|
|
Michener, James A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James CENTENNIAL New York NY Random House 1988 039447970x / 9780394479705 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Water staining at bottom edge. ; Chronicles the lives of individuals involved in the development and exploitation of the American West, particularly Colorado.; 909 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michener, James COVENANT New York NY Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A fast-paced saga weaves fact and fiction in a journey through fifteen thousand years of South African history, focusing on Willem van Doorn and ten generations of his descendants as they live through the region's endless racial conflicts. ; 873 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Michener, James COVENANT New York NY Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Book Club Edition; Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; A fast-paced saga weaves fact and fiction in a journey through fifteen thousand years of South African history, focusing on Willem van Doorn and ten generations of his descendants as they live through the region's endless racial conflicts. ; 530 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James CREATURES OF THE KINGDOM Stories of Animals and Nature New York NY Random House 1993 0679413677 / 9780679413677 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Karen Jacobsen Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A collection of nature stories--one never-before-published--takes readers on a journey through the natural world, describing the era of dinosaurs, the forces that created geological wonders, the struggle for survival, and evolution.; 281 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James DRIFTERS New York NY Random House 1971 0394462009 / 9780394462004 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. ; 751 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Michener, James EAGLE AND THE RAVEN Austin, Texas State House Press 1990 0938349570 / 9780938349570 Hardcover Illustrated by Charles Shaw Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A historical narrative recalling one of the most exciting periods of Texas History when renegade Sam Houston emigrated to the Mexican state of Tejas and helped lead the 1836 revolution against Mexican president Santa Anna; 214 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Michener, James LEGACY New York NY Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 176 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Michener, James A. LEGACY New York NY Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has large tear on front. ; 176 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Michener, James A. POLAND New York NY Random House 1983 0394531892 / 9780394531892 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; Poland's history from the thirteenth century to modern times overshadows a 1981 dispute between Janko Buk, the leader of a group of militant farmers, and Szymon Bukowski, the communist Minister of Agriculture. ; 556 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Michener, James A. RETURN TO PARADISE New York, NY Random House 1951 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Covers have slight soiling; Michener's stories of the South Pacific. ; Book Club Edition; 437 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Michener, James A. on Ahabbooks.com Michener, James A. on Aziomedia.com Michener, James A. on Betterbookgetter.com Michener, James A. on Booksontheblvd.com Michener, James A. on Booksr4u.net Michener, James A. on Boox.ca Michener, James A. on Brooklynbooks.us Michener, James A. on Coasbooks.com Michener, James A. on Crawfordsnautical.com Michener, James A. on Dunbarbooks.com Michener, James A. on Edconroybooks.com Michener, James A. on Eponabooks.com Michener, James A. on Flyingelfbooks.com Michener, James A. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Michener, James A. on Gibbsbooks.com
| Michener, James A. on Heirloombookstore.com Michener, James A. on Jondalbook.com Michener, James A. on Kayleighbug.com Michener, James A. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Michener, James A. on Lenungerbooks.com Michener, James A. on Leonsbookstore.com Michener, James A. on Midtownscholar.com Michener, James A. on Midwaybook.com Michener, James A. on Montclairbookcenter.com Michener, James A. on Mybookiejoint.com Michener, James A. on Nowandthenbooks.com Michener, James A. on Oldscrolls.com Michener, James A. on Oncereadbooks.com Michener, James A. on Opendoorbooks.us Michener, James A. on Ozzbooks.com.au Michener, James A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Michener, James A. on Poormansbooks.com Michener, James A. on Riversedgebooks.com Michener, James A. on Royaloakbookshop.net Michener, James A. on Sagebks.com Michener, James A. on Seattlebookcenter.com Michener, James A. on Thebooksend.com Michener, James A. on Thedustjacket.biz Michener, James A. on Trivillagebooks.com Michener, James A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Michener, James A. on Unearthlybooks.com Michener, James A. on Used-and-rare-books.com Michener, James A. on Vagabondbooks.com Michener, James A. on Waywardbooksonline.com |
|
|