|
|
Koontz, Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Koontz, Dean DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Two secretive, lonely people--a man and a woman--desperately flee a clandestine, illegal agency with a hidden fascist agenda, pursued by a vicious, insidiously evil operative with full access to the vast resources of the government. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Koontz, Dean MR. MURDER New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mystery writer Marty Stillwater finds his life and family threatened by a psychotic killer professing to be the real Marty Stillwater who embarks on a campaign to eliminate Marty and claim his family.; 415 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Koontz, Dean MR. MURDER New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mystery writer Marty Stillwater finds his life and family threatened by a psychotic killer professing to be the real Marty Stillwater who embarks on a campaign to eliminate Marty and claim his family.; 415 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Koontz, Dean MR. MURDER New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mystery writer Marty Stillwater finds his life and family threatened by a psychotic killer professing to be the real Marty Stillwater who embarks on a campaign to eliminate Marty and claim his family.; 415 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Koontz, Dean ODD THOMAS New York Bantam 2003 0553802496 / 9780553802498 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; Over the course of two days, Odd Thomas, his soulmate Stormy Llewellyn, and an assortment of allies make their way through a dark, terrifying world in which past and present, and life and death collide as they try to avert a cataclysm. ; Book Club Edition; 302 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Koontz, Dean ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN New York Bantam 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; When Micky Bellsong encounters Leilani Klonk, a disabled girl, and her stepfather Preston Maddoc, she finally finds some purpose in her troubled life, but when the family disappears, Micky embarks on an arduous mission to find them. ; 606 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Koontz, Dean ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN New York Bantam 2001 0553582755 / 9780553582758 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; ; When Micky Bellsong encounters Leilani Klonk, a disabled girl, and her stepfather Preston Maddoc, she finally finds some purpose in her troubled life, but when the family disappears, Micky embarks on an arduous mission to find them. ; Mass Market PB; 681 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Koontz, Dean ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN New York Bantam 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; When Micky Bellsong encounters Leilani Klonk, a disabled girl, and her stepfather Preston Maddoc, she finally finds some purpose in her troubled life, but when the family disappears, Micky embarks on an arduous mission to find them. ; 606 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Koontz, Dean SOLE SURVIVOR New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0679425268 / 9780679425267 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Two years after the deaths of his wife and two children in a catastrophic plane crash, investigative journalist Joe Carpenter learns of a secret survivor of the crash, a woman scientist who had stolen a mysterious object from a secret government laboratory. ; 321 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Koontz, Dean STRANGERS New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131434 / 9780399131431 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Spine weak; A series of seemingly unrelated people experience sensations of numbing terror and fear and, groping their ways toward one another, discover their sinister, shared secrets in a climax that changes their lives forever.; 630 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Koontz, Dean TAKING New York NY Bantam 2004 055380250X / 9780553802504 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Molly and Neil Sloan and their neighbors in a small California mountain town encounter a threat that transforms their peaceful streets into a ghostly labyrinth as they discover the horrifying reality of what is happening around them. ; 338 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean on Abnormalbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Adinfinitumbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Ahabbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Author-author.net Koontz, Dean on Ayerego.com Koontz, Dean on Booksinbulgaria.com Koontz, Dean on Booksmaps.com Koontz, Dean on Booksontheblvd.com Koontz, Dean on Boomersbooks.net Koontz, Dean on Braintreeusedbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Caterwaulbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Chippawabooks.com Koontz, Dean on Coasbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Crawfordsnautical.com Koontz, Dean on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Edconroybooks.com
| Koontz, Dean on Fiction-addiction.com Koontz, Dean on Flyingelfbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Koontz, Dean on Gibbsbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Hookedonhistory.com Koontz, Dean on Kayleighbug.com Koontz, Dean on Kensvideo.net Koontz, Dean on Lapointesbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Leslivresthebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Logonbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Magiccarpetbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Mcdowellsemporium.com Koontz, Dean on Mysteryandimagination.com Koontz, Dean on Pagemaster-books.com Koontz, Dean on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Koontz, Dean on Poormansbooks.com
| Koontz, Dean on Rarebookcellar.com Koontz, Dean on Ravenroostbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Rileybooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Second-chance-books.com Koontz, Dean on Showlettwestbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Sweetbeagle.com Koontz, Dean on Themissingvolume.com Koontz, Dean on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Koontz, Dean on Unearthlybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Used-and-rare-books.com Koontz, Dean on Whiteunicornbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Woodensoldierbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Zarzuellabooks.com |
|
|