Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pohl, Frederik BLACK STAR RISING
New York NY Del Rey 1986 0345319028 / 9780345319029 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Previous owner's name. ; When an alien spaceship demands a conference with the President of the United States, the Chinese rulers of North and South America send them a rice grower from Mississippi instead.; 293 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pohl, Frederik BLACK STAR RISING
New York NY Del Rey 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When an alien spaceship demands a conference with the President of the United States, the Chinese rulers of North and South America send them a rice grower from Mississippi instead.; 214 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pohl, Frederik COOL WAR
New York NY Ballantine Books 1980 0345293835 / 9780345293831 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tear on back lower edge, edges are rubbed 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pohl, Frederik DAY MILLION
New York NY Ballantine Books 1970 0345019393 / 9780345019394 First Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pohl, Frederik HOMEGOING
New York NY Del Rey 1989 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 216 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederik Editor SCIENCE FICTION ROLL OF HONOR
New York NY Random House 1975 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Cover is worn torn and taped; Collection of short stories 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pohl, Frederik Editor SCIENCE FICTION ROLL OF HONOR
New York NY Random House 1975 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Collection of short stories; 264 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pohl, Frederik STARBURST
New York NY Ballantine Books 1982 0345301951 / 9780345301956 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows wear along edges 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik on Abnormalbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Ahabbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Author-author.net
Pohl, Frederik on Ayerego.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bookembooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Booksinbulgaria.com
Pohl, Frederik on Booksr4u.net
Pohl, Frederik on Coasbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Confettibooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Easychairbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Flyingelfbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Pohl, Frederik on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Kayleighbug.com
Pohl, Frederik on Kensvideo.net
Pohl, Frederik on Lanesbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Leslivresthebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Lincbook.com
Pohl, Frederik on Logonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Molliesloft.com
Pohl, Frederik on Mybookiejoint.com
Pohl, Frederik on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pohl, Frederik on Nowandthenbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Pagemaster-books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Poormansbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Rarebookcellar.com
Pohl, Frederik on Rileybooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Rowns.com
Pohl, Frederik on Scififantasybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Second-chance-books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Star-dot-star.net
Pohl, Frederik on Taylorsbookpage.net
Pohl, Frederik on Thebookquest.com
Pohl, Frederik on Themissingvolume.com
Pohl, Frederik on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederik on Unearthlybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Used-and-rare-books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com