Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Francis, Dick 10 LB. PENALTY
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Entering the political arena as the trusted confidant of his politician father, ex-jockey Benedict Juliard finds himself the target of a vicious attack by his father's dangerous enemies, an assault that could not only destroy his own reputation but that of his father, a prospective prime minister.; 273 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick BANKER
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449205681 / 9780449205686 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Bookstore stamp. ; Mass Market PB; 303 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick BOLT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399132260 / 9780399132261 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick BOLT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399132260 / 9780399132261 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Francis, Dick BOLT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399132260 / 9780399132261 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing.; 318 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick BOLT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399132260 / 9780399132261 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing. ; 318 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick BOLT
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1988 0449212394 / 9780449212394 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Bookstore stamp. ; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing. ; Mass Market PB; 312 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Francis, Dick BREAK IN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket is clipped; Successful steeplechase jockey Christmas 'Kit' Fielding finds himself attacked, chased, kidnapped, and knifed when he comes to the aid of his twin sister Holly and her husband, Bobby Allardeck, star-crossed lovers. ; 317 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis, Dick BREAK IN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 317 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Francis, Dick BREAK IN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; Successful steeplechase jockey Christmas 'Kit' Fielding finds himself attacked, chased, kidnapped, and knifed when he comes to the aid of his twin sister Holly and her husband, Bobby Allardeck, star-crossed lovers. ; 317 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Francis, Dick BREAK IN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; Successful steeplechase jockey Christmas 'Kit' Fielding finds himself attacked, chased, kidnapped, and knifed when he comes to the aid of his twin sister Holly and her husband, Bobby Allardeck, star-crossed lovers. ; 317 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF
New York NY Jove Books 1996 0515119520 / 9780515119527 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death. ; Mass Market PB; 368 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death.; 308 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death.; 308 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death.; 308 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death. ; Book Club Edition; 308 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death.; 308 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis, Dick COMEBACK
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; A young British diplomat's return to England revives long-buried childhood memories that could be the key to saving innocent people from destruction. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Francis, Dick COMEBACK
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; A young British diplomat's return to England revives long-buried childhood memories that could be the key to saving innocent people from destruction. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Francis, Dick COMEBACK
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A young British diplomat's return to England revives long-buried childhood memories that could be the key to saving innocent people from destruction. ; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Abooklegacy.com
Francis, Dick on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Ahabbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Anglophilebooks.net
Francis, Dick on Ayerego.com
Francis, Dick on Booksinbulgaria.com
Francis, Dick on Booksmaps.com
Francis, Dick on Capricornbooks.ca
Francis, Dick on Crawfordsnautical.com
Francis, Dick on Curiocornerbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Davidevesbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Edconroybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Fiction-addiction.com
Francis, Dick on Flyingelfbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Francis, Dick on Hgbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hookedonhistory.com
Francis, Dick on Kayleighbug.com
Francis, Dick on Lanesbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Lincbook.com
Francis, Dick on Logonbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Francis, Dick on Molliesloft.com
Francis, Dick on Niceoldbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Nooksofbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Nowandthenbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Pagemaster-books.com
Francis, Dick on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Francis, Dick on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Rarebookcellar.com
Francis, Dick on Ravenroostbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Reading-well.com
Francis, Dick on Second-chance-books.com
Francis, Dick on Showlettwestbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Taylorsbookpage.net
Francis, Dick on Thecastlebookroom.com
Francis, Dick on Themissingvolume.com
Francis, Dick on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Francis, Dick on Unearthlybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Used-and-rare-books.com
Francis, Dick on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie