|
|
Higgins, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Higgins, Jack ANGEL OF DEATH New York NY Berkley 1996 0425152235 / 9780425152232 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Former IRA enforcer Sean Dillon races against time to hunt down the deadly 'January 30' terrorists, independent, ruthless killers plotting a peace-destroying assassination, before he himself falls prey to the ultimate assassin, the Angel of Death. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Higgins, Jack ANGEL OF DEATH New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1995 0399140425 / 9780399140426 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Former IRA enforcer Sean Dillon races against time to hunt down the deadly 'January 30' terrorists, independent, ruthless killers plotting a peace-destroying assassination, before he himself falls prey to the ultimate assassin, the Angel of Death. ; Book Club Edition; 311 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Higgins, Jack COLD HARBOUR New York NY Pocket Books 1990 0671684264 / 9780671684266 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Water stain at bottom edge ; Mass Market PB; 310 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Higgins, Jack DRINK WITH THE DEVIL New York NY Berkley 1997 0425157547 / 9780425157541 Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; With the peace process breaking down in Ireland, former IRA terrorist Sean Dillon plays a deadly cat-and-mouse game with sinister forces as he races against time to recover a vast fortune in gold bullion, hijacked and lost at sea some ten years before. ; Mass Market PB; 320 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Higgins, Jack DRINK WITH THE DEVIL New York NY G. P. Putnams 1996 0399141545 / 9780399141546 Uncorrected Proof Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; With the peace process breaking down in Ireland, former IRA terrorist Sean Dillon plays a deadly cat-and-mouse game with sinister forces as he races against time to recover a vast fortune in gold bullion, hijacked and lost at sea some ten years before. ; 305 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Higgins, Jack EXOCET New York NY Stein & Day 1983 0812829204 / 9780812829204 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Just prior to the outbreak of the British-Argentinian War, the Argentinians plot to steal British Exocet missiles and in order to thwart the scheme, DI5's London head orders Tony Villiers on the most dangerous mission of his life. ; 260 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM New York NY Berkley 1993 0425138232 / 9780425138236 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him.; Mass Market PB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1992 0399137580 / 9780399137587 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him. ; 320 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM New York NY Berkley 1993 0425138232 / 9780425138236 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him. ; Mass Market PB; 342 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM New York NY Berkley 1993 0425138232 / 9780425138236 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Bookstore stamp; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him. ; Mass Market PB; 342 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Higgins, Jack EYE OF THE STORM New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1992 0399137580 / 9780399137587 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Elusive master terrorist Sean Dillon reemerges during the Gulf War when Saddam Hussein hires him to assassinate Margaret Thatcher, and only Martin Brosnan can stop him. ; 320 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Higgins, Jack FLIGHT OF EAGLES New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Separated as boys, now military pilots on opposing sides in World War II, two brothers are brought together again by a massive intrigue that forces them to question their deepest loyalties, as the war's outcome hangs in the balance. ; 328 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Higgins, Jack NIGHT JUDGEMENT AT SINOS New York Berkley 1997 0425161994 / 9780425161999 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Former Royal Marine Commando and deep sea diver Jack Savage is approached by shipping magnate Dimitri Aleko to mastermind a daring breakout from Sinos, an island prison located in the Mediterranean Sea between Greece and Turkey.; Mass Market PB; 289 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Higgins, Jack ON DANGEROUS GROUND New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; As Hong Kong prepares for its 1997 return to China, powerful business concerns, including the Mafia, will do anything to stop the return, as a search begins for a mysterious document, the Chungking Covenant, that would allow for an extension of the treaty. ; 304 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Higgins, Jack ON DANGEROUS GROUND New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Upper corner of front endpaper is clipped. Bookstore stamp. ; As Hong Kong prepares for its 1997 return to China, powerful business concerns, including the Mafia, will do anything to stop the return, as a search begins for a mysterious document, the Chungking Covenant, that would allow for an extension of the treaty. ; 304 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Higgins, Jack SEASON IN HELL New York NY Pocket Books 1990 0671725319 / 9780671725310 Third Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Front cover upper corner is clipped; Mass Market PB; 312 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higgins, Jack on Abnormalbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Adinfinitumbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Ahabbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Aldersgatebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Astleybookfarm.com Higgins, Jack on Ayerego.com Higgins, Jack on Booksinbulgaria.com Higgins, Jack on Booksr4u.net Higgins, Jack on Caterwaulbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Coasbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Confettibooks.com Higgins, Jack on Crawfordsnautical.com Higgins, Jack on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Doreenstephensbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Doullbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Dustjacket.ca
| Higgins, Jack on Easychairbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Edconroybooks.com Higgins, Jack on Fiction-addiction.com Higgins, Jack on Flyingelfbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Higgins, Jack on Gillianjamesbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Grenadierbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Harpoonbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Heirloombookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Infinitybooksjapan.com Higgins, Jack on Kayleighbug.com Higgins, Jack on Kensvideo.net Higgins, Jack on Logonbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Higgins, Jack on Mysteryandimagination.com Higgins, Jack on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Higgins, Jack on Nowandthenbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Pagemaster-books.com Higgins, Jack on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Higgins, Jack on Rarebookcellar.com Higgins, Jack on Rileybooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Robinsrarebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Second-chance-books.com Higgins, Jack on Star-dot-star.net Higgins, Jack on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Higgins, Jack on Used-and-rare-books.com Higgins, Jack on Waywardbooksonline.com Higgins, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|