|
|
Jakes, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Jakes, John AMERICANS New York NY Jove Books 1980 0515054321 / 9780515054323 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Edges curled. Creases in cover and spine ; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 800 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jakes, John AMERICANS New York NY Jove Books 1980 0515054321 / 9780515054323 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 800 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jakes, John BASTARD New York NY Pyramid Books 1976 0515035084 / 9780515035087 Twenty-Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 635 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jakes, John FURIES New York NY Jove Books 1977 0515053635 / 9780515053630 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jakes, John FURIES New York NY Jove Books 1977 0515053635 / 9780515053630 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jakes, John FURIES New York NY Jove Books 1976 0515058904 / 9780515058901 Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 542 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jakes, John FURIES New York NY Pyramid Books 1977 Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 543 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jakes, John HEAVEN AND HELL New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1987 0151310750 / 9780151310753 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Conclusion of the North and South Trilogy; Remainder Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jakes, John HEAVEN AND HELL New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1987 0151310750 / 9780151310753 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The Hazards of Pennsylvania and the Mains of South Carolina struggle through the turbulent decade following the Civil War. ; Remainder Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jakes, John HEAVEN AND HELL New York NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 0151310750 / 9780151310753 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; North and South Trilogy; Vol. 3; 700 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jakes, John HOMELAND The Crown Family Saga 1890-1900 New York NY Bantam 1994 0553564994 / 9780553564990 Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Back cover has creasing. ; Living in the Chicago mansion of his brewery tycoon uncle, Pauli Kroner clashes with his proud guardian and, forced into life on the city's dark side, becomes Paul Crown, a man driven by power and ambition. ; Mass Market PB; 1182 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jakes, John LAWLESS New York NY Jove Books 1978 0515071455 / 9780515071450 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 797 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Jakes, John LOVE AND WAR New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1984 0151544964 / 9780151544967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; North and South Trilogy; Vol. 2; 1019 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Jakes, John NORTH AND SOUTH New York NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1982 0151544964 / 9780151544967 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Water stain at top of pages ; 720 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Jakes, John REBELS New York NY Pyramid Books 1976 051503729x / 9780515037296 Twenty-Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in cover; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 537 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Jakes, John SEEKERS New York NY Jove Books 1975 0515065889 / 9780515065886 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 635 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jakes, John SEEKERS New York NY Pyramid Books 1977 0515083100 / 9780515083101 Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 637 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Jakes, John SUSANNA OF THE ALAMO A True Story New York NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1986 0152005951 / 9780152005955 First Paperback Edition Softcover Illustrated by Paul Bacon Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Susanna Dickenson is spared at the fall of the Alamo by General Santa Anna who hoped that her account would discourage resistance, but her story rallies the Texans. ; Trade PB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Jakes, John TITANS New York NY Pyramid Books 1976 0515040460 / 9780515040463 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 633 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Jakes, John WARRIORS New York NY Pyramid Books 1977 0515057134 / 9780515057133 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; American Bicentennial Series the Kent Family Chronicles; Mass Market PB; 688 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jakes, John on Abnormalbooks.com Jakes, John on Abooklegacy.com Jakes, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com Jakes, John on Ahabbooks.com Jakes, John on Anglophilebooks.net Jakes, John on Astleybookfarm.com Jakes, John on Author-author.net Jakes, John on Ayerego.com Jakes, John on Booksinbulgaria.com Jakes, John on Booksr4u.net Jakes, John on Coasbooks.com Jakes, John on Confettibooks.com Jakes, John on Curiocornerbooks.com Jakes, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Jakes, John on Eastleach-book.co.uk Jakes, John on Easychairbooks.com
| Jakes, John on Edconroybooks.com Jakes, John on Fiction-addiction.com Jakes, John on Flyingelfbooks.com Jakes, John on Genesbooks.com Jakes, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com Jakes, John on Kayleighbug.com Jakes, John on Kensvideo.net Jakes, John on Lakeviewbooks.us Jakes, John on Lincbook.com Jakes, John on Logonbooks.com Jakes, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com Jakes, John on Mysteryandimagination.com Jakes, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net Jakes, John on Pagemaster-books.com Jakes, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Jakes, John on Pbobooks.com
| Jakes, John on Rarebookcellar.com Jakes, John on Reading-well.com Jakes, John on Scififantasybooks.com Jakes, John on Second-chance-books.com Jakes, John on Showlettwestbooks.com Jakes, John on Thebookquest.com Jakes, John on Thecastlebookroom.com Jakes, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Jakes, John on Txstarbooks.com Jakes, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Jakes, John on Unearthlybooks.com Jakes, John on Used-and-rare-books.com Jakes, John on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|