|
|
Patterson, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Patterson, James 2ND CHANCE Boston, MA Little Brown 2002 0316693200 / 9780316693202 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Reconvening the Women's Murder Club after a little girl is shot in front of a San Francisco church, detective Lindsay Boxer and her companions--reporter Cindy Thomas, assistant D. A. Jill Bernhardt, and M. E. Claire Washburn--are disturbed to discover that the killer may be a former police officer. ; 390 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Patterson, James 2ND CHANCE Boston, MA Little Brown 2002 0316693200 / 9780316693202 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner stamped ; Reconvening the Women's Murder Club after a little girl is shot in front of a San Francisco church, detective Lindsay Boxer and her companions--reporter Cindy Thomas, assistant D. A. Jill Bernhardt, and M. E. Claire Washburn--are disturbed to discover that the killer may be a former police officer. ; Book Club Edition; 390 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Patterson, James BEACH HOUSE New York NY Warner 2003 0446612545 / 9780446612548 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; When Jack Mullen sets out to unravel the truth about his brother's drowning death, he confronts legal interference as he discovers that his brother had been making money catering to the sexual needs of East Hampton's wealthiest citizens. ; Mass Market PB; 372 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Patterson, James CAT AND MOUSE Boston, MA Little Brown 1997 0316693294 / 9780316693295 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When old enemy Gary Soneji, a prison escapee, joins forces with the enigmatic 'Mr. Smith, ' a mysterious new threat, psychologist-detective Alex Cross' life hangs in the balance, and it is up to physician and serial killer expert Thomas Augustine Pierce to step in before it is too late. ; 399 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Patterson, James CAT AND MOUSE Boston, MA Little Brown 1997 0316693294 / 9780316693295 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When old enemy Gary Soneji, a prison escapee, joins forces with the enigmatic 'Mr. Smith, ' a mysterious new threat, psychologist-detective Alex Cross' life hangs in the balance, and it is up to physician and serial killer expert Thomas Augustine Pierce to step in before it is too late. ; 399 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Patterson, James ROSES ARE RED Boston, MA Little Brown 2000 0316693251 / 9780316693257 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Facing a particularly vicious killer in his latest investigation, Alex Cross finds his family targeted by the vengeful Mastermind, a situation complicated by tension in his relationship with his girlfriend and his daughter's unexplained seizures. ; 400 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Patterson, James VIOLETS ARE BLUE New York Warner Books 2002 0446611212 / 9780446611213 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 404 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patterson, James on 50000books.com Patterson, James on Abnormalbooks.com Patterson, James on Abstracteyebooks.com Patterson, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com Patterson, James on Ahabbooks.com Patterson, James on Anovelplace.net Patterson, James on Areaderscorner.com Patterson, James on Ayerego.com Patterson, James on Braintreeusedbooks.com Patterson, James on Catpurrbooks.com Patterson, James on Cavemanbooks.com Patterson, James on Centralbooksource.net Patterson, James on Confettibooks.com Patterson, James on Doreenstephensbooks.com Patterson, James on Ellwoodbooks.com Patterson, James on Fiction-addiction.com
| Patterson, James on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com Patterson, James on Harpoonbooks.com Patterson, James on Kayleighbug.com Patterson, James on Lincbook.com Patterson, James on Logonbooks.com Patterson, James on Monarchbooksusa.com Patterson, James on Monkeyread.com Patterson, James on Mybookstorename.com Patterson, James on Nooksofbooks.com Patterson, James on Novelshoppe.com Patterson, James on Nowandthenbooks.com Patterson, James on Oldgrowthbooks.net Patterson, James on Pagemaster-books.com Patterson, James on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Patterson, James on Postmortembooks.com Patterson, James on Rarebookcellar.com
| Patterson, James on Ravenroostbooks.com Patterson, James on Rebook.us Patterson, James on Scififantasybooks.com Patterson, James on Second-chance-books.com Patterson, James on Simpsonbooks.com Patterson, James on Thebookquest.com Patterson, James on Themissingvolume.com Patterson, James on Thepaperbackexchange.com Patterson, James on Theshelfbookshop.com Patterson, James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Patterson, James on Unearthlybooks.com Patterson, James on Used-and-rare-books.com Patterson, James on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|