|
|
Wambaugh, Joseph ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wambaugh, Joseph BLACK MARBLE New York NY Dell 1979 0440106478 / 9780440106470 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, small pink stain on last page. Creases in spine. ; Southern California and the world of dog shows provide the backgrounds for an unprecedented dognapping-extortion scheme and an unusual love affair, involving a Vodka-swilling detective sergeant, a gung-ho female detective, a Junior League veteran, and a master dog groomer. ; Mass Market PB; 416 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wambaugh, Joseph BLOODING New York NY Bantam 1989 0553282816 / 9780553282818 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, Exlibrary with markings. Creases in spine. ; Relates the true story of how two vicious rape-murders in small English midlands villages were solved using the revolutionary technique of genetic fingerprinting.; Ex-Lib; 390 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wambaugh, Joseph BLOODING New York NY Bantam 1989 0553282816 / 9780553282818 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Edgewear. ; Relates the true story of how two vicious rape-murders in small English midlands villages were solved using the revolutionary technique of genetic fingerprinting.; Mass Market PB; 390 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wambaugh, Joseph BLOODING New York NY William Morrow 1989 0688086179 / 9780688086176 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Relates the true story of how two vicious rape-murders in small English midlands villages were solved using the revolutionary technique of genetic fingerprinting.; 288 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wambaugh, Joseph DELTA STAR New York NY William Morrow 1983 0688019129 / 9780688019129 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed; The Los Angeles homicide detective, Mario Villalobos, investigates the involvement of a group of university chemistry professors in the murder of a prostitute. ; 242 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wambaugh, Joseph DELTA STAR New York NY William Morrow 1983 0688019129 / 9780688019129 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Water staining at edge of first few pages. ; The Los Angeles homicide detective, Mario Villalobos, investigates the involvement of a group of university chemistry professors in the murder of a prostitute. ; 242 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wambaugh, Joseph FINNEGAN'S WEEK New York NY William Morrow 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Seeking two truckers hauling a drum of lethal chemicals, San Diego detective Finbar Finnegan joins forces with two strong-willed female cops to investigate a deadly toxic waste scam.; 348 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wambaugh, Joseph FINNEGAN'S WEEK New York NY William Morrow 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Seeking two truckers hauling a drum of lethal chemicals, San Diego detective Finbar Finnegan joins forces with two strong-willed female cops to investigate a deadly toxic waste scam.; 348 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wambaugh, Joseph FINNEGAN'S WEEK New York NY William Morrow 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Seeking two truckers hauling a drum of lethal chemicals, San Diego detective Finbar Finnegan joins forces with two strong-willed female cops to investigate a deadly toxic waste scam.; 348 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wambaugh, Joseph FUGITIVE NIGHTS New York William Morrow 1992 0688111289 / 9780688111281 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A beautiful private investigator, a hard-drinking, burnt-out detective, and an over-zealous cop yearning for a position on the lush Palm Springs police force team up to capture a mysterious desert fugitive.; 274 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Wambaugh, Joseph GOLDEN ORANGE New York NY Bantam 1991 0553290266 / 9780553290264 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in cover and spine. Yellow stain on back cover and last few pages; Mass Market PB; 381 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Wambaugh, Joseph SECRETS OF HARRY BRIGHT New York NY William Morrow 1985 0688059589 / 9780688059583 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When wealthy, young Palm Springs resident Jack Watson is shot and then incinerated in his Rolls Royce, his father seeks revenge by calling on LAPD homicide detective Sidney Blackpool to sort things out. ; 345 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wambaugh, Joseph on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Ahabbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Anglophilebooks.net Wambaugh, Joseph on Applebybooks.net Wambaugh, Joseph on Astleybookfarm.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Ayerego.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Booksmaps.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Booksr4u.net Wambaugh, Joseph on Brooklynbooks.us Wambaugh, Joseph on Bythebooklc.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Cliffordelmerbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Coasbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Edconroybooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Flyingelfbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Foxfirebooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
| Wambaugh, Joseph on Genesbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Infinitybooksjapan.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Johnbalebooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Kathmandubooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Kayleighbug.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Lanesbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Lenungerbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Lincbook.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Logonbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Mybookiejoint.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Mysteryandimagination.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Rarebookcellar.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Ravenwoodbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Rileybooks.co.uk Wambaugh, Joseph on Riversedgebooks.com
| Wambaugh, Joseph on Second-chance-books.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Sweetbeagle.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Taylorsbookpage.net Wambaugh, Joseph on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Wambaugh, Joseph on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Wambaugh, Joseph on Unearthlybooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Used-and-rare-books.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Vagabondbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Vintagebooks.com.au Wambaugh, Joseph on Waverlybooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Waywardbooksonline.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Whiteunicornbooks.com Wambaugh, Joseph on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|