Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Leonard, Elmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leonard, Elmore 52 PICK UP
New York NY Avon 1983 0380654903 / 9780380654901 Seventh Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leonard, Elmore BANDITS
New York NY Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leonard, Elmore BANDITS
New York NY Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leonard, Elmore BANDITS
New York NY Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Slight staining on foreedge of pages. ; Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; 345 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leonard, Elmore BANDITS
New York NY Warner Books 1988 0446301302 / 9780446301305 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; Ex-nun Lucy Nichols, ex-con Jack Delaney, and ex-cop and ex-con Roy Hicks attempt to steal several million dollars that was raised as aid for the Nicaraguan Contras. ; Mass Market PB; 369 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leonard, Elmore CITY PRIMEVAL High Noon in Detroit
New York NY Avon 1982 0380569523 / 9780380569526 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, upper spine has tear ; Mass Market PB; 222 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leonard, Elmore GET SHORTY
New York NY Delacorte Press 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Leonard, Elmore GLITZ
New York NY Arbor House 1989 0877956324 / 9780877956327 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Miami Beach detective Vincent Mora's quirky girl friend turns up dead, only seven days after taking a hostess job in Atlantic City, Mora investigates the circumstances and comes up against La Cosa Nostra. ; 251 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leonard, Elmore GLITZ
New York NY Arbor House 1989 0877956324 / 9780877956327 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Miami Beach detective Vincent Mora's quirky girl friend turns up dead, only seven days after taking a hostess job in Atlantic City, Mora investigates the circumstances and comes up against La Cosa Nostra. ; 251 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leonard, Elmore GOLD COAST
New York NY Bantam 1985 055325006x / 9780553250060 Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A beautiful widow fights back when the Mob tries to take control of her fortune and her body.; Mass Market PB; 218 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leonard, Elmore GUNSIGHTS
New York NY Bantam 1985 0553248812 / 9780553248814 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 184 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Leonard, Elmore KILLSHOT
New York NY Arbor House 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Armand Degas and Richie Nix combine their criminal credentials, their ease with killing, and their lust for adventure and take off on a spree that has innocent victims running for cover. ; 287 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leonard, Elmore PRONTO
New York NY Delacorte Press 1993 0385308469 / 9780385308465 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Harry Arno, a profit-skimming Miami bookie who wants to retire to the Italian Riviera, becomes the fall guy in an FBI sting and is suddenly on an intercontinental run from lawmen and gangsters alike.; 265 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leonard, Elmore RUM PUNCH
New York NY Dell 1993 0440214157 / 9780440214151 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; When the feds arrest her for running machine guns for gun dealer Ordell Robbie, former flight attendant Jackie Burke must decide whether to keep quiet about her boss or spill the beans and face his wrath. ; Mass Market PB; 344 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leonard, Elmore SPLIT IMAGES
New York NY Avon 1983 0380631075 / 9780380631070 Tenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 282 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leonard, Elmore STICK
New York NY Avon 1984 0380676524 / 9780380676521 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Leonard, Elmore STICK
New York NY Avon 1984 0380676524 / 9780380676521 Thirteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine weak. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Leonard, Elmore STICK
New York NY Avon 1984 0380676524 / 9780380676521 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Leonard, Elmore UNKNOWN MAN #89
New York NY Avon 1984 0380670410 / 9780380670413 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 264 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leonard, Elmore on Abnormalbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Abooklegacy.com
Leonard, Elmore on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ahabbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Anglophilebooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Ayerego.com
Leonard, Elmore on Booksmaps.com
Leonard, Elmore on Booksontheblvd.com
Leonard, Elmore on Boomersbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Caterwaulbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Coasbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Curiocornerbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Edconroybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Fiction-addiction.com
Leonard, Elmore on Flyingelfbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Leonard, Elmore on Harpoonbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Hookedonhistory.com
Leonard, Elmore on Kayleighbug.com
Leonard, Elmore on Kingchampbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Lanesbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Lincbook.com
Leonard, Elmore on Logonbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Molliesloft.com
Leonard, Elmore on Monkeyread.com
Leonard, Elmore on Naughtonsbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Nooksofbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Pagemaster-books.com
Leonard, Elmore on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Leonard, Elmore on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Poormansbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Rarebookcellar.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ravenroostbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Rileybooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore on Second-chance-books.com
Leonard, Elmore on Showlettwestbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Sweetbeagle.com
Leonard, Elmore on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Leonard, Elmore on Unearthlybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Used-and-rare-books.com
Leonard, Elmore on Waywardbooksonline.com
Leonard, Elmore on Whitingbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com