|
|
Updike, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Updike, John BECH AT BAY A Quasi-Novel New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1998 037540368X / 9780375403682 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Septuagenarian Jewish-American writer Henry Bech confronts new challenges in his life, including a much-coveted Nobel Prize, an honor that stuns him. ; 241 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Updike, John BRAZIL New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0679430717 / 9780679430711 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Tristao, an African-Brazilian street kid, and Isabel, an upper-class teen fresh from convent school, fall in love and flee from her rich father and the toughs he has sent in pursuit of them. ; Book Club Edition; 260 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Updike, John BRAZIL New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0679430717 / 9780679430711 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Tristao, an African-Brazilian street kid, and Isabel, an upper-class teen fresh from convent school, fall in love and flee from her rich father and the toughs he has sent in pursuit of them. ; Book Club Edition; 260 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Updike, John COUP New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1978 039450268X / 9780394502687 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the imaginary sub-Saharan state of Kush, its American-educated dictator, Ellellou resists the incursion of Western civilization's questionable advances, but Coke, Macdonald's, and women's lib will not be put off. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Updike, John COUP New York NY Fawcett Crest 1978 0449242595 / 9780449242599 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; In the imaginary sub-Saharan state of Kush, its American-educated dictator, Ellellou resists the incursion of Western civilization's questionable advances, but Coke, Macdonald's, and women's lib will not be put off. ; Mass Market PB; 318 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Updike, John COUP New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1978 039450268X / 9780394502687 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; In the imaginary sub-Saharan state of Kush, its American-educated dictator, Ellellou resists the incursion of Western civilization's questionable advances, but Coke, Macdonald's, and women's lib will not be put off. ; 299 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Updike, John MARRY ME New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 0449203611 / 9780449203613 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges owner inscribed; In Greenwood, Connecticut, during the period of the Kennedy administration, Jerry and Sally, both married, have an affair charged with doubts, subtle intensities, and a deep sense of caring. ; Mass Market PB Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Updike, John MARRY ME New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 0449233693 / 9780449233696 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges ; In Greenwood, Connecticut, during the period of the Kennedy administration, Jerry and Sally, both married, have an affair charged with doubts, subtle intensities, and a deep sense of caring. ; Mass Market PB; 286 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Updike, John MARRY ME A Romance New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1976 039440856X / 9780394408569 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In Greenwood, Connecticut, during the period of the Kennedy administration, Jerry and Sally, both married, have an affair charged with doubts, subtle intensities, and a deep sense of caring. ; Book Club Edition; 303 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Updike, John RABBIT IS RICH New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1981 0394520874 / 9780394520872 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Harry Angstrom, now middle-aged and the chief sales representative of a Toyota dealership, attempts to cope with such problems as inflation, governmental ineffectiveness, the return of his prodigal son, and a chance encounter with an old girlfriend.; 467 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Updike, John S. New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394568354 / 9780394568355 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 279 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Updike, John S. New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394568354 / 9780394568355 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 279 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Updike, John on Abnormalbooks.com Updike, John on Abooklegacy.com Updike, John on Adamsavebooks.com Updike, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com Updike, John on Applebybooks.net Updike, John on Areaderscorner.com Updike, John on Avonhillbooks.com Updike, John on Ayerego.com Updike, John on Booksinbulgaria.com Updike, John on Booksontheblvd.com Updike, John on Brainiacbooks.com Updike, John on Caterwaulbooks.com Updike, John on Crawfordsnautical.com Updike, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Updike, John on Davidevesbooks.com Updike, John on Edconroybooks.com
| Updike, John on First-folio.com Updike, John on Flyingelfbooks.com Updike, John on Gibbsbooks.com Updike, John on Hgbooks.com Updike, John on Kayleighbug.com Updike, John on Kingchampbooks.com Updike, John on Lanesbooks.com Updike, John on Logonbooks.com Updike, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com Updike, John on Midtownscholar.com Updike, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Updike, John on Monkeyread.com Updike, John on Nooksofbooks.com Updike, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net Updike, John on Pagemaster-books.com Updike, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
| Updike, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Updike, John on Poormansbooks.com Updike, John on Rarebookcellar.com Updike, John on Scififantasybooks.com Updike, John on Second-chance-books.com Updike, John on Showlettwestbooks.com Updike, John on Sweetbeagle.com Updike, John on Taylorsbookpage.net Updike, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Updike, John on Unearthlybooks.com Updike, John on Used-and-rare-books.com Updike, John on Waywardbooksonline.com Updike, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|