Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Riley, James Whitcomb Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Riley, James Whitcomb BOOK OF JOYOUS CHILDREN
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1902 0781287898 / 9780781287890 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by J. W. Vawter 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. ; 176 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Riley, James Whitcomb CHILD-WORLD
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs Merrill 1903 Hardcover Illustrated by Will Vawter 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped back 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Riley, James Whitcomb COMPLETE WORKS OF JAMES WHITCOMB RILEY VOLUME II Including Poems and Prose Sketches, Many of Which Have Not Heretofore Been Published, an Authentic Biography an Elaborate Index and Numerous. Illustrations from Paintings by Howard Chandler Christy and Ethel Franklin Betts
New York P. F. Collier 1916 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has some spotting; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Riley, James Whitcomb FLYING ISLANDS OF THE NIGHT
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs Merrill 1898 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Works of James Whitcomb Riley; 187 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Riley, James Whitcomb GIRL THAT I LOVED
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs Merrill 1910 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy 
Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Cover is worn. Previous owner's name; Decorations by Margaret Armstrong; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Riley, James Whitcomb LOCKERBIE BOOK Containing Poems Not in Dialect by James Whitcomb Riley
New York NY Bobbs-Merrill 1911 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine faded. Spine edges frayed. Previous owner wrote poem by Henry Van Dyke on front endpaper. ; Collected and arranged by Hewitt Hanson Howland; 646 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Riley, James Whitcomb OLD SWEETHEART OF MINE
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs Merrill 1902 Hardcover Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. Soiling on endpapers, ink stain on foredge of first few pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Riley, James Whitcomb PIPES O' PANE AT ZEKESBURY
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs Merrill 1888 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; Ex-Lib 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Riley, James Whitcomb RILEY CHILD VERSE
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs Merrill 1906 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Ethel Franklin Betts 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine faded. Previous owner's name. Spine weak and cracked. Cover has some spotting. ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Riley, James Whitcomb SONGS O' CHEER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1905 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Will Vawter 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Spine edges bumped. Spine has small worn on edge. ; 195 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Riley, James Whitcomb on 50000books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Abooklegacy.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Ahabbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Athensbookcenter.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Avonhillbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Aziomedia.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Booksontheblvd.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Bythebooklc.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Cathysbookcorner.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Confettibooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Curiocornerbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Davidevesbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Dustjacket.ca
Riley, James Whitcomb on Edconroybooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Horsebooksplus.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Kayleighbug.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Kellerbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Kensvideo.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Lincbook.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Monkeyread.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Naughtonsbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Nowandthenbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Pagemaster-books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Pinaclebooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Pistilbooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Poormansbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Rarebookcellar.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Ravenroostbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Riversedgebooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Robinsrarebooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Seattlebookcenter.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Showlettwestbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Star-dot-star.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Sweetbeagle.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Thebookhound.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Used-and-rare-books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com