Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Douglas, William O. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas, William O. ALMANAC OF LIBERTY
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1954 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglas, William O. COURT YEARS 1939 TO 1975 The Autobiography of William O. Douglas
New York Random House 1980 0394492404 / 9780394492407 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; The second volume of the late Justice's autobiography recounts his long, controversial, and history making tenure on the Supreme Court and describes the cases--and the issues and debates behind them-which concerned him most. ; B&W Photographs; 434 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Douglas, William O. GO EAST YOUNG MAN The Early Years
New York Random House 1974 0394488342 / 9780394488349 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by B/w Photos 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing piece on front at top. Tear on spine has been taped. ; 493 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Douglas, William O. GO EAST YOUNG MAN The Early Years
New York Random House 1974 0394488342 / 9780394488349 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Anecdotes and reflections are shared in Justice Douglas' personal record of his life, family, acquaintances, and concerns.; B&W Photographs; 493 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Douglas, William O. MY WILDERNESS East to Katahdin Adventures in the American Wilderness from Arizona to Maine
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1961 Hardcover Illustrated by Francis Lee Jaques 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Douglas, William O. MY WILDERNESS THE PACIFIC WEST
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Francis Lee Jaques 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Douglas, William RIGHT OF THE PEOPLE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1958 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; 238 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Douglas, William STRANGE LANDS AND FRIENDLY PEOPLE
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1951 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Douglas, William STRANGE LANDS AND FRIENDLY PEOPLE
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1951 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Spine weak ; B&W Photographs; 336 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Douglas, William STRANGE LANDS AND FRIENDLY PEOPLE
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1951 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has surface tears on front. ; B&W Photographs; 336 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Douglas, William STRANGE LANDS AND FRIENDLY PEOPLE
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1951 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Photographs; 336 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas, William O. on Antiquarius.com
Douglas, William O. on Booksbyjan.com
Douglas, William O. on Boox.ca
Douglas, William O. on Capricornbooks.ca
Douglas, William O. on Dking.co.uk
Douglas, William O. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Douglas, William O. on Dunawaybooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Jrbooks.biz
Douglas, William O. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Douglas, William O. on Moodybooks.net
Douglas, William O. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Pagemaster-books.com
Douglas, William O. on Pinaclebooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Douglas, William O. on Rarenonfiction.com
Douglas, William O. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Douglas, William O. on Second-chance-books.com
Douglas, William O. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Douglas, William O. on Thebookscene.com
Douglas, William O. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com