Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Cotton, Horace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cotton, Horace AID FOR THE DOCTOR'S AIDE
Oradell, NJ Medical Economics 1963 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 218 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Porter, General Horace CAMPAIGNING WITH GRANT
Bloomington, IN Indiana University Press 1961 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pencil marks on back pastedown; B&W Illustrations; 558 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Horace COMPLETE WORKS OF HORACE
New York Book League of America 1938 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Edited with introduction by Casper Kraemer. ; 412 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sutton, Horace FOOTLOOSE IN CANADA
New York Rinehart & Company 1950 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Water stain at top edge. ; 291 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Knowles, Horace editor GENTLEMEN, SCHOLARS AND SCOUNDRELS Treasury of the Best of Harper's Magazine 1850 to the Present
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1959 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 696 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Knowles, Horace editor GENTLEMEN, SCHOLARS AND SCOUNDRELS Treasury of the Best of Harper's Magazine 1850 to the Present
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1959 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 696 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gregory, Horace HOUSE ON JEFFERSON STREET A Cycle of Memories
New York NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1971 0030684854 / 9780030684852 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped; 276 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Horace; Chester Wisler and James Woodburn HYDRAULICS
New York NY John Wiley Sons 1950 0471477842 / 9780471477846 Fifth Edition Hardcover Illustrated by B/w Illustrations 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Weaver, Horace editor INTERNATIONAL LESSON ANNUAL 1970 A Comprehensive Commentary on the International Sunday School Lessons Uniform Series
Nashville, TN Abingdon Press 1970 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 447 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Scudder, Horace Elisha JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL A Biography in Two Volumes
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1901 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. ; Two volumes. Top edges gilded. ; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lorimer, George Horace LETTERS FROM A SELF-MADE MERCHANT TO HIS SON
New York Outerbridge and Dienstfrey 1970 0876900228 / 9780876900222 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Being the Letters Written by John Graham, Head of the House of Graham & Company, Pork-Packers in Chicago, Familiarly Known on 'Change as "Old Gorgon Graham", to his Son, Pierrepont, facetiously known to his intimates as Piggy. New introduction by Lawrence Grauman and Robert Fogarty. ; B&W Illustrations; 312 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mackillop Lieutenant-Colonel, Hutchinson, Horace G. and Dawson, Major Kenneth LETTERS TO YOUNG SPORTSMEN ON HUNTING, ANGLING & SHOOTING
London, England Country Life 1930 Revised Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Lionel Edwards 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cotton, Horace MEDICAL PRACTICE MANAGEMENT
Oradell, NJ Medical Economics 1979 0874890985 / 9780874890983 Revised Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 355 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Buckley, Horace ON LAND AND WATER The Road to Safety
New York American Book Company 1938 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color and b/w Illustrations; 357 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Goddard, Horace PARADISE REVISITED
Nashville, TN Scythe Publications 1997 155523769X / 9781555237691 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 171 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Elias, Horace PEBBLES AND BAMM-BAMM THE THING WITH SORE FEET
New York NY Ottenheimer Publishers 1975 0448169622 / 9780448169620 Hardcover Illustrated by Color Illustrations 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover; Hanna-Barbera Authorized edition. A Read-A-Round Storybook 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Richards, Horace RECORD OF THE ROCKS The Geological Story of Eastern North America
New York NY Ronald Press Company 1953 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Illustrations; 413 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walpole, Horace SELECTED LETTERS OF HORACE WALPOLE
New York NY E. P. Dutton N.D. Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Pen note on back endpaper. Cover has some spotting; Everyman's Library; 535 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wade, Horace TALES OF THE TURF
New York Vantage Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 206 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Houf, Horace WHAT RELIGION IS AND DOES An Introduction to the Study of its Problems and Values
New York Harper & Brothers 1945 Revised Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Pen underling and notes inside. ; 413 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cotton, Horace on 95bellstreet.com
Cotton, Horace on Abookstop.com
Cotton, Horace on Ahabbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Aldersgatebooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Astleybookfarm.com
Cotton, Horace on Ayerego.com
Cotton, Horace on Bbsmith.com
Cotton, Horace on Bibliodisia.com
Cotton, Horace on Bibliotique.us
Cotton, Horace on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Cotton, Horace on Bookmarcsonline.com
Cotton, Horace on Boox.ca
Cotton, Horace on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Carmsrarebooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Chicagorare.com
Cotton, Horace on Clhawley.co.uk
Cotton, Horace on Coasbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Cotton, Horace on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Cozybookcellar.com
Cotton, Horace on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Doullbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Eurolibros.com
Cotton, Horace on First-folio.com
Cotton, Horace on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cotton, Horace on Georgejefferybooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Grendelbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Hammondsbooks.net
Cotton, Horace on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Kbookscanada.com
Cotton, Horace on Midtownscholar.com
Cotton, Horace on Monkeyread.com
Cotton, Horace on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Polesworthbookshop.com
Cotton, Horace on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Poormansbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Cotton, Horace on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Cotton, Horace on Thebooksend.com
Cotton, Horace on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cotton, Horace on Wheenobooks.com
Cotton, Horace on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie