Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Vidal, Gore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vidal, Gore 1876
New York NY Random House 1976 0394497503 / 9780394497501 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vidal, Gore 1876
New York NY Random House 1976 0394497503 / 9780394497501 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vidal, Gore 1876
New York NY Random House 1976 0394497503 / 9780394497501 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 364 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore 1876
New York NY Random House 1976 0394497503 / 9780394497501 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. Previous owner wrote lengthly notes on back blank endpapers. ; 364 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Vidal, Gore editor BEST TELEVISION PLAYS
New York Ballantine 1956 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Includes The Mother by Paddy Chayefsky, The Strike by Rod Serling, Visit to a Small Planet by Gore Vidal and more. ; 250 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vidal, Gore BURR
New York NY Random House 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 Ninth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; The contemporary novelist uses a fictional memoir to illuminate Aaron Burr's life and times, highlighting his political accomplishments and fatal duel with Alexander Hamilton. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Vidal, Gore BURR
New York NY Random House 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at top edge of spine. ; The contemporary novelist uses a fictional memoir to illuminate Aaron Burr's life and times, highlighting his political accomplishments and fatal duel with Alexander Hamilton. ; 430 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Vidal, Gore BURR
New York NY Random House 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; The contemporary novelist uses a fictional memoir to illuminate Aaron Burr's life and times, highlighting his political accomplishments and fatal duel with Alexander Hamilton. ; 430 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vidal, Gore EMPIRE
New York NY Random House 1987 0517689693 / 9780517689691 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vidal, Gore EMPIRE
New York NY Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner stamped. DJ spine faded. ; An historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and others, this story illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; 486 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vidal, Gore EMPIRE
New York NY Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; An historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and others, this story illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; 486 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vidal, Gore EMPIRE
New York NY Ballantine 1988 0345354729 / 9780345354723 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on inside covers ; An historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and others, this story illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; Mass Market PB; 473 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vidal, Gore EMPIRE
New York NY Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; An historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and others, this story illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; 486 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Vidal, Gore EMPIRE
New York NY Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and their contemporaries illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; 486 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vidal, Gore HOLLYWOOD A Novel of America in the 1920's
New York NY Random House 1990 0394576594 / 9780394576596 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 437 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vidal, Gore KALKI
New York Random House 1978 0394420535 / 9780394420530 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps have been glued to endpapers. Back of endpaper has large glue stain; 255 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vidal, Gore KALKI
New York Random House 1978 0394420535 / 9780394420530 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 275 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Vidal, Gore LINCOLN
New York NY Random House 1984 0394528956 / 9780394528953 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 657 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Vidal, Gore LINCOLN
New York NY Ballantine Books 1985 034531221X / 9780345312211 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; The character of President Lincoln, unremittingly tested by the trials of the war years, is reflected through the eyes of the diverse and colorful denizens of Washington, including his wife Mary and his political rivals and disciples, in a fictional portrait of America's sixteenth president. ; Mass Market PB; 657 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Vidal, Gore LINCOLN
New York NY Random House 1984 0394528956 / 9780394528953 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 657 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vidal, Gore on Abnormalbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Ahabbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Argosybooks.ca
Vidal, Gore on Author-author.net
Vidal, Gore on Ayerego.com
Vidal, Gore on Bookembooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksontheblvd.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksr4u.net
Vidal, Gore on Brainiacbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Cinemagebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Cmgbooksandart.com
Vidal, Gore on Coasbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Curiocornerbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Dustjacket.ca
Vidal, Gore on Edconroybooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Flyingelfbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Hgbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Kayleighbug.com
Vidal, Gore on Lincbook.com
Vidal, Gore on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Molliesloft.com
Vidal, Gore on Mysteryandimagination.com
Vidal, Gore on Naughtonsbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Nooksofbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Nowandthenbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Pagemaster-books.com
Vidal, Gore on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Vidal, Gore on Pistilbooks.net
Vidal, Gore on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Poormansbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Rarebookcellar.com
Vidal, Gore on Readinkbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Rileybooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Scififantasybooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Second-chance-books.com
Vidal, Gore on Showlettwestbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Unearthlybooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Used-and-rare-books.com
Vidal, Gore on Waywardbooksonline.com
Vidal, Gore on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com