Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Millay, Edna St. Vincent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Millay, Edna St. Vincent COLLECTED LYRICS OF EDNA ST. VINCENT MILLAY
New York Washington Square Press 1959 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Pages yellowing. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Millay, Edna St. Vincent COLLECTED LYRICS OF EDNA ST. VINCENT MILLAY
New York Harper and Brothers 1943 Second Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine weak and cracked. Owner stamped. Previous owner's name. Owner embossed; 383 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Millay, Edna St. Vincent COLLECTED LYRICS OF EDNA ST. VINCENT MILLAY
New York Washington Square Press 1959 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Pages yellowing. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Millay, Edna St. Vincent COLLECTED SONNETS
New York NY Washington Square Press 1960 0060129409 / 9780060129408 Second Printing Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. ; Trade PB; 166 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Millay, Edna St. Vincent COLLECTED SONNETS
New York NY Harper & Row 1941 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn at edges. ; 161 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Millay, Edna St. Vincent FATAL INTERVIEW
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1931 Twentieth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine weak and cracked. Back endpaper is torn and missing piece at edge. Paper lable on spine is worn. Reading copy only ; Ex-Library; 52 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Millay, Edna St. Vincent FEW FIGS FROM THISTLES Poems and Sonnets
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1928 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Newspaper clipping of her obit pasted on front endpaper; 32 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tennyson, Alfred Lord and Edna St. Vincent Millay IDYLLS OF THE KING AND THE KING'S HENCHMAN Tales of Chivalry and Romance
New York NY Noble and Noble 1943 Hardcover Illustrated by George M. Richards 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. School stamps inside; Noble's Comparative Classics; 341 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Millay, Edna St. Vincent KING'S HENCHMAN A Play in Three Acts
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1927 Fifteenth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; bookplate. Edgewear; Time: Tenth Century Place: England; 132 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Millay, Edna St. Vincent MINE THE HARVEST A Collection of New Poems
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1954 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; DJ flaps and back are pasted on front paste down and fep. Newspaper review of book is pasted on blank page at table of contents. Owner embossed. ; 140 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Millay, Edna St. Vincent MINE THE HARVEST A Collection of New Poems
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1954 Second Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 140 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Millay, Edna St. Vincent RENASCENCE AND OTHER POEMS
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1917 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 73 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Millay, Edna St. Vincent WINE FROM THESE GRAPES
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1934 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; A collection rich in beauty and variety of theme. Among the notable things included is the sequence of sonnets entitled Epitaph For the Race of Man. ; 91 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Millay, Edna St. Vincent WINE FROM THESE GRAPES
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1934 Eleventh Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine edges worn. Paper label on spine has small tear. Foxing on endpapers. ; A collection rich in beauty and variety of theme. Among the notable things included is the sequence of sonnets entitled Epitaph For the Race of Man. ; 91 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Abooklegacy.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Antiquarius.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Bluecatbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Bookembooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Booksandbirds.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Booksmaps.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Booksontheblvd.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Brainiacbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Cinemagebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Coasbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Curiocornerbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Easychairbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Elpinarillobooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Faganbooks.net
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Flyingelfbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Goodwillbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Harpoonbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Hgbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Jamespepperbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Johnbalebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Kensvideo.net
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Leftcoastbooks.us
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Lincbook.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Mybookiejoint.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Naughtonsbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Pagemaster-books.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Poormansbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Rarebookcellar.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Ravenroostbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Resourcebooks.net
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Riversedgebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Robinsrarebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Rogercoybooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Second-chance-books.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Used-and-rare-books.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Vagabondbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Waverlybooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com