Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Gibran, Kahil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibran, Kahil MIRRORS OF THE SOUL
New York NY Philosophical Library 1965 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 101 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibran, Kahil PROCESSION
New York NY Philosophical Library 1958 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ edges worn price has black line; Edited and Translated by George Kheirallah 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibran, Kahil PROPHET
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1973 0394404289 / 9780394404288 Ninety-First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Kahil Gibran 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 96 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gibran, Kahil PROPHET
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1938 Thirty-Seventh Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Kahil Gibran 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Bookplate. ; Ex-Library; 96 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gibran, Kahil PROPHET
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1950 Fifty-Fourth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Kahil Gibran 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is yellowing; B&W Illustrations; 107 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibran, Kahil SECOND TREASURY OF KAHLIL GIBRAN
New York Citadel Press 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. . ; Translated from the Arabic by Anthony Rizcallah Ferris. ; Book Club Edition; 357 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gibran, Kahil SECOND TREASURY OF KAHLIL GIBRAN
New York Citadel Press 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is faded at edges. ; Translated from the Arabic by Anthony Rizcallah Ferris. ; Book Club Edition; 357 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibran, Kahil SPIRITS REBELLIOUS
New York NY Philosophical Library 1947 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ edges worn price has black line 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gibran, Kahil SPIRITS REBELLIOUS
New York NY Philosophical Library 1947 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; 121 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gibran, Kahil TEAR AND A SMILE
New York Alfred A Knopf 1968 Fourteenth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name writing on endpapers. ; Translated by H. M. Nahmad with an introduction by Robert Hillyer; 197 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibran, Kahil TEARS AND LAUGHTER
New York NY Bantam 1974 Book Club Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Black mark on front endpaper. ; Mass Market PB; 110 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibran, Kahil THOUGHTS AND MEDITATIONS
New York NY Citadel Press 1969 Fourth Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ edges worn price has black line 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibran, Kahil THOUGHTS AND MEDITATIONS
New York NY Citadel Press 1969 Fourth Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ edges worn DJ price clipped 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gibran, Kahil TREASURY OF KAHLIL GIBRAN
Garden City, NY International Collectors 1951 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edited by Martin L. Wolf. Translated from the Arabic by Anthony Rizcallah Ferris. ; 355 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibran, Kahil TREASURY OF KAHLIL GIBRAN
New York Citadel Press 1951 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Edited by Martin L. Wolf. Translated from the Arabic by Anthony Rizcallah Ferris. ; 355 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gibran, Kahil VOICE OF THE MASTER
New York NY Citadel Press 1958 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ edges worn price has black line 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Gibran, Kahil WISDOM OF GIBRAN Aphorisms and Maxims
New York NY Philosophical Library 1966 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Edited and Translated by Joseph Sheban; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gibran, Kahil WISDOM OF GIBRAN Aphorisms and Maxims
New York NY Philosophical Library 1966 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ edges worn price has black line; Edited and Translated by Joseph Sheban 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibran, Kahil on Agorabooks.net
Gibran, Kahil on Central-bookexchange.com
Gibran, Kahil on Dromanabooks.com.au
Gibran, Kahil on Itembazaar.com
Gibran, Kahil on Jacksonst-books.com
Gibran, Kahil on Leurabooks.com.au
Gibran, Kahil on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gibran, Kahil on Ozzbooks.com.au
Gibran, Kahil on Pandy-books.com
Gibran, Kahil on Pendleburys.com
Gibran, Kahil on Pinaclebooks.com
Gibran, Kahil on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gibran, Kahil on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gibran, Kahil on Readitagain1.com
Gibran, Kahil on Rememberbooksonline.com
Gibran, Kahil on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Gibran, Kahil on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie