Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

O'Dell, Tawni Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 O'Dell, Tawni BACK ROADS
New York NY Signet 2001 0451202341 / 9780451202345 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; With his mother in jail for killing his abusive father, nineteen-year-old Harley Altmyer is charged with caring for his three sisters in a backwards Pennsylvania coal town, but despite his fatherly responsibilities, he is still a teenage boy and lusts after the mother of two who lives down the road. ; Mass Market PB; 405 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dell, Ethel M. BLACK KNIGHT
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Previous owner's name. Light soiling on endpapers; 372 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dell, Ethel M. CHARLES REX
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Reprint Hardcover 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn spotting on cover. Previous owner's name. Spine weak; 378 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dell, Ethel M. HUNDREDTH CHANCE
New York NY G. P. Putnams 1917 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Color Frontpiece by Edna Crompton 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Spine weak and cracked, wear at edges; 557 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dell, Joan MISSING BOY
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1958 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Shelia Greenwald 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 192 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dell, Ethel M. ROCKS OF VALPRE
New York NY A. L. Burt Company 1913 Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine weak and cracked. Title page and back endpaper are missing. ; 514 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dell, Ethel M. ROCKS OF VALPRE
New York NY A. L. Burt Company 1913 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. Church library stamp in front, glue stains on back endpapers; frontispiece; 514 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dell, Ethel M. ROSA MUNDI AND OTHER STORIES
New York NY A. L. Burt Company 1921 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. ; 389 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dell, Ethel M. TETHERSTONES
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1923 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked, Previous owner's name. ; 376 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


O'Dell, Tawni on Agorabooks.net
O'Dell, Tawni on Aziomedia.com
O'Dell, Tawni on Baileybooks.ca
O'Dell, Tawni on Bookcrazy.us
O'Dell, Tawni on Boox.ca
O'Dell, Tawni on Ceranchbooks.com
O'Dell, Tawni on Pellabooks.com
O'Dell, Tawni on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
O'Dell, Tawni on Sackofbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie