Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Higgins, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higgins, Jack ANGEL OF DEATH
New York NY Berkley 1996 0425152235 / 9780425152232 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Former IRA enforcer Sean Dillon races against time to hunt down the deadly 'January 30' terrorists, independent, ruthless killers plotting a peace-destroying assassination, before he himself falls prey to the ultimate assassin, the Angel of Death. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins, Jack ANGEL OF DEATH
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1995 0399140425 / 9780399140426 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Former IRA enforcer Sean Dillon races against time to hunt down the deadly 'January 30' terrorists, independent, ruthless killers plotting a peace-destroying assassination, before he himself falls prey to the ultimate assassin, the Angel of Death. ; Book Club Edition; 311 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack COLD HARBOUR
New York NY Pocket Books 1990 0671684264 / 9780671684266 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Water stain at bottom edge ; Mass Market PB; 310 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Higgins, Jack DRINK WITH THE DEVIL
New York NY Berkley 1997 0425157547 / 9780425157541 Fourth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; With the peace process breaking down in Ireland, former IRA terrorist Sean Dillon plays a deadly cat-and-mouse game with sinister forces as he races against time to recover a vast fortune in gold bullion, hijacked and lost at sea some ten years before. ; Mass Market PB; 320 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Higgins, Jack DRINK WITH THE DEVIL
New York NY G. P. Putnams 1996 0399141545 / 9780399141546 Uncorrected Proof Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; With the peace process breaking down in Ireland, former IRA terrorist Sean Dillon plays a deadly cat-and-mouse game with sinister forces as he races against time to recover a vast fortune in gold bullion, hijacked and lost at sea some ten years before. ; 305 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higgins, Jack EAGLE HAS FLOWN
New York Simon & Schuster 1991 0671724584 / 9780671724580 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 335 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Higgins, Jack EXOCET
New York NY Stein & Day 1983 0812829204 / 9780812829204 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Just prior to the outbreak of the British-Argentinian War, the Argentinians plot to steal British Exocet missiles and in order to thwart the scheme, DI5's London head orders Tony Villiers on the most dangerous mission of his life. ; 260 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM
New York NY Berkley 1993 0425138232 / 9780425138236 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him.; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1992 0399137580 / 9780399137587 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him. ; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM
New York NY Berkley 1993 0425138232 / 9780425138236 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him. ; Mass Market PB; 342 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM
New York NY Berkley 1993 0425138232 / 9780425138236 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Bookstore stamp; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him. ; Mass Market PB; 342 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1992 0399137580 / 9780399137587 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him. ; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Higgins, Jack FLIGHT OF EAGLES
New York NY Berkley 1999 0425169685 / 9780425169681 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 320 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Higgins, Jack FLIGHT OF EAGLES
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Separated as boys, now military pilots on opposing sides in World War II, two brothers are brought together again by a massive intrigue that forces them to question their deepest loyalties, as the war's outcome hangs in the balance. ; 328 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Higgins, Jack NIGHT JUDGEMENT AT SINOS
New York Berkley 1997 0425161994 / 9780425161999 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Former Royal Marine Commando and deep sea diver Jack Savage is approached by shipping magnate Dimitri Aleko to mastermind a daring breakout from Sinos, an island prison located in the Mediterranean Sea between Greece and Turkey.; Mass Market PB; 289 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Higgins, Jack NIGHT OF THE FOX
New York NY Pocket Books 1987 0671728202 / 9780671728205 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Higgins, Jack ON DANGEROUS GROUND
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; As Hong Kong prepares for its 1997 return to China, powerful business concerns, including the Mafia, will do anything to stop the return, as a search begins for a mysterious document, the Chungking Covenant, that would allow for an extension of the treaty. ; 304 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Higgins, Jack ON DANGEROUS GROUND
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Upper corner of front endpaper is clipped. Bookstore stamp. ; As Hong Kong prepares for its 1997 return to China, powerful business concerns, including the Mafia, will do anything to stop the return, as a search begins for a mysterious document, the Chungking Covenant, that would allow for an extension of the treaty. ; 304 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Higgins, Jack SEASON IN HELL
New York NY Pocket Books 1990 0671692712 / 9780671692711 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 312 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Higgins, Jack SEASON IN HELL
New York NY Pocket Books 1990 0671725319 / 9780671725310 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Front cover upper corner is clipped; Mass Market PB; 312 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack on Abnormalbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Ahabbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Aldersgatebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Astleybookfarm.com
Higgins, Jack on Ayerego.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksinbulgaria.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksr4u.net
Higgins, Jack on Caterwaulbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Coasbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Confettibooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Crawfordsnautical.com
Higgins, Jack on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Doullbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Dustjacket.ca
Higgins, Jack on Easychairbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Edconroybooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Fiction-addiction.com
Higgins, Jack on Flyingelfbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Higgins, Jack on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Grenadierbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Harpoonbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Heirloombookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Higgins, Jack on Kayleighbug.com
Higgins, Jack on Kensvideo.net
Higgins, Jack on Logonbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Higgins, Jack on Mysteryandimagination.com
Higgins, Jack on Naughtonsbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Nowandthenbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Pagemaster-books.com
Higgins, Jack on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Higgins, Jack on Rarebookcellar.com
Higgins, Jack on Rileybooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Robinsrarebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Second-chance-books.com
Higgins, Jack on Star-dot-star.net
Higgins, Jack on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Higgins, Jack on Used-and-rare-books.com
Higgins, Jack on Waywardbooksonline.com
Higgins, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com