|
|
Johansen, Iris ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Johansen, Iris DEAD AIM New York Bantam 2003 0553802461 / 9780553802467 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; During an assignment photographing a disaster, photojournalist Alex Graham begins to suspect that the 'natural' catastrophe had really been a case of premeditated mass murder. ; Book Club Edition; 280 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Johansen, Iris DEAD AIM New York Bantam 2003 0553802461 / 9780553802467 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; During an assignment photographing a disaster, photojournalist Alex Graham begins to suspect that the 'natural' catastrophe had really been a case of premeditated mass murder. ; Book Club Edition; 280 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Johansen, Iris FINAL TARGET New York Bantam 2001 0553800949 / 9780553800944 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Assisting the president's catatonic daughter to recover from the trauma of witnessing a murder, Melissa Riley and her sister place their safety in the hands of mysterious underworld agent Michael Travis. ; Book Club Edition; 276 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Johansen, Iris KILLING GAME Only One Can Win...and the Loser Dies New York NY Bantam 2000 0553581554 / 9780553581553 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Top forensic sculptor Eve Duncan is forced into a deadly game of terror with a twisted murderer who uses the mysterious circumstances surrounding her daughter's death as a way to lure her to him. ; Mass Market PB; 355 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Johansen, Iris KILLING GAME Only One Can Win...and the Loser Dies New York NY Bantam 2000 0553581554 / 9780553581553 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Top forensic sculptor Eve Duncan is forced into a deadly game of terror with a twisted murderer who uses the mysterious circumstances surrounding her daughter's death as a way to lure her to him. ; Mass Market PB; 355 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Johansen, Iris MAGNIFICENT ROGUE New York NY Bantam 1993 0553299441 / 9780553299441 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Wear at edges. ; Rescued from a life of captivity by the mysterious Black Robert of Craighdhu, a woman realizes that this Scottish rogue will prove a greater threat to her honor than her captors ever had. ; Mass Market PB; 385 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Johansen, Iris MIDNIGHT WARRIOR New York NY Bantam 1994 0553299468 / 9780553299465 Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Lord Gage Dumont, an arrogant follower of William the Conqueror, encounters a beautiful Saxon slave, Brynn of Falk, who offers to exchange her healing powers and a secret treasure for her freedom.; Mass Market PB; 358 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Johansen, Iris NO ONE TO TRUST New York Bantam 2002 0553802453 / 9780553802450 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Trained by the military as an assassin, Elena Kyler is forced into a deadly alliance with Sean Galen, the most dangerous man she knows, when she is targeted for death by Rico Chavez, a ruthless killer with unlimited resources. ; Book Club Edition; 392 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Johansen, Iris NO ONE TO TRUST New York Bantam 2002 0553802453 / 9780553802450 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Trained by the military as an assassin, Elena Kyler is forced into a deadly alliance with Sean Galen, the most dangerous man she knows, when she is targeted for death by Rico Chavez, a ruthless killer with unlimited resources. ; Book Club Edition; 392 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Johansen, Iris SEARCH New York Bantam 2000 0553800914 / 9780553800913 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author of The Killing Game brings back Sarah Patrick, working search and rescue with Monty, her golden retriever who's part of the ATF K-9 unit, on a perilous new assignment to locate a kidnapped scientist. ; Book Club Edition; 298 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johansen, Iris on Abooktrader.com Johansen, Iris on Adinfinitumbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Ahabbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Johansen, Iris on Anglophilebooks.net Johansen, Iris on Author-author.net Johansen, Iris on Booksr4u.net Johansen, Iris on Boox.ca Johansen, Iris on Brookingsbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Cardinalbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Cheapread.com Johansen, Iris on Coasbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Crazy4bookz.com Johansen, Iris on Cupboardmaker.com Johansen, Iris on Easychairbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Johansen, Iris on Eurolibros.com Johansen, Iris on Fenwickbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Fiction-addiction.com Johansen, Iris on Flyingelfbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Foxfirebooks.com Johansen, Iris on Goodwillbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Infinitybooksjapan.com Johansen, Iris on Kayleighbug.com Johansen, Iris on Lakeviewbooks.us Johansen, Iris on Logonbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Mcdowellsemporium.com Johansen, Iris on Montclairbookcenter.com Johansen, Iris on Mysteryandimagination.com Johansen, Iris on Oldsaratogabooks.com Johansen, Iris on Orielisbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Pagemaster-books.com
| Johansen, Iris on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Johansen, Iris on Patbookman.net Johansen, Iris on Patcat.net Johansen, Iris on Ptpbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Rarebookcellar.com Johansen, Iris on Ravenwoodbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Riversedgebooks.com Johansen, Iris on Second-chance-books.com Johansen, Iris on Storbecks.com Johansen, Iris on Tenbestbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Vintagebooks.com.au Johansen, Iris on Whiteunicornbooks.com Johansen, Iris on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|