|
|
Francis, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Francis, Dick 10 LB. PENALTY New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Entering the political arena as the trusted confidant of his politician father, ex-jockey Benedict Juliard finds himself the target of a vicious attack by his father's dangerous enemies, an assault that could not only destroy his own reputation but that of his father, a prospective prime minister.; 273 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Francis, Dick BANKER New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449205681 / 9780449205686 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Bookstore stamp. ; Mass Market PB; 303 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Francis, Dick BOLT New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399132260 / 9780399132261 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Francis, Dick BOLT New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399132260 / 9780399132261 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Francis, Dick BOLT New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399132260 / 9780399132261 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing.; 318 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Francis, Dick BOLT New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399132260 / 9780399132261 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing. ; 318 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Francis, Dick BOLT New York NY Fawcett Crest 1988 0449212394 / 9780449212394 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. Bookstore stamp. ; After a number of horses are shot by someone using a weapon called a 'humane killer' steeplechase jockey Kit Fielding vows to stop the killing. ; Mass Market PB; 312 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Francis, Dick BREAK IN New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket is clipped; Successful steeplechase jockey Christmas 'Kit' Fielding finds himself attacked, chased, kidnapped, and knifed when he comes to the aid of his twin sister Holly and her husband, Bobby Allardeck, star-crossed lovers. ; 317 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Francis, Dick BREAK IN New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 317 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Francis, Dick BREAK IN New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; Successful steeplechase jockey Christmas 'Kit' Fielding finds himself attacked, chased, kidnapped, and knifed when he comes to the aid of his twin sister Holly and her husband, Bobby Allardeck, star-crossed lovers. ; 317 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Francis, Dick BREAK IN New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; Successful steeplechase jockey Christmas 'Kit' Fielding finds himself attacked, chased, kidnapped, and knifed when he comes to the aid of his twin sister Holly and her husband, Bobby Allardeck, star-crossed lovers. ; 317 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF New York NY Jove Books 1996 0515119520 / 9780515119527 Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death. ; Mass Market PB; 368 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death.; 308 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death.; 308 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death.; 308 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death. ; Book Club Edition; 308 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After a tragic suicide disrupts the trial of a much-loved racing figure accused of corruption--a case in which he was to testify--conscience-stricken jockey-turned-sleuth Sid Halley returns to investigate this much too convenient death.; 308 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Francis, Dick COMEBACK New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; A young British diplomat's return to England revives long-buried childhood memories that could be the key to saving innocent people from destruction. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Francis, Dick COMEBACK New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; A young British diplomat's return to England revives long-buried childhood memories that could be the key to saving innocent people from destruction. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Francis, Dick COMEBACK New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A young British diplomat's return to England revives long-buried childhood memories that could be the key to saving innocent people from destruction. ; 320 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francis, Dick on Abooklegacy.com Francis, Dick on Adinfinitumbooks.com Francis, Dick on Ahabbooks.com Francis, Dick on Anglophilebooks.net Francis, Dick on Ayerego.com Francis, Dick on Booksinbulgaria.com Francis, Dick on Booksmaps.com Francis, Dick on Capricornbooks.ca Francis, Dick on Crawfordsnautical.com Francis, Dick on Curiocornerbooks.com Francis, Dick on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Francis, Dick on Davidevesbooks.com Francis, Dick on Doreenstephensbooks.com Francis, Dick on Edconroybooks.com Francis, Dick on Fiction-addiction.com Francis, Dick on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Francis, Dick on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Francis, Dick on Hgbooks.com Francis, Dick on Hookedonhistory.com Francis, Dick on Kayleighbug.com Francis, Dick on Lanesbooks.com Francis, Dick on Lincbook.com Francis, Dick on Logonbooks.com Francis, Dick on Mcdowellsemporium.com Francis, Dick on Molliesloft.com Francis, Dick on Niceoldbooks.com Francis, Dick on Nooksofbooks.com Francis, Dick on Nowandthenbooks.com Francis, Dick on Pagemaster-books.com Francis, Dick on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Francis, Dick on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Francis, Dick on Rarebookcellar.com
| Francis, Dick on Ravenroostbooks.com Francis, Dick on Reading-well.com Francis, Dick on Second-chance-books.com Francis, Dick on Showlettwestbooks.com Francis, Dick on Taylorsbookpage.net Francis, Dick on Thecastlebookroom.com Francis, Dick on Themissingvolume.com Francis, Dick on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Francis, Dick on Unearthlybooks.com Francis, Dick on Used-and-rare-books.com Francis, Dick on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Francis, Dick on Whiteunicornbooks.com Francis, Dick on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|