|
|
Hersey, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hersey, John CALL An American Missionary in China New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges, damp stains at lower edge. ; Told in the form of a fictional biography, this account of the life and vocation of David Treadup, a New York farm boy who becomes a missionary to China, portrays the complex fascinating history of China in this century. ; 701 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hersey, John CALL An American Missionary in China New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Told in the form of a fictional biography, this account of the life and vocation of David Treadup, a New York farm boy who becomes a missionary to China, portrays the complex fascinating history of China in this century. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hersey, John CALL An American Missionary in China New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Told in the form of a fictional biography, this account of the life and vocation of David Treadup, a New York farm boy who becomes a missionary to China, portrays the complex fascinating history of China in this century.; 701 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hersey, John CALL An American Missionary in China New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Told in the form of a fictional biography, this account of the life and vocation of David Treadup, a New York farm boy who becomes a missionary to China, portrays the complex fascinating history of China in this century. ; 701 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hersey, John CONSPIRACY New York NY Random House 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed DJ slightly chipped; Believing that Nero's life is being threatened, the secret police set out to investigate the conspiracy. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hersey, John CONSPIRACY New York NY Random House 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Believing that Nero's life is being threatened, the secret police set out to investigate the conspiracy. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hersey, John CONSPIRACY New York NY Random House 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Sticker tear on front of DJ; Believing that Nero's life is being threatened, the secret police set out to investigate the conspiracy. ; 274 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hersey, John CONSPIRACY New York NY Random House 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Believing that Nero's life is being threatened, the secret police set out to investigate the conspiracy. ; 274 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hersey, John HIROSHIMA New York NY Bantam 1959 0553260588 / 9780553260588 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has letters colored in with pen. Boom written on front cover. Previous owner's name. ; The experiences of two women and four men who survived the bombing of Hiroshima serve to document the incredible events that followed the sudden destruction of a city ; Mass Market PB Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hersey, John LIFE SKETCHES New York Alfred A Knopf 1989 0394577841 / 9780394577845 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps were glued to endpapers. Glue stain on front endpaper. ; A collection of biographical sketches of memorable individuals both famous and obscure, from Sinclair Lewis and John F. Kennedy to the children of the Holocaust ; 377 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hersey, John SINGLE PEBBLE Thorndike, ME Thorndike Press 1992 1560543388 / 9781560543381 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; The story of an American engineer and his trip on the great Yangtze River aboard a one hundred-foot junk provides a touching human drama played out against the awe-inspiring grandeur of the river. ; 186 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hersey, John on Abooklegacy.com Hersey, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com Hersey, John on Ahabbooks.com Hersey, John on Aldersgatebooks.com Hersey, John on Ayerego.com Hersey, John on Bookembooks.com Hersey, John on Boomersbooks.net Hersey, John on Brandywinebooks.com Hersey, John on Coasbooks.com Hersey, John on Countlesspages.com Hersey, John on Curiocornerbooks.com Hersey, John on Dustjacket.ca Hersey, John on Easychairbooks.com Hersey, John on Edconroybooks.com Hersey, John on Fiction-addiction.com Hersey, John on Firesideangler.net
| Hersey, John on Flyingelfbooks.com Hersey, John on Genesbooks.com Hersey, John on Harpoonbooks.com Hersey, John on Heirloombookstore.com Hersey, John on Hgbooks.com Hersey, John on Kayleighbug.com Hersey, John on Kensvideo.net Hersey, John on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Hersey, John on Lenungerbooks.com Hersey, John on Lincbook.com Hersey, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com Hersey, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Hersey, John on Monkeyread.com Hersey, John on Mybookiejoint.com Hersey, John on Naughtonsbooks.com Hersey, John on Nooksofbooks.com
| Hersey, John on Nowandthenbooks.com Hersey, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net Hersey, John on Pagemaster-books.com Hersey, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Hersey, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Hersey, John on Rarebookcellar.com Hersey, John on Seaoceanbooks.com Hersey, John on Second-chance-books.com Hersey, John on Sweetbeagle.com Hersey, John on Thecastlebookroom.com Hersey, John on Used-and-rare-books.com Hersey, John on Waywardbooksonline.com Hersey, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|