Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Eden, Dorothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eden, Dorothy AMERICAN HEIRESS
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1981 0449244482 / 9780449244487 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges crease in back cover; Mass Market PB 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eden, Dorothy LISTEN TO DANGER
Middlesex, England Viking 1958 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 207 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eden, Dorothy MILLIONAIRE'S DAUGHTER
New York NY Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan 1974 0698106075 / 9780698106079 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has wear at edges and spine. Owner inscribed 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eden, Dorothy MILLIONAIRE'S DAUGHTER
New York, NY Coward - Mccann, Inc. 1974 0698106075 / 9780698106079 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 374 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eden, Dorothy RAVENSCROFT AND DARKWATER
New York NY Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan 1965 First US Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Eden, Dorothy RAVENSCROFT AND DARKWATER
New York NY Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 474 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eden, Dorothy SALAMANCA DRUM
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1977 0449235483 / 9780449235485 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges crease in cover and spine; Mass Market PB; 288 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eden, Dorothy SIEGE IN THE SUN
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1970 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear; Mass Market PB; 224 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eden, Dorothy SPEAK TO ME OF LOVE
New York NY Coward - Mccann, Inc. 1972 0698104625 / 9780698104624 First American Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 384 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eden, Dorothy TIME OF THE DRAGON
New York NY Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan 1975 0698106997 / 9780698106994 First American Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 284 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eden, Dorothy WAITING FOR WILLA
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1971 0340106182 / 9780340106181 Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine shows wear, back cover is worn owner inscribed; Mass Market PB 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eden, Dorothy WAITING FOR WILLA
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1971 0340106182 / 9780340106181 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Eden, Dorothy WHISTLE FOR THE CROWS
New York Ace 1962 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 222 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eden, Dorothy on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Ahabbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Astleybookfarm.com
Eden, Dorothy on Ayerego.com
Eden, Dorothy on Beckhambooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Booksinbulgaria.com
Eden, Dorothy on Brookingsbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Cardinalbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Cozybookcellar.com
Eden, Dorothy on Cupboardmaker.com
Eden, Dorothy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Eden, Dorothy on Dustjacket.ca
Eden, Dorothy on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Eden, Dorothy on Elpinarillobooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Eurolibros.com
Eden, Dorothy on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Foxfirebooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Genesbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Goodwillbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Gothicabooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Eden, Dorothy on Johnbalebooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Kayleighbug.com
Eden, Dorothy on Lanesbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Mixdbooks.net
Eden, Dorothy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eden, Dorothy on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eden, Dorothy on Oldprintbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Orielisbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Patbookman.net
Eden, Dorothy on Patcat.net
Eden, Dorothy on Rarebookcellar.com
Eden, Dorothy on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Reading-well.com
Eden, Dorothy on Riversedgebooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Sagebks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Second-chance-books.com
Eden, Dorothy on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Eden, Dorothy on Tenbestbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eden, Dorothy on Used-and-rare-books.com
Eden, Dorothy on Waywardbooksonline.com
Eden, Dorothy on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie