Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Hersey, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hersey, John ALGIERS MOTEL INCIDENT
New York NY Bantam 1968 0241016754 / 9780241016756 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hersey, John BELL FOR ADANO
Garden City, NY Sun Dial Press 1945 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 269 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hersey, John BELL FOR ADANO
New York Modern Library 1946 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; Modern Library; Ex-Library; Vol. 16; 269 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hersey, John BELL FOR ADANO
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1944 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 269 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hersey, John CALL An American Missionary in China
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges, damp stains at lower edge. ; Told in the form of a fictional biography, this account of the life and vocation of David Treadup, a New York farm boy who becomes a missionary to China, portrays the complex fascinating history of China in this century. ; 701 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hersey, John CALL An American Missionary in China
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Told in the form of a fictional biography, this account of the life and vocation of David Treadup, a New York farm boy who becomes a missionary to China, portrays the complex fascinating history of China in this century. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hersey, John CALL An American Missionary in China
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Told in the form of a fictional biography, this account of the life and vocation of David Treadup, a New York farm boy who becomes a missionary to China, portrays the complex fascinating history of China in this century.; 701 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hersey, John CALL An American Missionary in China
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Told in the form of a fictional biography, this account of the life and vocation of David Treadup, a New York farm boy who becomes a missionary to China, portrays the complex fascinating history of China in this century. ; 701 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hersey, John CONSPIRACY
New York NY Random House 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed DJ slightly chipped; Believing that Nero's life is being threatened, the secret police set out to investigate the conspiracy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hersey, John CONSPIRACY
New York NY Random House 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Believing that Nero's life is being threatened, the secret police set out to investigate the conspiracy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hersey, John CONSPIRACY
New York NY Random House 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Sticker tear on front of DJ; Believing that Nero's life is being threatened, the secret police set out to investigate the conspiracy. ; 274 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hersey, John CONSPIRACY
New York NY Random House 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Believing that Nero's life is being threatened, the secret police set out to investigate the conspiracy. ; 274 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hersey, John FLING AND OTHER STORIES
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394583388 / 9780394583389 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 207 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hersey, John HIROSHIMA
New York NY Bantam 1959 0553260588 / 9780553260588 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has letters colored in with pen. Boom written on front cover. Previous owner's name. ; The experiences of two women and four men who survived the bombing of Hiroshima serve to document the incredible events that followed the sudden destruction of a city ; Mass Market PB 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hersey, John LETTER TO THE ALUMNI
New York Alfred A Knopf 1970 0394468430 / 9780394468433 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 145 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hersey, John LIFE SKETCHES
New York Alfred A Knopf 1989 0394577841 / 9780394577845 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps were glued to endpapers. Glue stain on front endpaper. ; A collection of biographical sketches of memorable individuals both famous and obscure, from Sinclair Lewis and John F. Kennedy to the children of the Holocaust ; 377 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Hersey, John SINGLE PEBBLE
Thorndike, ME Thorndike Press 1992 1560543388 / 9781560543381 Large Print Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; The story of an American engineer and his trip on the great Yangtze River aboard a one hundred-foot junk provides a touching human drama played out against the awe-inspiring grandeur of the river. ; 186 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hersey, John TOO FAR TO WALK
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 246 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Hersey, John UNDER THE EYE OF THE STORM
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1967 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 247 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hersey, John UNDER THE EYE OF THE STORM
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1967 0394450124 / 9780394450124 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 245 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hersey, John on Abooklegacy.com
Hersey, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hersey, John on Ahabbooks.com
Hersey, John on Aldersgatebooks.com
Hersey, John on Ayerego.com
Hersey, John on Bookembooks.com
Hersey, John on Boomersbooks.net
Hersey, John on Brandywinebooks.com
Hersey, John on Coasbooks.com
Hersey, John on Countlesspages.com
Hersey, John on Curiocornerbooks.com
Hersey, John on Dustjacket.ca
Hersey, John on Easychairbooks.com
Hersey, John on Edconroybooks.com
Hersey, John on Fiction-addiction.com
Hersey, John on Firesideangler.net
Hersey, John on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hersey, John on Genesbooks.com
Hersey, John on Harpoonbooks.com
Hersey, John on Heirloombookstore.com
Hersey, John on Hgbooks.com
Hersey, John on Kayleighbug.com
Hersey, John on Kensvideo.net
Hersey, John on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Hersey, John on Lenungerbooks.com
Hersey, John on Lincbook.com
Hersey, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hersey, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Hersey, John on Monkeyread.com
Hersey, John on Mybookiejoint.com
Hersey, John on Naughtonsbooks.com
Hersey, John on Nooksofbooks.com
Hersey, John on Nowandthenbooks.com
Hersey, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Hersey, John on Pagemaster-books.com
Hersey, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Hersey, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hersey, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Hersey, John on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hersey, John on Second-chance-books.com
Hersey, John on Sweetbeagle.com
Hersey, John on Thecastlebookroom.com
Hersey, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hersey, John on Waywardbooksonline.com
Hersey, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie