Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Doctorow, E. L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doctorow, E. L. BILLY BATHGATE
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1989 0394525299 / 9780394525297 Limited Edition Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good with no dust jacket; Leather bound. All edges gilded. This limited first edition of Billy Bathgate has been privately printed, and personally signed by E. L. Doctorow exclusively for members of The Signed First Edition Society. ; 323 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Doctorow, E. L. BILLY BATHGATE
New York Random House 1989 0394525299 / 9780394525297 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Young Billy Bathgate witnesses atrocities of the crime world in his introduction to a brutal and unsparing life that takes him through the heart of the city and the rural underworld in Depression-era America.; 323 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Doctorow, E. L. LIVES OF THE POETS A Novella and Six Stories
New York NY Random House 1984 0394525302 / 9780394525303 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; An introspective narrative of the activities, attitudes, and concerns of a writer in his fiftieth year is accompanied by stories that address the same artistic and personal preoccupations.; 145 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doctorow, E. L. LOON LAKE
New York Random House 1980 039450691x / 9780394506913 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 257 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Doctorow, E. L. LOON LAKE
New York Random House 1980 039450691x / 9780394506913 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 257 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doctorow, E. L. RAGTIME
New York NY Bantam 1976 0553026003 / 9780553026009 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doctorow, E. L. RAGTIME
New York NY Bantam 1976 0553026003 / 9780553026009 Paperback 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Creases in cover and spine, wear at edges; Reading copy only 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doctorow, E. L. RAGTIME
New York NY Bantam 1991 0553026003 / 9780553026009 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doctorow, E. L. RAGTIME
New York NY Bantam 1976 0553026003 / 9780553026009 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doctorow, E. L. RAGTIME
New York NY Random House 1974 0394469011 / 9780394469010 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 270 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doctorow, E. L. THREE COMPLETE NOVELS Billy Bathgate, World's Fair and Loon Lake
New York NY Wings Books 1994 0517100789 / 9780517100783 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 658 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doctorow, E. L. THREE COMPLETE NOVELS Billy Bathgate, World's Fair and Loon Lake
New York NY Wings Books 1994 0517100789 / 9780517100783 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 658 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doctorow, E. L. WATERWORKS
New York NY Random House 1994 0394587545 / 9780394587547 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 253 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doctorow, E. L. WORLD'S FAIR
New York NY Random House 1985 0394525280 / 9780394525280 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Doctorow, E. L. WORLD'S FAIR
New York NY Random House 1985 0394525280 / 9780394525280 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doctorow, E. L. on Abnormalbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Ahabbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Astleybookfarm.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Ayerego.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Bookembooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Booksontheblvd.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Boomersbooks.net
Doctorow, E. L. on Bythebooklc.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Cinemagebooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Coasbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Doctorow, E. L. on Easychairbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Edconroybooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Fiction-addiction.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Genesbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Heirloombookstore.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Hgbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Kayleighbug.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Kensvideo.net
Doctorow, E. L. on Kingchampbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Lincbook.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Monkeyread.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Nooksofbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Pagemaster-books.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Pinaclebooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Rarebookcellar.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Readinkbooks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Doctorow, E. L. on Sagebks.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Second-chance-books.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Sweetbeagle.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Thebookquest.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Doctorow, E. L. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com