Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Robards, Karen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robards, Karen HEARTBREAKER
New York Dell 1998 044021596x / 9780440215967 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 390 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robards, Karen ONE SUMMER
New York Delacorte Press 1993 0385308361 / 9780385308366 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has wrinkling. ; As the town's anger grows against Johnny Harris, a man who has just finished serving time for a murder he did not commit, school teacher Rachel Grant's love for Johnny also grows.; 345 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robards, Karen PARADISE COUNTY
New York NY Pocket 2000 0739414151 / 9780739414156 Large Print Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 691 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robards, Karen SENATOR'S WIFE
New York Dell 1999 0440215994 / 9780440215998 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; When her husband, a U. S. Senator from Mississippi many years her senior, mysteriously dies in the midst of a scandal, his beautiful wife, a daughter of privilege, tries to fight her attraction to a hotshot campaign strategist. ; Mass Market PB; 439 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robards, Karen SENATOR'S WIFE
New York Delacorte Press 1998 1568656769 / 9781568656762 Large Print Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; When her husband, a U. S. Senator from Mississippi many years her senior, mysteriously dies in the midst of a scandal, his beautiful wife, a daughter of privilege, tries to fight her attraction to a hotshot campaign strategist. ; 613 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robards, Karen TIGER'S EYE
New York Avon 1989 0380755556 / 9780380755554 Twelfth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 394 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robards, Karen WALKING AFTER MIDNIGHT
New York Delacorte Press 1995 038531034x / 9780385310345 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 344 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robards, Karen WALKING AFTER MIDNIGHT
New York Delacorte Press 1995 038531034x / 9780385310345 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A sexy, romantic thriller about a model-turned-maid taken hostage by a corpse that comes to life while she is cleaning the funeral home, a man she calls Frankenstein. ; 344 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robards, Karen on Abooktrader.com
Robards, Karen on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Ahabbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Robards, Karen on Ayerego.com
Robards, Karen on Blossombooks.co.uk
Robards, Karen on Booksr4u.net
Robards, Karen on Brainiacbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Brookingsbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Cardinalbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Caterwaulbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Cheapread.com
Robards, Karen on Coasbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Robards, Karen on Cozybookcellar.com
Robards, Karen on Crazy4bookz.com
Robards, Karen on Cupboardmaker.com
Robards, Karen on Elpinarillobooks.com
Robards, Karen on Eurolibros.com
Robards, Karen on Fiction-addiction.com
Robards, Karen on Foxfirebooks.com
Robards, Karen on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Robards, Karen on Goodwillbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Robards, Karen on Johnbalebooks.com
Robards, Karen on Kayleighbug.com
Robards, Karen on Kensvideo.net
Robards, Karen on Lakeviewbooks.us
Robards, Karen on Logonbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Robards, Karen on Mysteryandimagination.com
Robards, Karen on Pagemaster-books.com
Robards, Karen on Ptpbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Reading-well.com
Robards, Karen on Riversedgebooks.com
Robards, Karen on Scifietc.com
Robards, Karen on Second-chance-books.com
Robards, Karen on Storbecks.com
Robards, Karen on Tenbestbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Robards, Karen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robards, Karen on Vintagebooks.com.au
Robards, Karen on Websterbookstore.com
Robards, Karen on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com