Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James 1ST TO DIE
Boston, MA Little Brown 2001 0316666009 / 9780316666008 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 347 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James 1ST TO DIE
New York Warner Books 2002 0446610038 / 9780446610032 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 471 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James 2ND CHANCE
Boston, MA Little Brown 2002 0316693200 / 9780316693202 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Reconvening the Women's Murder Club after a little girl is shot in front of a San Francisco church, detective Lindsay Boxer and her companions--reporter Cindy Thomas, assistant D. A. Jill Bernhardt, and M. E. Claire Washburn--are disturbed to discover that the killer may be a former police officer. ; 390 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James 2ND CHANCE
Boston, MA Little Brown 2002 0316693200 / 9780316693202 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner stamped ; Reconvening the Women's Murder Club after a little girl is shot in front of a San Francisco church, detective Lindsay Boxer and her companions--reporter Cindy Thomas, assistant D. A. Jill Bernhardt, and M. E. Claire Washburn--are disturbed to discover that the killer may be a former police officer. ; Book Club Edition; 390 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James BEACH HOUSE
New York NY Warner 2003 0446612545 / 9780446612548 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; When Jack Mullen sets out to unravel the truth about his brother's drowning death, he confronts legal interference as he discovers that his brother had been making money catering to the sexual needs of East Hampton's wealthiest citizens. ; Mass Market PB; 372 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Patterson, James CAT AND MOUSE
Boston, MA Little Brown 1997 0316693294 / 9780316693295 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When old enemy Gary Soneji, a prison escapee, joins forces with the enigmatic 'Mr. Smith, ' a mysterious new threat, psychologist-detective Alex Cross' life hangs in the balance, and it is up to physician and serial killer expert Thomas Augustine Pierce to step in before it is too late. ; 399 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Patterson, James CAT AND MOUSE
Boston, MA Little Brown 1997 0316693294 / 9780316693295 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When old enemy Gary Soneji, a prison escapee, joins forces with the enigmatic 'Mr. Smith, ' a mysterious new threat, psychologist-detective Alex Cross' life hangs in the balance, and it is up to physician and serial killer expert Thomas Augustine Pierce to step in before it is too late. ; 399 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James and Peter Kim DAY AMERICA TOLD THE TRUTH What People Really Believe about Everything That Realy Matters
New York NY Prentice Hall 1991 0134634802 / 9780134634807 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 270 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Patterson, James and Peter Kim DAY AMERICA TOLD THE TRUTH What People Really Believe about Everything That Realy Matters
New York NY Prentice Hall 1991 0134634802 / 9780134634807 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 270 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patterson, James FOUR BLIND MICE
Boston, MA Little Brown 2002 0316693006 / 9780316693004 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 387 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patterson, James and Andrew Gross JESTER
Boston, MA Little Brown 2003 0316602051 / 9780316602051 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 388 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterson, James ROSES ARE RED
Boston, MA Little Brown 2000 0316693251 / 9780316693257 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 400 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Patterson, James ROSES ARE RED
Boston, MA Little Brown 2000 0316693251 / 9780316693257 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Facing a particularly vicious killer in his latest investigation, Alex Cross finds his family targeted by the vengeful Mastermind, a situation complicated by tension in his relationship with his girlfriend and his daughter's unexplained seizures. ; 400 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James WHEN THE WIND BLOWS
Boston, MA Little Brown 1998 0316693324 / 9780316693325 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 351 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on 50000books.com
Patterson, James on Abnormalbooks.com
Patterson, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Patterson, James on Ahabbooks.com
Patterson, James on Anovelplace.net
Patterson, James on Areaderscorner.com
Patterson, James on Ayerego.com
Patterson, James on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Patterson, James on Catpurrbooks.com
Patterson, James on Centralbooksource.net
Patterson, James on Coasbooks.com
Patterson, James on Confettibooks.com
Patterson, James on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Patterson, James on Ellwoodbooks.com
Patterson, James on Fiction-addiction.com
Patterson, James on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Patterson, James on Harpoonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Kayleighbug.com
Patterson, James on Lincbook.com
Patterson, James on Logonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Monarchbooksusa.com
Patterson, James on Monkeyread.com
Patterson, James on Mybookstorename.com
Patterson, James on Nooksofbooks.com
Patterson, James on Nowandthenbooks.com
Patterson, James on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Patterson, James on Pagemaster-books.com
Patterson, James on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Patterson, James on Postmortembooks.com
Patterson, James on Rarebookcellar.com
Patterson, James on Ravenroostbooks.com
Patterson, James on Rebook.us
Patterson, James on Rileybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Scififantasybooks.com
Patterson, James on Second-chance-books.com
Patterson, James on Simpsonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Thebookquest.com
Patterson, James on Themissingvolume.com
Patterson, James on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Patterson, James on Theshelfbookshop.com
Patterson, James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Patterson, James on Unearthlybooks.com
Patterson, James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Patterson, James on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Patterson, James on Whitingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com