Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Hubbard, L. Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hubbard, L. Ron ALIEN AFFAIR
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1986 0884042103 / 9780884042105 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges creased. ; Soltan Gris, head of the Earth section of Voltar's secret police, is determined to stop Jettero Heller, a combat engineer who is trying to bring peace to the planet Earth.; Mission Earth; Vol. 4; 329 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hubbard, L. Ron BATTLEFIELD EARTH A Saga of the Year 3000
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1984 0884046818 / 9780884046813 Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Edges creased. ; Mass Market PB; 1066 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, L. Ron ENEMY WITHIN
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1986 088404209X / 9780884042099 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Volume 3 of Mission Earth 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hubbard, L. Ron FINAL BLACKOUT
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1989 0884043401 / 9780884043409 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hubbard, L. Ron FINAL BLACKOUT
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1989 0884043401 / 9780884043409 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hubbard, L. Ron HAVE YOU LIVED BEFORE THIS LIFE A Scientific Survey. a Study of Death and Evidence of Past Lives
Los Angeles, CA Church of Scientology 1977 0884840557 / 9780884840558 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 324 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hubbard, L. Ron HUMANITARIAN The Road to Self-Repect
Los Angeles, CA L. Ron Library 1996 1573180467 / 9781573180467 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Library donation bookplate. ; RON Series; Color Illustrations; 88 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 compiled by The Friends Of L. Ron Hubbard L. RON HUBBARD A Profile
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1995 0884049957 / 9780884049951 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; B&W and color Photographs; 124 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hubbard, L. Ron SCIENTOLOGY The Fundamentals of Thought. the Basic Book of the Theory and Practice of Scientology for Beginners
Los Angeles, CA Publications Organization 1980 0884040186 / 9780884040187 Nineteenth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. Label inside has been partially removed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hubbard, L. Ron SELF ANALYSIS
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1986 0884042642 / 9780884042648 Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, crease in front cover. ; 312 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hubbard, L. Ron SLAVES OF SLEEP AND MASTERS OF SLEEP
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1993 0884046559 / 9780884046554 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ worn at edges DJ has tear at front flap 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hubbard, L. Ron SLAVES OF SLEEP AND MASTERS OF SLEEP
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1993 0884046559 / 9780884046554 Uncorrected Proof Softcover 
Very Good+ with no dust jacket; ; Trade PB; 304 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hubbard, L. Ron VOYAGE OF VENGEANCE
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1987 0884042138 / 9780884042136 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Volume 7 of Mission Earth 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hubbard, L. Ron WHAT IS SCIENTOLOGY The Comprehensive Reference on the World's Fastest Growing Religion
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1998 1573181226 / 9781573181228 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 1059 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L. Ron on 50000books.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Abnormalbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Ahabbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Ayerego.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksbyjan.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksinbulgaria.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksontheblvd.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksunlimited.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Boomersbooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Butterflybookcompany.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Canterburybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Coasbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Confettibooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Hubbard, L. Ron on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Edconroybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Fiction-addiction.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Kayleighbug.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Kensvideo.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Lincbook.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Logonbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Mysticlink.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Nooksofbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Nowandthenbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Pagemaster-books.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Poormansbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Rarebookcellar.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Rileybooks.co.uk
Hubbard, L. Ron on Scififantasybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Second-chance-books.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Showlettwestbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Sweetbeagle.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Thecastlebookroom.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Themissingvolume.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hubbard, L. Ron on Unearthlybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Waywardbooksonline.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com