Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Waller, Robert James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Waller, Robert James BORDER MUSIC
New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446518581 / 9780446518581 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Offers an evocative portrait of the ups and downs in one couple's relationship and the struggle of one elderly man to be free. ; 248 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Waller, Robert James BORDER MUSIC
New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446518581 / 9780446518581 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Offers an evocative portrait of the ups and downs in one couple's relationship and the struggle of one elderly man to be free. ; 248 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Waller, Robert James BORDER MUSIC
New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446518581 / 9780446518581 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Offers an evocative portrait of the ups and downs in one couple's relationship and the struggle of one elderly man to be free. ; 248 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY
New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Forty-Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY
New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Twenty-Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY
New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Twenty-Eighth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY
New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Forty-Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY
New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Forty-Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY
New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Thirty-Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Waller, Robert James OLD SONGS IN A NEW CAFE
New York NY Warner Books 1994 0446517984 / 9780446517980 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nineteen romantic, reflective essays by the author of The Bridges of Madison County celebrate life, explore loss, and meditate on the complex nature of time--past, present, and future. ; 172 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Waller, Robert James OLD SONGS IN A NEW CAFE
New York NY Warner Books 1994 0446517984 / 9780446517980 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nineteen romantic, reflective essays by the author of The Bridges of Madison County celebrate life, explore loss, and meditate on the complex nature of time--past, present, and future. ; 172 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Waller, Robert James SLOW WALTZ IN CEDAR BEND
New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446516538 / 9780446516532 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jellie Braden and Michael Tillman discover the bittersweet side of love and the boundaries of passion. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Waller, Robert James SLOW WALTZ IN CEDAR BEND
New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446516538 / 9780446516532 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jellie Braden and Michael Tillman discover the bittersweet side of love and the boundaries of passion.; 197 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Waller, Robert James SLOW WALTZ IN CEDAR BEND
New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446516538 / 9780446516532 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jellie Braden and Michael Tillman discover the bittersweet side of love and the boundaries of passion.; 197 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Waller, Robert James SLOW WALTZ IN CEDAR BEND
New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446516538 / 9780446516532 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jellie Braden and Michael Tillman discover the bittersweet side of love and the boundaries of passion.; 197 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Waller, Robert James SLOW WALTZ IN CEDAR BEND
New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446516538 / 9780446516532 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's address label inside. ; Jellie Braden and Michael Tillman discover the bittersweet side of love and the boundaries of passion.; 197 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waller, Robert James on Abnormalbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Ahabbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Ayerego.com
Waller, Robert James on Booksinbulgaria.com
Waller, Robert James on Booksr4u.net
Waller, Robert James on Boomersbooks.net
Waller, Robert James on Brainiacbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Bythebooklc.com
Waller, Robert James on Coasbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Confettibooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Waller, Robert James on Davidevesbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Dromanabooks.com.au
Waller, Robert James on Edconroybooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Flyingelfbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Foxfirebooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Genesbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Gibbsbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Waller, Robert James on Johnbalebooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Kayleighbug.com
Waller, Robert James on Lincbook.com
Waller, Robert James on Mybookiejoint.com
Waller, Robert James on Mysteryandimagination.com
Waller, Robert James on Pagemaster-books.com
Waller, Robert James on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Waller, Robert James on Pinaclebooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Poormansbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Rarebookcellar.com
Waller, Robert James on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Reading-well.com
Waller, Robert James on Readinkbooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Resourcebooks.net
Waller, Robert James on Riversedgebooks.com
Waller, Robert James on Second-chance-books.com
Waller, Robert James on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Waller, Robert James on Star-dot-star.net
Waller, Robert James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Waller, Robert James on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Waller, Robert James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Waller, Robert James on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie