Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Holt, Victoria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holt, Victoria BLACK OPAL
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1993 038547024x / 9780385470247 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; 254 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holt, Victoria CAPTIVE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1989 0385263325 / 9780385263320 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; 357 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holt, Victoria CAPTIVE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1989 0385263325 / 9780385263320 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 357 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holt, Victoria CURSE OF THE KINGS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1973 0385011539 / 9780385011532 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 330 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holt, Victoria CURSE OF THE KINGS
New York Fawcett Crest 1974 0449022153 / 9780449022153 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holt, Victoria CURSE OF THE KINGS
New York Fawcett Crest 1974 0449022153 / 9780449022153 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holt, Victoria CURSE OF THE KINGS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1973 0385011539 / 9780385011532 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. . ; Judith Osmond's passionate interest in archaeology leads her to an Egyptian excavation plagued by an ancient pharaoh's curse. ; 348 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holt, Victoria DEMON LOVER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1982 0385182228 / 9780385182225 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 305 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holt, Victoria HOUSE OF A THOUSAND LANTERNS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1974 0385008171 / 9780385008174 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 320 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holt, Victoria HOUSE OF A THOUSAND LANTERNS
New York Fawcett Crest 1975 0449024725 / 9780449024720 Sixth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Pen marks on titles in back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 383 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Holt, Victoria INDIA FAN
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1988 0385246005 / 9780385246002 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; 404 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Holt, Victoria INDIA FAN
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1988 0385246005 / 9780385246002 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; ; 404 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holt, Victoria LEGEND OF THE SEVENTH VIRGIN
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1966 0449019063 / 9780449019061 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Mass Market PB; 287 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Holt, Victoria LEGEND OF THE SEVENTH VIRGIN
New York NY Doubleday 1965 0385006098 / 9780385006095 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Large black marker mark on back pastedown. ; Book Club Edition; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Holt, Victoria LORD OF THE FAR ISLAND
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1975 0385110715 / 9780385110716 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is torn at front flap. ; Book Club Edition; 277 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Holt, Victoria MASK OF THE ENCHANTRESS
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1980 0816131422 / 9780816131426 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Holt, Victoria MASK OF THE ENCHANTRESS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1980 0385170246 / 9780385170246 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 312 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Holt, Victoria MENFREYA IN THE MORNING
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Previous owner's name; 253 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Holt, Victoria ON THE NIGHT OF THE SEVENTH MOON
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1971 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Front endpaper is missing. ; 359 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Holt, Victoria SECRET WOMAN
New York Fawcett Crest 1971 0449015629 / 9780449015629 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 352 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holt, Victoria on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Ahabbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Anglophilebooks.net
Holt, Victoria on Antiquarius.com
Holt, Victoria on Ayerego.com
Holt, Victoria on Booksinbulgaria.com
Holt, Victoria on Brickroadbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Caterwaulbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Cheapread.com
Holt, Victoria on Chippawabooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Coasbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Crazy4bookz.com
Holt, Victoria on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Easychairbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Edconroybooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Elpinarillobooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Flyingelfbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Foxfirebooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Genesbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Goodwillbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Harpoonbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Holt, Victoria on Kayleighbug.com
Holt, Victoria on Lanesbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Logonbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Mixdbooks.net
Holt, Victoria on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Mysteryandimagination.com
Holt, Victoria on Naughtonsbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Holt, Victoria on Ptpbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Rarebookcellar.com
Holt, Victoria on Rileybooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Riversedgebooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Second-chance-books.com
Holt, Victoria on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Holt, Victoria on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Unearthlybooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Used-and-rare-books.com
Holt, Victoria on Waverlybooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com