|
|
Hillerman, Tony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Remains of bookplate in front cover; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime.; 292 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hillerman, Tony DARK WIND New York NY Harper & Row 1982 0061000035 / 9780061000034 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hillerman, Tony FALLEN MAN New York NY Harper & Row 1997 0061092886 / 9780061092886 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Newly retired Navajo Tribal officer Joe Leaphorn connects the discovery of a skeleton under Ship Rock Mountain's peak to the sniper shooting of a canyon guide, and he remembers an old puzzle he was unable to solve. ; Mass Market PB; 302 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON New York NY Harper & Row 1996 0061092614 / 9780061092619 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 354 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hillerman, Tony FIRST EAGLE New York NY Harpercollins 1999 0061097853 / 9780061097850 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Just when acting Lt. Jim Chee thinks he has an open-and-shut murder case, retired Navajo Tribal police officer Joe Leaphorn blows it wide open, exposing a complicated web of superstition and science where outside forces converge and collide. ; Mass Market PB; 319 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hillerman, Tony Editor MYSTERIOUS WEST New York NY Harper Collins 1994 0060177853 / 9780060177850 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Anthology of the West's mysteries by authors Marcia Muller, Robert Campbell, Bill Pronzini, Susan Dunlap, and others. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hillerman, Tony Editor MYSTERIOUS WEST New York NY Harper Collins 1994 0060177853 / 9780060177850 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.; A collection of twenty-four original mystery and suspense stories includes the works of Stuart Kaminsky, Lia Matera, Bill Pronzini, and Carol Nelson Douglas. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hillerman, Tony SACRED CLOWNS New York NY Harpercollins 1993 006016767X / 9780060167677 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn solve a crime that involves the murder of a Pueblo tribal official, the death of a schoolteacher, and the disappearance of a tribal memento.; 305 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillerman, Tony on 50000books.com Hillerman, Tony on Abnormalbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Adinfinitumbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Ahabbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Ayerego.com Hillerman, Tony on Bookembooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Booksontheblvd.com Hillerman, Tony on Booksr4u.net Hillerman, Tony on Bookwormsnest.com Hillerman, Tony on Caterwaulbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Chippawabooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Cinemagebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Coasbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Confettibooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Curiocornerbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Edconroybooks.com
| Hillerman, Tony on Fiction-addiction.com Hillerman, Tony on Flyingelfbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Hillerman, Tony on Garrisonhousebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Harpoonbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Hookedonhistory.com Hillerman, Tony on Kayleighbug.com Hillerman, Tony on Lamarbookdepot.com Hillerman, Tony on Lanesbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Lincbook.com Hillerman, Tony on Logonbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Mysteryandimagination.com Hillerman, Tony on Nooksofbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Nowandthenbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Pagemaster-books.com Hillerman, Tony on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
| Hillerman, Tony on Pbobooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Pinaclebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Rarebookcellar.com Hillerman, Tony on Ravenroostbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Second-chance-books.com Hillerman, Tony on Showlettwestbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Thewrightcollection.com Hillerman, Tony on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Hillerman, Tony on Unearthlybooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Used-and-rare-books.com Hillerman, Tony on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Waywardbooksonline.com |
|
|