Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Didion, Joan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Didion, Joan AFTER HENRY
New York Simon & Schuster 1992 0671727311 / 9780671727314 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The observant author of Slouching Towards Bethlehem and The White Album presents insightful essays that discern the social and political importance behind the day's most lurid news. ; 319 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Didion, Joan BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some small tears 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Didion, Joan BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Lib 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Didion, Joan BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Didion, Joan BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Light water stain at bottom edge. ; Ex-Lib; 272 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Didion, Joan DEMOCRACY
New York NY Simon and Schuster 1984 0886190541 / 9780886190545 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; This tale of love and murder revolves around Inez Christian Victor, the wife of a man who wants to be President of the United States. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Didion, Joan DEMOCRACY
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder mark; This tale of love and murder revolves around Inez Christian Victor, the wife of a man who wants to be President of the United States. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Didion, Joan DEMOCRACY
New York NY Simon and Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; This tale of love and murder revolves around Inez Christian Victor, the wife of a man who wants to be President of the United States. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Didion, Joan DEMOCRACY
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; This tale of love and murder revolves around Inez Christian Victor, the wife of a man who wants to be President of the United States. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Didion, Joan MIAMI
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp on bottom pages; Remainder 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Didion, Joan MIAMI
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp on bottom pages; Remainder; 238 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Didion, Joan MIAMI
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp on bottom pages; Remainder; 238 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Didion, Joan SALVADOR
New York Simon & Schuster 1983 0671470248 / 9780671470241 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Her 1982 visit to El Salvador describes the terror, fear and political repression that permeated the country. ; 108 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Didion, Joan on 50000books.com
Didion, Joan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Ahabbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Bookembooks.com
Didion, Joan on Booksmaps.com
Didion, Joan on Booksontheblvd.com
Didion, Joan on Booksr4u.net
Didion, Joan on Boomersbooks.net
Didion, Joan on Brooklynbooks.us
Didion, Joan on Bythebooklc.com
Didion, Joan on Coasbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Darkwoodbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Doullbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Easychairbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Edconroybooks.com
Didion, Joan on Fiction-addiction.com
Didion, Joan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Foxfirebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Heirloombookstore.com
Didion, Joan on Johnbalebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Kathmandubooks.com
Didion, Joan on Kensvideo.net
Didion, Joan on Kingchampbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Lincbook.com
Didion, Joan on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Monkeyread.com
Didion, Joan on Niceoldbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Nowandthenbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Pagemaster-books.com
Didion, Joan on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Didion, Joan on Pinaclebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Pistilbooks.net
Didion, Joan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Rarebookcellar.com
Didion, Joan on Resourcebooks.net
Didion, Joan on Second-chance-books.com
Didion, Joan on Showlettwestbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Star-dot-star.net
Didion, Joan on Unearthlybooks.com
Didion, Joan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Didion, Joan on Vagabondbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Waverlybooks.com
Didion, Joan on Wisestreetbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com