Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Delderfield, R. F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Delderfield, R. F. CHARLIE COME HOME
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1969 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; Book Club Edition; 246 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Delderfield, R. F. DIANA
New York NY G. P. Putnams 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Book Club Edition; 352 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Delderfield, R. F. FAREWELL THE TRANQUIL MIND
New York NY Pocket 1973 0671785907 / 9780671785901 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges ; A sweeping drama of passion and intrigue amid the flames of the French Revolution. ; Mass Market PB; 325 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Delderfield, R. F. GIVE US THIS DAY
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1973 0671216589 / 9780671216580 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. ; 767 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Delderfield, R. F. GIVE US THIS DAY
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1973 0671216589 / 9780671216580 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Owner stamped ; 767 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Delderfield, R. F. THEIRS WAS THE KINGDOM
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1971 0671210246 / 9780671210243 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 798 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Delderfield, R. F. THEIRS WAS THE KINGDOM
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1971 0671210246 / 9780671210243 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 785 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Delderfield, R. F. THEIRS WAS THE KINGDOM
New York NY Pocket Books 1972 0671637347 / 9780671637347 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. Library stamp inside. ; Mass Market PB; 860 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Delderfield, R. F. TO SERVE THEM ALL MY DAYS
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1972 0671213717 / 9780671213718 Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. Surface tears on endpapers. ; 624 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Delderfield, R. F. TO SERVE THEM ALL MY DAYS
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1972 0671213717 / 9780671213718 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Book Club Edition; 624 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Delderfield, R. F. TO SERVE THEM ALL MY DAYS
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1972 0671213717 / 9780671213718 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom edge of spine ; Book Club Edition; 624 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Delderfield, R. F. TO SERVE THEM ALL MY DAYS
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1972 0671213717 / 9780671213718 First US Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at top edge. Previous owner's name; 638 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delderfield, R. F. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Ahabbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Anglophilebooks.net
Delderfield, R. F. on Aucott.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Ayerego.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Boneybooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Boomersbooks.net
Delderfield, R. F. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Davidevesbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Doullbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Dustjacket.ca
Delderfield, R. F. on Easychairbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Edconroybooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Goodwillbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Heirloombookstore.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Hgbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Hookedonhistory.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Kayleighbug.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Kensvideo.net
Delderfield, R. F. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Delderfield, R. F. on Monkeyread.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Pagemaster-books.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Rarebookcellar.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Resourcebooks.net
Delderfield, R. F. on Riversedgebooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Second-chance-books.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Delderfield, R. F. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Star-dot-star.net
Delderfield, R. F. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Delderfield, R. F. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Delderfield, R. F. on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com