Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

National Geographic Society Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 National Geographic Society AMERICA'S GREAT HIDEAWAYS
Washington DC National Geographic Society 1981 0870445863 / 9780870445866 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Color Photographs; 200 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 National Geographic Society AMERICA'S WONDERLANDS The National Parks
Washington DC National Geographic Society 1959 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Includes map in back pocket; Color Photographs; 512 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 National Geographic AS WE LIVE AND BREATHE The Challenge of Our Enviroment
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1971 0870440977 / 9780870440977 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Color and b/w Photographs; 240 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 National Geographic BEYOND THE HORIZON Adventures in Faraway Lands
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1994 0870448315 / 9780870448317 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Describes journeys to five remote areas, including Muli, Mali, Iceland, Venezuela, and Australia ; Color Photographs; 190 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 National Geographic Society BUILDERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD Marvels of Engineering
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1986 0870445901 / 9780870445903 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Includes Greece and Rome, MesoAmerica, South America, India and Southeast Asia and China. ; Color Photographs; 200 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 National Geographic Society CANADA'S WILDERNESS LANDS
Washington DC National Geographic Society 1982 9997420187 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Color Photographs; 200 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 National Geographic CRAFTSMAN IN AMERICA
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1975 0870441760 / 9780870441769 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 200 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 National Geographic CRAFTSMAN IN AMERICA
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1975 0870441760 / 9780870441769 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is split at spine. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 200 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 National Geographic Society EXPLORING AMERICA'S SCENIC HIGHWAYS
Washington DC National Geographic Society 1985 0870444794 / 9780870444791 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 200 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 National Geographic Society EXPLORING AMERICA'S VALLEYS From Shenandoah to the Rio Grande
Washington DC National Geographic Society 1986 087044476x / 9780870444760 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 200 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 National Geographic Society EXPLORING CANADA FROM SEA TO SEA
Washington DC National Geographic Society 1967 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Foreword by Melville Bell Groscenor.; B&W and color Illustrations; 208 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 National Geographic GREAT ADVENTURES WITH NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC Exploring Land, Sea, and Sky
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1963 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W and color Illustrations; 504 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 National Geographic Society IMAGES OF THE WORLD Photography At the National Geographic
Washington DC National Geographic Society 1981 0870443941 / 9780870443947 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Color and b/w Photographs; 396 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 National Geographic NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE AUGUST 1988
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1988 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Lemurs on the Cover. Articles include Madagascar's Lemurs, Annapolis, Triumpg of Daedalus, Frederic Remington, South Koreans, and Kyongju. Filled with great photographs and period advertising. Very Good condition, slight wear at edges.; B&W and color Illustrations 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 National Geographic NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JANUARY 1993
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1993 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, ; Dinosaurs on Cover. Articles include Dinosaurs, Wide Open Wyoming, The Power of Money, Money From the Sea, Roaring Through Earth's Deepest Canyon and more. Filled with National Geographic's Famous Photographs. Includes Dinosaur Supplement; B&W and color Illustrations 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 National Geographic NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JANUARY TO JUNE 1915
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1915 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Articles include How the Glimpses of Holland, Wasington DC, Austro-Italian Mountains, Italy, Black Sea and more. Filled with great photographs and fold out maps. Quarter leather bound. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 630 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 National Geographic NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JANUARY TO JUNE 1916
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1916 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Articles include How the World is Fed, How Old is Man, Middle East, Incas, and more. Filled with great photographs and fold out maps. Quarter leather bound with marbled endpapers. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 626 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 National Geographic NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JANUARY TO JUNE 1917
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1917 Hardcover 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine covering is missing pieces at bottom and top edges, spine weak. Back cover has been taped at spine. ; Articles include Our Big Trees Saved, Explorations in the Katmai District of Alaska, Proposed Mount McKinley National Park, One Hundred British Seaports, Our Foreign Born Citizens, Pizes for the Inventor, Bohemia and the Czechs, What Great Britain is Doing, Russia's Democrats, Soldiers of the Soil, Friends of Our Forests, The Burden France Has Borne, The Call to the Colors, On the Monastir Road, Niagara at the Battle Front, Belgium's Plight, Devasted Poland, Our State Flowers, and more. Filled with great World War I photographs and Illustrations. Quarter leather bound with marbled endpapers. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 570 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 National Geographic NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JULY 1946
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1946 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges and spine bottom of spine covering has tear ; Articles include Seals of Our Nation, States and Territories, High Country of Colorado, Forest Lookout, Farewell to Bikini, Mystery Mammals of the Twilight, Postwar Portrait of the United States. Filled with great photographs and period advertising. ; B&W and color Illustrations 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 National Geographic NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE JULY 1966
Washington D. C. National Geographic 1966 Magazine 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, does not include map. ; Articles include Our National Parks, The Mission Called, Parkscape USA, New Guide to Your Vactionlands, Hummingbird Rediscovered, Gibraltar, Thailand's Gentle Lau, and more. Filled with National Geographic's Famous Photographs. ; B&W and color Illustrations 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


National Geographic Society on Abooklegacy.com
National Geographic Society on Adinfinitumbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Areaderscorner.com
National Geographic Society on Aziomedia.com
National Geographic Society on Bookcrazy.us
National Geographic Society on Booksr4u.net
National Geographic Society on Bookwebpages.com
National Geographic Society on Boomersbooks.net
National Geographic Society on Borgasorusbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Buybookstoday.net
National Geographic Society on Cheapread.com
National Geographic Society on Coasbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Covertocoverbooks.ca
National Geographic Society on Cozybookcellar.com
National Geographic Society on Dauntlessbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Dustjacket.ca
National Geographic Society on Edconroybooks.com
National Geographic Society on Elpinarillobooks.com
National Geographic Society on Eurolibros.com
National Geographic Society on Fiction-addiction.com
National Geographic Society on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
National Geographic Society on Fleamarketbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Flyingelfbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Gloversbookery.com
National Geographic Society on Goodwillbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Horsebooksplus.com
National Geographic Society on Kbookscanada.com
National Geographic Society on Leftcoastbooks.us
National Geographic Society on Longfellowspdx.com
National Geographic Society on Maplehillbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Montclairbookcenter.com
National Geographic Society on Notquitenewstuff.com
National Geographic Society on Nowandthenbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Pbkpalace.com
National Geographic Society on Pellabooks.com
National Geographic Society on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Riversedgebooks.com
National Geographic Society on Seaoceanbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Thebookishpelican.com
National Geographic Society on Thebooksend.com
National Geographic Society on Thecastlebookroom.com
National Geographic Society on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Unearthlybooks.com
National Geographic Society on Used-and-rare-books.com
National Geographic Society on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com