Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Hillerman, Tony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS
New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Remains of bookplate in front cover; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS
New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS
New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS
New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime.; 292 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hillerman, Tony DANCE HALL OF THE DEAD
New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0061000027 / 9780061000027 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 255 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hillerman, Tony DARK WIND
New York NY Harper & Row 1982 0061000035 / 9780061000034 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hillerman, Tony FALLEN MAN
New York NY Harper & Row 1996 006017773X / 9780060177737 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hillerman, Tony FALLEN MAN
New York NY Harper & Row 1997 0061092886 / 9780061092886 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Newly retired Navajo Tribal officer Joe Leaphorn connects the discovery of a skeleton under Ship Rock Mountain's peak to the sniper shooting of a canyon guide, and he remembers an old puzzle he was unable to solve. ; Mass Market PB; 302 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON
New York NY Harpercollins 1995 0060177721 / 9780060177720 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON
New York NY Harpercollins 1995 0060177721 / 9780060177720 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 319 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON
New York NY Harper & Row 1996 0061092614 / 9780061092619 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 354 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON
New York NY Harpercollins 1995 0060177721 / 9780060177720 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 319 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON
New York NY Harpercollins 1995 0060177721 / 9780060177720 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 319 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hillerman, Tony FIRST EAGLE
New York NY Harpercollins 1999 0061097853 / 9780061097850 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Just when acting Lt. Jim Chee thinks he has an open-and-shut murder case, retired Navajo Tribal police officer Joe Leaphorn blows it wide open, exposing a complicated web of superstition and science where outside forces converge and collide. ; Mass Market PB; 319 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hillerman, Tony HUNTING BADGER
New York NY Harpercollins 1999 0060192895 / 9780060192891 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 275 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hillerman, Tony LISTENING WOMAN
New York NY Harper & Row 1990 0061000299 / 9780061000294 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 327 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hillerman, Tony Editor MYSTERIOUS WEST
New York NY Harper Collins 1994 0060177853 / 9780060177850 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Anthology of the West's mysteries by authors Marcia Muller, Robert Campbell, Bill Pronzini, Susan Dunlap, and others. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hillerman, Tony Editor MYSTERIOUS WEST
New York NY Harper Collins 1994 0060177853 / 9780060177850 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.; A collection of twenty-four original mystery and suspense stories includes the works of Stuart Kaminsky, Lia Matera, Bill Pronzini, and Carol Nelson Douglas. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hillerman, Tony PEOPLE OF DARKNESS
New York NY Harper 1991 0061099155 / 9780061099151 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 293 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hillerman, Tony SACRED CLOWNS
New York NY Harpercollins 1993 006016767X / 9780060167677 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn solve a crime that involves the murder of a Pueblo tribal official, the death of a schoolteacher, and the disappearance of a tribal memento.; 305 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hillerman, Tony on 50000books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Abnormalbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Ahabbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Ayerego.com
Hillerman, Tony on Bookembooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Booksontheblvd.com
Hillerman, Tony on Booksr4u.net
Hillerman, Tony on Bookwormsnest.com
Hillerman, Tony on Caterwaulbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Chippawabooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Cinemagebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Coasbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Confettibooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Curiocornerbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Edconroybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Fiction-addiction.com
Hillerman, Tony on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Hillerman, Tony on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Harpoonbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Hookedonhistory.com
Hillerman, Tony on Kayleighbug.com
Hillerman, Tony on Lamarbookdepot.com
Hillerman, Tony on Lanesbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Lincbook.com
Hillerman, Tony on Logonbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hillerman, Tony on Nooksofbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Nowandthenbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Pagemaster-books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Pbobooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Pinaclebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Rarebookcellar.com
Hillerman, Tony on Ravenroostbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Second-chance-books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Showlettwestbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Thewrightcollection.com
Hillerman, Tony on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hillerman, Tony on Unearthlybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com