|
|
Vidal, Gore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vidal, Gore 1876 New York NY Random House 1976 0394497503 / 9780394497501 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 364 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vidal, Gore 1876 New York NY Random House 1976 0394497503 / 9780394497501 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. Previous owner wrote lengthly notes on back blank endpapers. ; 364 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Vidal, Gore editor BEST TELEVISION PLAYS New York Ballantine 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Includes The Mother by Paddy Chayefsky, The Strike by Rod Serling, Visit to a Small Planet by Gore Vidal and more. ; 250 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vidal, Gore BURR New York NY Random House 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; The contemporary novelist uses a fictional memoir to illuminate Aaron Burr's life and times, highlighting his political accomplishments and fatal duel with Alexander Hamilton. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Vidal, Gore BURR New York NY Random House 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at top edge of spine. ; The contemporary novelist uses a fictional memoir to illuminate Aaron Burr's life and times, highlighting his political accomplishments and fatal duel with Alexander Hamilton. ; 430 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Vidal, Gore BURR New York NY Random House 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; The contemporary novelist uses a fictional memoir to illuminate Aaron Burr's life and times, highlighting his political accomplishments and fatal duel with Alexander Hamilton. ; 430 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Vidal, Gore EMPIRE New York NY Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner stamped. DJ spine faded. ; An historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and others, this story illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; 486 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Vidal, Gore EMPIRE New York NY Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; An historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and others, this story illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; 486 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Vidal, Gore EMPIRE New York NY Ballantine 1988 0345354729 / 9780345354723 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on inside covers ; An historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and others, this story illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; Mass Market PB; 473 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Vidal, Gore EMPIRE New York NY Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; An historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and others, this story illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; 486 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Vidal, Gore EMPIRE New York NY Random House 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A historical novel with portraits of Teddy Roosevelt, William Randolph Hearst, and their contemporaries illuminates Roosevelt's Washington, America's Gilded Age, and the expanding American empire. ; 486 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Vidal, Gore KALKI New York Random House 1978 0394420535 / 9780394420530 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps have been glued to endpapers. Back of endpaper has large glue stain; 255 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Vidal, Gore KALKI New York Random House 1978 0394420535 / 9780394420530 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 275 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Vidal, Gore LINCOLN New York NY Random House 1984 0394528956 / 9780394528953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 657 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Vidal, Gore LINCOLN New York NY Ballantine Books 1985 034531221X / 9780345312211 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The character of President Lincoln, unremittingly tested by the trials of the war years, is reflected through the eyes of the diverse and colorful denizens of Washington, including his wife Mary and his political rivals and disciples, in a fictional portrait of America's sixteenth president. ; Mass Market PB; 657 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Vidal, Gore LINCOLN New York NY Random House 1984 0394528956 / 9780394528953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 657 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vidal, Gore on Abnormalbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Adinfinitumbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Ahabbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Argosybooks.ca Vidal, Gore on Author-author.net Vidal, Gore on Ayerego.com Vidal, Gore on Bookembooks.com Vidal, Gore on Booksontheblvd.com Vidal, Gore on Booksr4u.net Vidal, Gore on Brainiacbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Braintreeusedbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Ciaokatzbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Cinemagebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Cmgbooksandart.com Vidal, Gore on Coasbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Vidal, Gore on Dustjacket.ca Vidal, Gore on Edconroybooks.com Vidal, Gore on Flyingelfbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Gillianjamesbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Hgbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Kayleighbug.com Vidal, Gore on Lincbook.com Vidal, Gore on Magiccarpetbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Molliesloft.com Vidal, Gore on Mysteryandimagination.com Vidal, Gore on Naughtonsbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Nooksofbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Nowandthenbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Pagemaster-books.com Vidal, Gore on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Vidal, Gore on Pistilbooks.net
| Vidal, Gore on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Poormansbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Rarebookcellar.com Vidal, Gore on Readinkbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Rileybooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Scififantasybooks.com Vidal, Gore on Second-chance-books.com Vidal, Gore on Showlettwestbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Unearthlybooks.com Vidal, Gore on Used-and-rare-books.com Vidal, Gore on Waywardbooksonline.com Vidal, Gore on Whiteunicornbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|