Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Humphrey, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Humphrey, William HOME FROM THE HILL
New York NY Avon 1966 0440336724 / 9780440336723 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Humphrey, William HOSTAGES TO FORTUNE
New York NY Delacorte Press 1984 0385293550 / 9780385293556 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Humphrey, William ORDWAYS
New York Alfred A Knopf 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 362 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Humphrey, William ORDWAYS
New York Alfred A Knopf 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Owner stamped ; Book Club Edition; 362 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Humphrey, William SEPTEMBER SONG Stories
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395584140 / 9780395584149 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Stories deal with an old writer who lies to provoke a journalist, a minister attracted to the women in his congregation, an attempted rape, a claustrophobic marriage, blood feuds, and loneliness. ; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Humphrey, William SEPTEMBER SONG Stories
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395584140 / 9780395584149 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Stories deal with an old writer who lies to provoke a journalist, a minister attracted to the women in his congregation, an attempted rape, a claustrophobic marriage, blood feuds, and loneliness. ; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Humphrey, William SEPTEMBER SONG Stories
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395584140 / 9780395584149 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Stories deal with an old writer who lies to provoke a journalist, a minister attracted to the women in his congregation, an attempted rape, a claustrophobic marriage, blood feuds, and loneliness. ; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Humphrey, William SEPTEMBER SONG Stories
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395584140 / 9780395584149 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Stories deal with an old writer who lies to provoke a journalist, a minister attracted to the women in his congregation, an attempted rape, a claustrophobic marriage, blood feuds, and loneliness. ; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Humphrey, William SEPTEMBER SONG Stories
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395584140 / 9780395584149 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Stories deal with an old writer who lies to provoke a journalist, a minister attracted to the women in his congregation, an attempted rape, a claustrophobic marriage, blood feuds, and loneliness. ; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Humphrey, William SEPTEMBER SONG Stories
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395584140 / 9780395584149 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Stories deal with an old writer who lies to provoke a journalist, a minister attracted to the women in his congregation, an attempted rape, a claustrophobic marriage, blood feuds, and loneliness. ; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Humphrey, William on Ahabbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Bbrownandassoc.net
Humphrey, William on Bookembooks.com
Humphrey, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Bookmarcsonline.com
Humphrey, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Edconroybooks.com
Humphrey, William on Eurolibros.com
Humphrey, William on Film-tvtieins.com
Humphrey, William on Firesideangler.net
Humphrey, William on Fleamarketbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Humphrey, William on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Grendelbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Gusbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Hurleybooks.com
Humphrey, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Humphrey, William on Kbookscanada.com
Humphrey, William on Kingchampbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Humphrey, William on Naughtonsbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Nealfinebooks.com
Humphrey, William on Niceoldbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Nightheronbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Oldscrolls.com
Humphrey, William on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Humphrey, William on Rarebookcellar.com
Humphrey, William on Rebook.us
Humphrey, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Humphrey, William on Seattlebookcenter.com
Humphrey, William on Second-chance-books.com
Humphrey, William on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Humphrey, William on Thebooksend.com
Humphrey, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Humphrey, William on Txstarbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Humphrey, William on Vintage-books.com
Humphrey, William on Websterbookstore.com
Humphrey, William on Wheenobooks.com
Humphrey, William on Wintertimebooks.com
Humphrey, William on Wisestreetbooks.com
Humphrey, William on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie