Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Jakes, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jakes, John AMERICANS
New York NY Jove Books 1980 0515054321 / 9780515054323 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Edges curled. Creases in cover and spine ; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 800 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jakes, John AMERICANS
New York NY Jove Books 1980 0515054321 / 9780515054323 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 800 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John BASTARD
New York NY Pyramid Books 1976 0515035084 / 9780515035087 Twenty-Fourth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 635 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John FURIES
New York NY Jove Books 1977 0515053635 / 9780515053630 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jakes, John FURIES
New York NY Jove Books 1977 0515053635 / 9780515053630 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jakes, John FURIES
New York NY Jove Books 1976 0515058904 / 9780515058901 Eighth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 542 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jakes, John FURIES
New York NY Pyramid Books 1977 Twelfth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 543 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John FURIES
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Book Club Edition; 400 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jakes, John HEAVEN AND HELL
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1987 0151310750 / 9780151310753 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Conclusion of the North and South Trilogy; Remainder 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jakes, John HEAVEN AND HELL
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1987 0151310750 / 9780151310753 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The Hazards of Pennsylvania and the Mains of South Carolina struggle through the turbulent decade following the Civil War. ; Remainder 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jakes, John HEAVEN AND HELL
New York NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 0151310750 / 9780151310753 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; North and South Trilogy; Vol. 3; 700 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jakes, John LAWLESS
New York NY Jove Books 1978 0515071455 / 9780515071450 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 797 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jakes, John LOVE AND WAR
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1984 0151544964 / 9780151544967 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; North and South Trilogy; Vol. 2; 1019 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jakes, John NORTH AND SOUTH
New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1982 0151544964 / 9780151544967 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Water stain at top of pages ; 720 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jakes, John REBELS
New York NY Pyramid Books 1976 051503729x / 9780515037296 Twenty-Fifth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in cover; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 537 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jakes, John SEEKERS
New York NY Jove Books 1975 0515065889 / 9780515065886 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 635 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jakes, John SEEKERS
New York NY Pyramid Books 1977 0515083100 / 9780515083101 Twenty-Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 637 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jakes, John SUSANNA OF THE ALAMO A True Story
New York NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1986 0152005951 / 9780152005955 First Paperback Edition Softcover Illustrated by Paul Bacon 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Susanna Dickenson is spared at the fall of the Alamo by General Santa Anna who hoped that her account would discourage resistance, but her story rallies the Texans. ; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jakes, John TITANS
New York NY Pyramid Books 1976 0515040460 / 9780515040463 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 633 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jakes, John WARRIORS
New York NY Pyramid Books 1977 0515057134 / 9780515057133 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 688 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John on Abnormalbooks.com
Jakes, John on Abstracteyebooks.com
Jakes, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jakes, John on Ahabbooks.com
Jakes, John on Anglophilebooks.net
Jakes, John on Anovelplace.net
Jakes, John on Author-author.net
Jakes, John on Ayerego.com
Jakes, John on Catpurrbooks.com
Jakes, John on Cavemanbooks.com
Jakes, John on Centralbooksource.net
Jakes, John on Childhoodbooks.com
Jakes, John on Confettibooks.com
Jakes, John on Curiocornerbooks.com
Jakes, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Jakes, John on Darkwoodonline.com
Jakes, John on Edconroybooks.com
Jakes, John on Ellwoodbooks.com
Jakes, John on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Jakes, John on Fiction-addiction.com
Jakes, John on Flyingelfbooks.com
Jakes, John on Kayleighbug.com
Jakes, John on Lakeviewbooks.us
Jakes, John on Lincbook.com
Jakes, John on Logonbooks.com
Jakes, John on Monarchbooksusa.com
Jakes, John on Mybookstorename.com
Jakes, John on Novelshoppe.com
Jakes, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Jakes, John on Pagemaster-books.com
Jakes, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Jakes, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Jakes, John on Reading-well.com
Jakes, John on Sagebks.com
Jakes, John on Scififantasybooks.com
Jakes, John on Second-chance-books.com
Jakes, John on Showlettwestbooks.com
Jakes, John on Thebookquest.com
Jakes, John on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Jakes, John on Theshelfbookshop.com
Jakes, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Jakes, John on Txstarbooks.com
Jakes, John on Unearthlybooks.com
Jakes, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jakes, John on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.