Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Kyne, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kyne, Peter CAPPY RICKS OR THE SUBJUGATION OF MATT PEASLEY
New York NY Triangle Books 1943 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Front endpaper is missing. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. ; 349 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kyne, Peter CAPPY RICKS OR THE SUBJUGATION OF MATT PEASLEY
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing; 349 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kyne, Peter B. GO-GETTER A Story That Tells You How to be One
New York NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp 1921 080500548X / 9780805005486 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, wear at edges owner inscribed; Some yellowing and foxing 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kyne, Peter KINDRED OF THE DUST
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Dean Cornwell 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Spine weak and cracked. ; Drawings; 376 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kyne, Peter KINDRED OF THE DUST
New York, NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1920 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Dean Cornwell 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Bookplate. Hole in front cover and first few pages. ; Drawings; 376 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kyne, Peter KINDRED OF THE DUST
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Dean Cornwell 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. ; Drawings; 376 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kyne, Peter NEVER THE TWAIN SHALL MET
New York NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1923 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Dean Cornwell 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Book Lover`s Club sticker on entire front free endpaper. Foxing on first few pages. Previous owner's name. Spine weak; 375 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Kyne, Peter NEVER THE TWAIN SHALL MET
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Dean Cornwell 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 375 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Kyne, Peter PETER B. KYNE OMNIBUS CONTAINNG TWO COMPLETE NOVELS Never the Twain Shall Meet and Pride of Palomar
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Spine weak and cracked. Edgeswear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kyne, Peter THEY ALSO SERVE
New York NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by C. Leroy Baldridge 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Small piece missing on side of front pastedown, fep and first piece. ; Decorations by Paul Brown ; 344 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kyne, Peter WEBSTER MAN'S MAN
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Dean Cornwell 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Spine edges frayed. Spine covering is frayed. Owner stamped spine weak. ; In a little Jim Crow Republic in Central America, a man and a woman, hailing from the states, met up with a revolution and for a while adventure and excitement came so thick and fast that their love affair had to wait for a lull in the game. ; 384 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kyne, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Kyne, Peter on Canterburybooks.com
Kyne, Peter on Davidevesbooks.com
Kyne, Peter on Genethebookpeddler.com
Kyne, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
Kyne, Peter on Just-us-books.com
Kyne, Peter on Pgbbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie