Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Kazan, Elia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kazan, Elia ACTS OF LOVE
New York NY Alfred A Knopf 1978 0394425243 / 9780394425245 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings.. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; A beautiful and strongly sexual young woman seeks security and certainty within her husband's Greek-American family but is soon on the move again, toward an inevitable final reckoning; Ex-Library; 374 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kazan, Elia ACTS OF LOVE
New York NY Alfred A Knopf 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 374 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kazan, Elia ANATOLIAN
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394525604 / 9780394525600 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; In his powerful new novel, Elia Kazan takes up the life of the young Greek from Anatolia whose early years he chronicled in his first and highly acclaimed novel, America America, giving us the story of a man caught between two worlds and fighting to make a place for himself within them. ; 436 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kazan, Elia ANATOLIAN
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394525604 / 9780394525600 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; In his powerful new novel, Elia Kazan takes up the life of the young Greek from Anatolia whose early years he chronicled in his first and highly acclaimed novel, America America, giving us the story of a man caught between two worlds and fighting to make a place for himself within them. ; 436 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kazan, Elia ARRANGEMENT
New York NY Stein and Day 1967 Hardcover 
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kazan, Elia ARRANGEMENT
New York NY Stein and Day 1967 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 544 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kazan, Elia ASSASSINS
New York NY Stein and Day 1972 0812814274 / 9780812814279 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Fep missing; 311 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kazan, Elia UNDERSTUDY
New York NY Warner Books 1976 0812881931 / 9780812881936 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kazan, Elia UNDERSTUDY
New York NY Stein and Day 1975 0812881931 / 9780812881936 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Scratch on front of DJ; Previous owner's name 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Kazan, Elia UNDERSTUDY
New York NY Warner Books 1976 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spotting on endpapers; Mass Market PB; 414 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kazan, Elia on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Ahabbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Aldertonbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Antiquarius.com
Kazan, Elia on Ayerego.com
Kazan, Elia on Bluecatbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Bookembooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Bookmarcsonline.com
Kazan, Elia on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kazan, Elia on Booksinbulgaria.com
Kazan, Elia on Cheapread.com
Kazan, Elia on Cinemagebooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Kazan, Elia on Cozybookcellar.com
Kazan, Elia on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Kazan, Elia on Easychairbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Eurolibros.com
Kazan, Elia on Fenwickbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Film-tvtieins.com
Kazan, Elia on Goldringbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Goodwillbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Kazan, Elia on Jamespepperbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Kayleighbug.com
Kazan, Elia on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kazan, Elia on Leonsbookstore.com
Kazan, Elia on Lincbook.com
Kazan, Elia on Maydaybooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Monkeyread.com
Kazan, Elia on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kazan, Elia on Oldprintbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Kazan, Elia on Patbookman.net
Kazan, Elia on Rarebookcellar.com
Kazan, Elia on Thebookishpelican.com
Kazan, Elia on Thedustjacket.biz
Kazan, Elia on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Kazan, Elia on Used-and-rare-books.com
Kazan, Elia on Vagabondbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Waverlybooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Waywardbooksonline.com
Kazan, Elia on Whitingbooks.com
Kazan, Elia on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com