Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Holmes, Marjorie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holmes, Marjorie I'VE GOT TO TALK TO SOMEBODY GOD A Woman's Conversations with God
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Betty Fraser 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ worn at edges; Back cover of DJ has large tear at bottom 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holmes, Marjorie I'VE GOT TO TALK TO SOMEBODY GOD A Woman's Conversations with God
New York Bantam 1972 0553065661 / 9780553065664 Eighth Printing Paperback Illustrated by Betty Fraser 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 135 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holmes, Marjorie I'VE GOT TO TALK TO SOMEBODY GOD A Woman's Conversations with God
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Betty Fraser 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has some staining on front cover. Pen notes on DJ flaps. ; 121 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holmes, Marjorie LORD LET ME LOVE A Marjories Holmes Treasury
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1978 0385140932 / 9780385140935 Fourth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Maryanne Regal Hoburg 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; 268 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holmes, Marjorie NOBODY ELSE WILL LISTEN A Girl's Conversations with God
New York Bantam 1974 038524715X / 9780385247153 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 135 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holmes, Marjorie THREE FROM GALILEE The Young Man from Nazareth
Carmel, NY Guideposts 1985 0060151005 / 9780060151003 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Water wrinkling on DJ, slight water stain at bottom edge of book. ; Portrays the life of Jesus from age twelve, when he debated the elders in the Temple, through age thirty, when he began his ministry, a period not covered in the Bible.; Book Club Edition; 230 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holmes, Marjorie TWO FROM GALILEE A Love Story of Mary and Joseph
Old Tappan, NJ Fleming H. Revell 1972 0800704711 / 9780800704711 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has small sticker sticker on front. ; 223 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Holmes, Marjorie WHO AM I, GOD?
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1971 0385002408 / 9780385002400 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Betty Fraser 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ worn at edges; The doubts, the fears, the joys of being a Woman. ; 176 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Holmes, Marjorie YOU AND I AND YESTERDAY A Woman's Nostalgic Reminiscences of a Small Town Childhood
New York William Morrow 1973 068800153X / 9780688001537 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; The author fondly recalls the joys and simplicity of her childhood days spent in the small Iowa town of Storm Lake during the twenties; Ex-Library; 191 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holmes, Marjorie on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Ahabbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Aldersgatebooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Ayerego.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Booksr4u.net
Holmes, Marjorie on Bookwebpages.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Boomersbooks.net
Holmes, Marjorie on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Cardinalbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Christian-pages.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Coasbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Confettibooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Holmes, Marjorie on Cupboardmaker.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Dunbarbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Easychairbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Edconroybooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Fleamarketbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Foxfirebooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Genesbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Goodwillbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Idahojims.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Jondalbook.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Kayleighbug.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Kjcactus.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Leonsbookstore.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Maplehillbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Mistymorninbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Oldkidsbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Pagemaster-books.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Pbkpalace.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Riversedgebooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Royaloakbookshop.net
Holmes, Marjorie on Second-chance-books.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Tenbestbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Texasbooklady.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Thatusedbookstore.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Thebooksend.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Holmes, Marjorie on Used-and-rare-books.com
Holmes, Marjorie on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com