Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Gould, Lois Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gould, Lois LA PRESIDENTA
New York NY Linden Press 1981 0671249304 / 9780671249304 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 301 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gould, Lois MEDUSA'S GIFT
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0394582292 / 9780394582290 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gould, Lois SUBJECT TO CHANGE
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1988 0374271542 / 9780374271541 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 202 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gould, Lois SUBJECT TO CHANGE
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1988 0374271542 / 9780374271541 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 202 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gould, Lois SUBJECT TO CHANGE
New York NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1988 0374271542 / 9780374271541 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 202 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gould, Lois SUCH GOOD FRIENDS
New York NY Random House 1970 0394438558 / 9780394438559 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Slight soiling at edge of front of DJ. DJ is worn at edges. ; 283 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gould, Lois SUCH GOOD FRIENDS
New York NY Random House 1970 0394438558 / 9780394438559 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Slight soiling at edge of front cover. ; 283 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gould, Lois on Abookstop.com
Gould, Lois on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Ahabbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Aldensbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Anglophilebooks.net
Gould, Lois on Blinebooks.com
Gould, Lois on Bookembooks.com
Gould, Lois on Buybookstoday.net
Gould, Lois on C-books.co.uk
Gould, Lois on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gould, Lois on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Gould, Lois on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gould, Lois on Dauntlessbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Dunbarbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gould, Lois on Eurolibros.com
Gould, Lois on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gould, Lois on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Genesbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gould, Lois on Hammondsbooks.net
Gould, Lois on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gould, Lois on Just-us-books.com
Gould, Lois on Kbookscanada.com
Gould, Lois on Kjcactus.com
Gould, Lois on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gould, Lois on Maplehillbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gould, Lois on Oddballbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gould, Lois on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gould, Lois on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gould, Lois on Rarebookcellar.com
Gould, Lois on Riversedgebooks.com
Gould, Lois on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Robinsrarebooks.com
Gould, Lois on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Russellbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Second-chance-books.com
Gould, Lois on Springystreasures.com
Gould, Lois on Tenbestbooks.com
Gould, Lois on Treasuredoldies.com
Gould, Lois on Vintage-books.com
Gould, Lois on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie