|
|
Leonard, Elmore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leonard, Elmore BANDITS New York NY Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Leonard, Elmore BANDITS New York NY Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Leonard, Elmore BANDITS New York NY Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Slight staining on foreedge of pages. ; Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; 345 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leonard, Elmore BANDITS New York NY Warner Books 1988 0446301302 / 9780446301305 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; Mass Market PB; 369 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leonard, Elmore GLITZ New York NY Arbor House 1989 0877956324 / 9780877956327 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Miami Beach detective Vincent Mora's quirky girl friend turns up dead, only seven days after taking a hostess job in Atlantic City, Mora investigates the circumstances and comes up against La Cosa Nostra. ; 251 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Leonard, Elmore GLITZ New York NY Arbor House 1989 0877956324 / 9780877956327 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Miami Beach detective Vincent Mora's quirky girl friend turns up dead, only seven days after taking a hostess job in Atlantic City, Mora investigates the circumstances and comes up against La Cosa Nostra. ; 251 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leonard, Elmore GOLD COAST New York NY Bantam 1985 055325006x / 9780553250060 Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A beautiful widow fights back when the Mob tries to take control of her fortune and her body.; Mass Market PB; 218 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Leonard, Elmore KILLSHOT New York NY Arbor House 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Armand Degas and Richie Nix combine their criminal credentials, their ease with killing, and their lust for adventure and take off on a spree that has innocent victims running for cover. ; 287 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Leonard, Elmore PRONTO New York NY Delacorte Press 1993 0385308469 / 9780385308465 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Harry Arno, a profit-skimming Miami bookie who wants to retire to the Italian Riviera, becomes the fall guy in an FBI sting and is suddenly on an intercontinental run from lawmen and gangsters alike.; 265 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Leonard, Elmore RUM PUNCH New York NY Dell 1993 0440214157 / 9780440214151 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; When the feds arrest her for running machine guns for gun dealer Ordell Robbie, former flight attendant Jackie Burke must decide whether to keep quiet about her boss or spill the beans and face his wrath. ; Mass Market PB; 344 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Leonard, Elmore STICK New York NY Avon 1984 0380676524 / 9780380676521 Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine weak. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leonard, Elmore on Abnormalbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Abooklegacy.com Leonard, Elmore on Adinfinitumbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Ahabbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Anglophilebooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Ayerego.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksmaps.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksontheblvd.com Leonard, Elmore on Boomersbooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Braintreeusedbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Caterwaulbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Coasbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Curiocornerbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Edconroybooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Fiction-addiction.com Leonard, Elmore on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Harpoonbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Hookedonhistory.com Leonard, Elmore on Kayleighbug.com Leonard, Elmore on Kingchampbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Lanesbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Lincbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Logonbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Magiccarpetbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Molliesloft.com Leonard, Elmore on Monkeyread.com Leonard, Elmore on Naughtonsbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Nooksofbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Pagemaster-books.com Leonard, Elmore on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Leonard, Elmore on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Poormansbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Rarebookcellar.com Leonard, Elmore on Ravenroostbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Rileybooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Second-chance-books.com Leonard, Elmore on Showlettwestbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Sweetbeagle.com Leonard, Elmore on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Leonard, Elmore on Unearthlybooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Used-and-rare-books.com Leonard, Elmore on Waywardbooksonline.com Leonard, Elmore on Whitingbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Zarzuellabooks.com |
|
|