Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Gallico, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gallico, Paul LOVE, LET ME NOT HUNGER
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Paul Gallico's haunting novel is the saga of a little British traveling circus stranded in Spain. Deserted by the owner and the main body of performers, their livelihood reduced to ashes, their resources exhausted, strangers marooned in the heart of a savage, proverty stricken land, five ill-assorted human beings embark upon the struggle to keep their remaining animals, themselves, and their hopes alive. The need is for food, but the hunger is for love. ; 323 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gallico, Paul LOVE, LET ME NOT HUNGER
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing large pieces at top and bottom of front cover. ; Paul Gallico's haunting novel is the saga of a little British traveling circus stranded in Spain. Deserted by the owner and the main body of performers, their livelihood reduced to ashes, their resources exhausted, strangers marooned in the heart of a savage, proverty stricken land, five ill-assorted human beings embark upon the struggle to keep their remaining animals, themselves, and their hopes alive. The need is for food, but the hunger is for love. ; 323 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gallico, Paul LOVE, LET ME NOT HUNGER
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Paul Gallico's haunting novel is the saga of a little British traveling circus stranded in Spain. Deserted by the owner and the main body of performers, their livelihood reduced to ashes, their resources exhausted, strangers marooned in the heart of a savage, proverty stricken land, five ill-assorted human beings embark upon the struggle to keep their remaining animals, themselves, and their hopes alive. The need is for food, but the hunger is for love. ; 323 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gallico, Paul LOVE, LET ME NOT HUNGER
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Paul Gallico's haunting novel is the saga of a little British traveling circus stranded in Spain. Deserted by the owner and the main body of performers, their livelihood reduced to ashes, their resources exhausted, strangers marooned in the heart of a savage, proverty stricken land, five ill-assorted human beings embark upon the struggle to keep their remaining animals, themselves, and their hopes alive. The need is for food, but the hunger is for love. ; 323 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gallico, Paul MATILDA
New York Coward-Mccann, Inc 1970 First American Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 313 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gallico, Paul MRS. 'ARRIS GOES TO NEW YORK
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1960 9997512685 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Mircea Vasiliu 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 192 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gallico, Paul TRIAL BY TERROR
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1951 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gallico, Paul ZOO GANG
New York Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan 1971 0434280593 / 9780434280599 First American Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at top edge of spine. ; 215 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gallico, Paul on Abooklegacy.com
Gallico, Paul on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Ahabbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Aldersgatebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Anglophilebooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Applebybooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Argosybooks.ca
Gallico, Paul on Ayerego.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookembooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksinbulgaria.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksontheblvd.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksr4u.net
Gallico, Paul on Brandywinebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Christian-pages.com
Gallico, Paul on Coasbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Confettibooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Curiocornerbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Darkwoodbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Dustjacket.ca
Gallico, Paul on Easychairbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Edconroybooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Flyingelfbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Gallico, Paul on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Heirloombookstore.com
Gallico, Paul on Hgbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Kensvideo.net
Gallico, Paul on Kingchampbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Gallico, Paul on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gallico, Paul on Naughtonsbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Pbobooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Rarebookcellar.com
Gallico, Paul on Rileybooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Second-chance-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Showlettwestbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Gallico, Paul on Txstarbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Used-and-rare-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie