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 434 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Lowell COUNT LUCKNER, THE SEA DEVIL
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1927 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded. Edgewear. Previous owner's name; B&W Photographs; 309 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Lowell HISTORY AS YOU HEARD IT
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Collection of excerpts from news broadcasts between the years 1930 and 1955.; 486 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Lowell PAGEANT OF ADVENTURE
Cleveland, OH World Publishing 1942 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed. Pages yellowing; 284 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Lowell RAIDERS OF THE DEEP
Garden City, NY Star Books 1928 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded cover. Edges bumped. Owner stamped. Spine weak. ; B&W Photographs; 363 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thomas, Lowell Introduction ROUND THE WORLD WITH FAMOUS AUTHORS
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1958 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ flaps clipped. DJ is worn and torn at edges.. DJ has soiling and rubbing; Color Photographs; 192 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Thomas, Lowell SO LONG UNTIL TOMORROW From Quaker Hill to Kathmandu
New York NY William Morrow 1977 0688032362 / 9780688032364 Book Club Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 317 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thomas, Lowell SO LONG UNTIL TOMORROW From Quaker Hill to Kathmandu
New York NY William Morrow 1977 0688032362 / 9780688032364 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 317 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas, Lowell VITAL SPARK 101 Outstanding Lives
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1959 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Lowell Thomas selects the most exciting men and women in world history from Solomon to Winston Churchill and tells their vivid stories. ; B&W Illustrations; 480 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas, Lowell VITAL SPARK 101 Outstanding Lives
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1959 Hardcover Illustrated by Louise Lupas 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Lowell Thomas selects the most exciting men and women in world history from Solomon to Winston Churchill and tells their vivid stories. ; B&W Illustrations; 480 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on 50000books.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Abooklegacy.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Ahabbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Ayerego.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Bookembooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Booksmaps.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Booksontheblvd.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Capricornbooks.ca
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Cinemagebooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Coasbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Crawfordsnautical.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Curiocornerbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Doullbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Dustjacket.ca
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Easychairbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Edconroybooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Flyingelfbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Gibbsbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Grenadierbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Heirloombookstore.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Hgbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Johnbalebooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Kayleighbug.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Monkeyread.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Mybookiejoint.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Naughtonsbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Poormansbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Rarebookcellar.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Riversedgebooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Robinsrarebooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Seaoceanbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Second-chance-books.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Sweetbeagle.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Taylorsbookpage.net
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Txstarbooks.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Used-and-rare-books.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Waywardbooksonline.com
Thomas, Lowell And Charles Hurd Editors on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie