Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Dunne, Dominick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dunne, Dominick ANOTHER CITY, NOT MY OWN A Novel in the Form of a Memoir
New York NY Crown Publishers 1997 0609601008 / 9780609601006 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; In a fictional rendering of the O. J. Simpson trial, based on the author's inside coverage of the case, writer Gus Bailey offers a dramatic account of the murders that shocked America, while confronting the concept of his own mortality. ; 360 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dunne, Dominick ANOTHER CITY, NOT MY OWN A Novel in the Form of a Memoir
New York NY Crown Publishers 1997 0609601008 / 9780609601006 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a fictional rendering of the O. J. Simpson trial, based on the author's inside coverage of the case, writer Gus Bailey offers a dramatic account of the murders that shocked America, while confronting the concept of his own mortality. ; 360 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dunne, Dominick PEOPLE LIKE US
New York NY Crown Publishers 1988 0517568799 / 9780517568798 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dunne, Dominick PEOPLE LIKE US
New York NY Crown Publishers 1988 0517568799 / 9780517568798 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 374 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dunne, Dominick PEOPLE LIKE US
New York NY Crown Publishers 1988 0517568799 / 9780517568798 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 403 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dunne, Dominick SEASON OF PURGATORY
New York NY Crown Publishers 1993 0517583860 / 9780517583869 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Welcomed into the family of Constant Bradley, his boarding school chum, Harrison Burns soon learns that friendship with the Bradleys has its price and that he is being used as a cover for Constant's failures. ; 377 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dunne, Dominick SEASON OF PURGATORY
New York NY Crown Publishers 1993 0517583860 / 9780517583869 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner embossed. ; Welcomed into the family of Constant Bradley, his boarding school chum, Harrison Burns soon learns that friendship with the Bradleys has its price and that he is being used as a cover for Constant's failures. ; 377 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dunne, Dominick TWO MRS. GRENVILLES
New York NY Bantam 1986 0553258915 / 9780553258912 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Upper corner on front cover is clipped. ; Mass Market PB; 374 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunne, Dominick on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Ayerego.com
Dunne, Dominick on Beckhambooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Blossombooks.co.uk
Dunne, Dominick on Booksr4u.net
Dunne, Dominick on Boox.ca
Dunne, Dominick on Brainiacbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Cheapread.com
Dunne, Dominick on Coasbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Confettibooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dunne, Dominick on Cozybookcellar.com
Dunne, Dominick on Crazy4bookz.com
Dunne, Dominick on Ctrarebooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Edconroybooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Foxfirebooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Dunne, Dominick on Goodwillbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Hkbooksonline.com
Dunne, Dominick on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dunne, Dominick on Kayleighbug.com
Dunne, Dominick on Lincbook.com
Dunne, Dominick on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Dunne, Dominick on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dunne, Dominick on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Nowandthenbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Oldprintbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Orielisbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Dunne, Dominick on Racbooks.net
Dunne, Dominick on Rarebookcellar.com
Dunne, Dominick on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Reading-well.com
Dunne, Dominick on Riversedgebooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Second-chance-books.com
Dunne, Dominick on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dunne, Dominick on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dunne, Dominick on Vagabondbooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Waverlybooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Waywardbooksonline.com
Dunne, Dominick on Wintertimebooks.com
Dunne, Dominick on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com