|
|
Waller, Robert James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Waller, Robert James BORDER MUSIC New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446518581 / 9780446518581 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Offers an evocative portrait of the ups and downs in one couple's relationship and the struggle of one elderly man to be free. ; 248 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Waller, Robert James BORDER MUSIC New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446518581 / 9780446518581 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Offers an evocative portrait of the ups and downs in one couple's relationship and the struggle of one elderly man to be free. ; 248 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Waller, Robert James BORDER MUSIC New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446518581 / 9780446518581 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Offers an evocative portrait of the ups and downs in one couple's relationship and the struggle of one elderly man to be free. ; 248 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Forty-Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Twenty-Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Twenty-Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Forty-Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Forty-Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Waller, Robert James BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY New York NY Warner Books 1992 044651652x / 9780446516525 Thirty-Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On assignment shooting the covered bridges in Iowa, photographer Robert Kincaid falls in love with Iowa native Francesca Johnson during four days of love, magic, and beauty. ; 171 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Waller, Robert James OLD SONGS IN A NEW CAFE New York NY Warner Books 1994 0446517984 / 9780446517980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nineteen romantic, reflective essays by the author of The Bridges of Madison County celebrate life, explore loss, and meditate on the complex nature of time--past, present, and future. ; 172 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Waller, Robert James OLD SONGS IN A NEW CAFE New York NY Warner Books 1994 0446517984 / 9780446517980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nineteen romantic, reflective essays by the author of The Bridges of Madison County celebrate life, explore loss, and meditate on the complex nature of time--past, present, and future. ; 172 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Waller, Robert James SLOW WALTZ IN CEDAR BEND New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446516538 / 9780446516532 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's address label inside. ; Jellie Braden and Michael Tillman discover the bittersweet side of love and the boundaries of passion.; 197 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waller, Robert James on Abnormalbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Adinfinitumbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Ahabbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Ayerego.com Waller, Robert James on Booksinbulgaria.com Waller, Robert James on Booksr4u.net Waller, Robert James on Boomersbooks.net Waller, Robert James on Brainiacbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Braintreeusedbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Bythebooklc.com Waller, Robert James on Coasbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Confettibooks.com Waller, Robert James on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Waller, Robert James on Davidevesbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Dromanabooks.com.au Waller, Robert James on Edconroybooks.com
| Waller, Robert James on Elpinarillobooks.com Waller, Robert James on Flyingelfbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Foxfirebooks.com Waller, Robert James on Genesbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Gibbsbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Infinitybooksjapan.com Waller, Robert James on Johnbalebooks.com Waller, Robert James on Kayleighbug.com Waller, Robert James on Lincbook.com Waller, Robert James on Mybookiejoint.com Waller, Robert James on Mysteryandimagination.com Waller, Robert James on Pagemaster-books.com Waller, Robert James on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Waller, Robert James on Pinaclebooks.com Waller, Robert James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Poormansbooks.com
| Waller, Robert James on Rarebookcellar.com Waller, Robert James on Ravenwoodbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Reading-well.com Waller, Robert James on Readinkbooks.com Waller, Robert James on Resourcebooks.net Waller, Robert James on Riversedgebooks.com Waller, Robert James on Second-chance-books.com Waller, Robert James on Serendipitybooks.com.au Waller, Robert James on Star-dot-star.net Waller, Robert James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Waller, Robert James on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Waller, Robert James on Used-and-rare-books.com Waller, Robert James on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|