Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Wambaugh, Joseph Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wambaugh, Joseph BLACK MARBLE
New York NY Dell 1979 0440106478 / 9780440106470 Fifth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, small pink stain on last page. Creases in spine. ; Southern California and the world of dog shows provide the backgrounds for an unprecedented dognapping-extortion scheme and an unusual love affair, involving a Vodka-swilling detective sergeant, a gung-ho female detective, a Junior League veteran, and a master dog groomer. ; Mass Market PB; 416 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wambaugh, Joseph BLACK MARBLE
New York NY Delacorte Press 1978 044000523X / 9780440005230 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 354 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wambaugh, Joseph BLOODING
New York NY Bantam 1989 0553282816 / 9780553282818 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, Exlibrary with markings. Creases in spine. ; Relates the true story of how two vicious rape-murders in small English midlands villages were solved using the revolutionary technique of genetic fingerprinting.; Ex-Lib; 390 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wambaugh, Joseph BLOODING
New York NY Bantam 1989 0553282816 / 9780553282818 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Edgewear. ; Relates the true story of how two vicious rape-murders in small English midlands villages were solved using the revolutionary technique of genetic fingerprinting.; Mass Market PB; 390 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wambaugh, Joseph BLOODING
New York NY William Morrow 1989 0688086179 / 9780688086176 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Relates the true story of how two vicious rape-murders in small English midlands villages were solved using the revolutionary technique of genetic fingerprinting.; 288 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wambaugh, Joseph BLUE KNIGHT
Boston, MA Little Brown 1972 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Owner stamped. ; 338 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wambaugh, Joseph CHOIRBOYS
New York NY Dell 1976 0440111889 / 9780440111887 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wambaugh, Joseph DELTA STAR
New York NY William Morrow 1983 0688019129 / 9780688019129 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed; The Los Angeles homicide detective, Mario Villalobos, investigates the involvement of a group of university chemistry professors in the murder of a prostitute. ; 242 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wambaugh, Joseph DELTA STAR
New York NY William Morrow 1983 0688019129 / 9780688019129 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Water staining at edge of first few pages. ; The Los Angeles homicide detective, Mario Villalobos, investigates the involvement of a group of university chemistry professors in the murder of a prostitute. ; 242 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wambaugh, Joseph FINNEGAN'S WEEK
New York NY William Morrow 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Seeking two truckers hauling a drum of lethal chemicals, San Diego detective Finbar Finnegan joins forces with two strong-willed female cops to investigate a deadly toxic waste scam.; 348 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wambaugh, Joseph FINNEGAN'S WEEK
New York NY William Morrow 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Seeking two truckers hauling a drum of lethal chemicals, San Diego detective Finbar Finnegan joins forces with two strong-willed female cops to investigate a deadly toxic waste scam.; 348 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wambaugh, Joseph FINNEGAN'S WEEK
New York NY William Morrow 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Seeking two truckers hauling a drum of lethal chemicals, San Diego detective Finbar Finnegan joins forces with two strong-willed female cops to investigate a deadly toxic waste scam.; 348 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Wambaugh, Joseph FUGITIVE NIGHTS
New York William Morrow 1992 0688111289 / 9780688111281 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A beautiful private investigator, a hard-drinking, burnt-out detective, and an over-zealous cop yearning for a position on the lush Palm Springs police force team up to capture a mysterious desert fugitive.; 274 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wambaugh, Joseph GLITTER DOME
New York NY Bantam 1982 0553272594 / 9780553272598 Paperback 
Good with no dust jacket; Spine and cover show wear, small tears on cover; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wambaugh, Joseph GOLDEN ORANGE
New York NY William Morrow 1990 0688094082 / 9780688094089 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wambaugh, Joseph GOLDEN ORANGE
New York NY Bantam 1991 0553290266 / 9780553290264 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in cover and spine. Yellow stain on back cover and last few pages; Mass Market PB; 381 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wambaugh, Joseph LINES AND SHADOWS
New York NY Wlliam Morrow & Co. 1984 0688026192 / 9780688026196 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wambaugh, Joseph NEW CENTURIONS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1970 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; 376 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wambaugh, Joseph NEW CENTURIONS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1970 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. ; 376 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Wambaugh, Joseph SECRETS OF HARRY BRIGHT
New York NY William Morrow 1985 0688059589 / 9780688059583 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When wealthy, young Palm Springs resident Jack Watson is shot and then incinerated in his Rolls Royce, his father seeks revenge by calling on LAPD homicide detective Sidney Blackpool to sort things out. ; 345 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wambaugh, Joseph on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Ahabbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Anglophilebooks.net
Wambaugh, Joseph on Applebybooks.net
Wambaugh, Joseph on Astleybookfarm.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Ayerego.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Booksmaps.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Booksr4u.net
Wambaugh, Joseph on Brooklynbooks.us
Wambaugh, Joseph on Bythebooklc.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Coasbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Edconroybooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Flyingelfbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Foxfirebooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Genesbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Johnbalebooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Kathmandubooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Kayleighbug.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Lanesbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Lenungerbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Lincbook.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Logonbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Mybookiejoint.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Rarebookcellar.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Rileybooks.co.uk
Wambaugh, Joseph on Riversedgebooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Second-chance-books.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Sweetbeagle.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Taylorsbookpage.net
Wambaugh, Joseph on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wambaugh, Joseph on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wambaugh, Joseph on Unearthlybooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Vagabondbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Vintagebooks.com.au
Wambaugh, Joseph on Waverlybooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Waywardbooksonline.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com