Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Johansen, Iris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johansen, Iris DEAD AIM
New York Bantam 2003 0553802461 / 9780553802467 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; During an assignment photographing a disaster, photojournalist Alex Graham begins to suspect that the 'natural' catastrophe had really been a case of premeditated mass murder. ; Book Club Edition; 280 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johansen, Iris DEAD AIM
New York Bantam 2003 0553802461 / 9780553802467 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; During an assignment photographing a disaster, photojournalist Alex Graham begins to suspect that the 'natural' catastrophe had really been a case of premeditated mass murder. ; Book Club Edition; 280 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johansen, Iris FINAL TARGET
New York Bantam 2001 0553800949 / 9780553800944 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Assisting the president's catatonic daughter to recover from the trauma of witnessing a murder, Melissa Riley and her sister place their safety in the hands of mysterious underworld agent Michael Travis. ; Book Club Edition; 276 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johansen, Iris KILLING GAME Only One Can Win...and the Loser Dies
New York NY Bantam 2000 0553581554 / 9780553581553 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Top forensic sculptor Eve Duncan is forced into a deadly game of terror with a twisted murderer who uses the mysterious circumstances surrounding her daughter's death as a way to lure her to him. ; Mass Market PB; 355 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johansen, Iris KILLING GAME Only One Can Win...and the Loser Dies
New York NY Bantam 2000 0553581554 / 9780553581553 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Top forensic sculptor Eve Duncan is forced into a deadly game of terror with a twisted murderer who uses the mysterious circumstances surrounding her daughter's death as a way to lure her to him. ; Mass Market PB; 355 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johansen, Iris MAGNIFICENT ROGUE
New York NY Bantam 1993 0553299441 / 9780553299441 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Wear at edges. ; Rescued from a life of captivity by the mysterious Black Robert of Craighdhu, a woman realizes that this Scottish rogue will prove a greater threat to her honor than her captors ever had. ; Mass Market PB; 385 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johansen, Iris MIDNIGHT WARRIOR
New York NY Bantam 1994 0553299468 / 9780553299465 Fourteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Lord Gage Dumont, an arrogant follower of William the Conqueror, encounters a beautiful Saxon slave, Brynn of Falk, who offers to exchange her healing powers and a secret treasure for her freedom.; Mass Market PB; 358 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johansen, Iris NO ONE TO TRUST
New York Bantam 2002 0553802453 / 9780553802450 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Trained by the military as an assassin, Elena Kyler is forced into a deadly alliance with Sean Galen, the most dangerous man she knows, when she is targeted for death by Rico Chavez, a ruthless killer with unlimited resources. ; Book Club Edition; 392 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johansen, Iris NO ONE TO TRUST
New York Bantam 2002 0553802453 / 9780553802450 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Trained by the military as an assassin, Elena Kyler is forced into a deadly alliance with Sean Galen, the most dangerous man she knows, when she is targeted for death by Rico Chavez, a ruthless killer with unlimited resources. ; Book Club Edition; 392 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johansen, Iris SEARCH
New York Bantam 2000 0553800914 / 9780553800913 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author of The Killing Game brings back Sarah Patrick, working search and rescue with Monty, her golden retriever who's part of the ATF K-9 unit, on a perilous new assignment to locate a kidnapped scientist. ; Book Club Edition; 298 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johansen, Iris on Abooktrader.com
Johansen, Iris on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Ahabbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Anglophilebooks.net
Johansen, Iris on Author-author.net
Johansen, Iris on Booksr4u.net
Johansen, Iris on Boox.ca
Johansen, Iris on Brookingsbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Cardinalbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Cheapread.com
Johansen, Iris on Coasbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Crazy4bookz.com
Johansen, Iris on Cupboardmaker.com
Johansen, Iris on Easychairbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Elpinarillobooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Eurolibros.com
Johansen, Iris on Fenwickbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Fiction-addiction.com
Johansen, Iris on Flyingelfbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Foxfirebooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Goodwillbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Johansen, Iris on Kayleighbug.com
Johansen, Iris on Lakeviewbooks.us
Johansen, Iris on Logonbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Johansen, Iris on Montclairbookcenter.com
Johansen, Iris on Mysteryandimagination.com
Johansen, Iris on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Orielisbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Pagemaster-books.com
Johansen, Iris on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Johansen, Iris on Patbookman.net
Johansen, Iris on Patcat.net
Johansen, Iris on Ptpbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Rarebookcellar.com
Johansen, Iris on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Riversedgebooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Second-chance-books.com
Johansen, Iris on Storbecks.com
Johansen, Iris on Tenbestbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Vintagebooks.com.au
Johansen, Iris on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Johansen, Iris on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com