|
|
Didion, Joan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Didion, Joan AFTER HENRY New York Simon & Schuster 1992 0671727311 / 9780671727314 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The observant author of Slouching Towards Bethlehem and The White Album presents insightful essays that discern the social and political importance behind the day's most lurid news. ; 319 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Didion, Joan BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER New York NY Simon & Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Light water stain at bottom edge. ; Ex-Lib; 272 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Didion, Joan DEMOCRACY New York NY Simon and Schuster 1984 0886190541 / 9780886190545 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; This tale of love and murder revolves around Inez Christian Victor, the wife of a man who wants to be President of the United States. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Didion, Joan DEMOCRACY New York NY Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder mark; This tale of love and murder revolves around Inez Christian Victor, the wife of a man who wants to be President of the United States. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Didion, Joan DEMOCRACY New York NY Simon and Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; This tale of love and murder revolves around Inez Christian Victor, the wife of a man who wants to be President of the United States. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Didion, Joan DEMOCRACY New York NY Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; This tale of love and murder revolves around Inez Christian Victor, the wife of a man who wants to be President of the United States. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Didion, Joan MIAMI New York NY Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp on bottom pages; Remainder Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Didion, Joan MIAMI New York NY Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp on bottom pages; Remainder; 238 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Didion, Joan MIAMI New York NY Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp on bottom pages; Remainder; 238 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Didion, Joan SALVADOR New York Simon & Schuster 1983 0671470248 / 9780671470241 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Her 1982 visit to El Salvador describes the terror, fear and political repression that permeated the country. ; 108 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Didion, Joan on 50000books.com Didion, Joan on Adinfinitumbooks.com Didion, Joan on Ahabbooks.com Didion, Joan on Bookembooks.com Didion, Joan on Booksmaps.com Didion, Joan on Booksontheblvd.com Didion, Joan on Booksr4u.net Didion, Joan on Boomersbooks.net Didion, Joan on Brooklynbooks.us Didion, Joan on Bythebooklc.com Didion, Joan on Coasbooks.com Didion, Joan on Darkwoodbooks.com Didion, Joan on Doullbooks.com Didion, Joan on Easychairbooks.com Didion, Joan on Edconroybooks.com Didion, Joan on Fiction-addiction.com
| Didion, Joan on Flyingelfbooks.com Didion, Joan on Foxfirebooks.com Didion, Joan on Heirloombookstore.com Didion, Joan on Johnbalebooks.com Didion, Joan on Kathmandubooks.com Didion, Joan on Kensvideo.net Didion, Joan on Kingchampbooks.com Didion, Joan on Lincbook.com Didion, Joan on Magiccarpetbooks.com Didion, Joan on Monkeyread.com Didion, Joan on Niceoldbooks.com Didion, Joan on Nowandthenbooks.com Didion, Joan on Pagemaster-books.com Didion, Joan on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Didion, Joan on Pinaclebooks.com Didion, Joan on Pistilbooks.net
| Didion, Joan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Didion, Joan on Rarebookcellar.com Didion, Joan on Resourcebooks.net Didion, Joan on Second-chance-books.com Didion, Joan on Showlettwestbooks.com Didion, Joan on Star-dot-star.net Didion, Joan on Unearthlybooks.com Didion, Joan on Used-and-rare-books.com Didion, Joan on Vagabondbooks.com Didion, Joan on Waverlybooks.com Didion, Joan on Wisestreetbooks.com Didion, Joan on Woodensoldierbooks.com Didion, Joan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|