Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Koontz, Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean BY THE LIGHT OF THE MOON
New York NY Bantam 2002 0553801430 / 9780553801439 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 353 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Two secretive, lonely people--a man and a woman--desperately flee a clandestine, illegal agency with a hidden fascist agenda, pursued by a vicious, insidiously evil operative with full access to the vast resources of the government. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean FALSE MEMORY
New York NY Bantam 1999 055310666x / 9780553106664 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 579 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean FROM THE CORNER OF HIS EYE
New York Bantam 2001 0553582747 / 9780553582741 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 729 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean MIDNIGHT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399133909 / 9780399133909 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean MR. MURDER
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mystery writer Marty Stillwater finds his life and family threatened by a psychotic killer professing to be the real Marty Stillwater who embarks on a campaign to eliminate Marty and claim his family.; 415 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean MR. MURDER
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mystery writer Marty Stillwater finds his life and family threatened by a psychotic killer professing to be the real Marty Stillwater who embarks on a campaign to eliminate Marty and claim his family.; 415 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean MR. MURDER
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mystery writer Marty Stillwater finds his life and family threatened by a psychotic killer professing to be the real Marty Stillwater who embarks on a campaign to eliminate Marty and claim his family.; 415 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean ODD THOMAS
New York Bantam 2003 0553802496 / 9780553802498 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; Over the course of two days, Odd Thomas, his soulmate Stormy Llewellyn, and an assortment of allies make their way through a dark, terrifying world in which past and present, and life and death collide as they try to avert a cataclysm. ; Book Club Edition; 302 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN
New York Bantam 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; When Micky Bellsong encounters Leilani Klonk, a disabled girl, and her stepfather Preston Maddoc, she finally finds some purpose in her troubled life, but when the family disappears, Micky embarks on an arduous mission to find them. ; 606 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz, Dean ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN
New York Bantam 2001 0553582755 / 9780553582758 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; ; When Micky Bellsong encounters Leilani Klonk, a disabled girl, and her stepfather Preston Maddoc, she finally finds some purpose in her troubled life, but when the family disappears, Micky embarks on an arduous mission to find them. ; Mass Market PB; 681 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz, Dean ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN
New York Bantam 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; When Micky Bellsong encounters Leilani Klonk, a disabled girl, and her stepfather Preston Maddoc, she finally finds some purpose in her troubled life, but when the family disappears, Micky embarks on an arduous mission to find them. ; 606 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koontz, Dean SEIZE THE NIGHT
New York NY Bantam 1999 0553106651 / 9780553106657 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 358 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Koontz, Dean SEIZE THE NIGHT
New York NY Bantam 1999 0553580191 / 9780553580198 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 443 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Koontz, Dean SOLE SURVIVOR
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0679425268 / 9780679425267 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 321 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Koontz, Dean SOLE SURVIVOR
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0679425268 / 9780679425267 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Two years after the deaths of his wife and two children in a catastrophic plane crash, investigative journalist Joe Carpenter learns of a secret survivor of the crash, a woman scientist who had stolen a mysterious object from a secret government laboratory. ; 321 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Koontz, Dean STRANGERS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131434 / 9780399131431 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Spine weak; A series of seemingly unrelated people experience sensations of numbing terror and fear and, groping their ways toward one another, discover their sinister, shared secrets in a climax that changes their lives forever.; 630 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Koontz, Dean TAKING
New York NY Bantam 2004 055380250X / 9780553802504 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Molly and Neil Sloan and their neighbors in a small California mountain town encounter a threat that transforms their peaceful streets into a ghostly labyrinth as they discover the horrifying reality of what is happening around them. ; 338 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean on Abnormalbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Ahabbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Author-author.net
Koontz, Dean on Ayerego.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksinbulgaria.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksmaps.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksontheblvd.com
Koontz, Dean on Boomersbooks.net
Koontz, Dean on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Caterwaulbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Chippawabooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Coasbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Crawfordsnautical.com
Koontz, Dean on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Edconroybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Fiction-addiction.com
Koontz, Dean on Flyingelfbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Gibbsbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Hookedonhistory.com
Koontz, Dean on Kayleighbug.com
Koontz, Dean on Kensvideo.net
Koontz, Dean on Lapointesbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Leslivresthebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Logonbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Koontz, Dean on Mysteryandimagination.com
Koontz, Dean on Pagemaster-books.com
Koontz, Dean on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Koontz, Dean on Poormansbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Rarebookcellar.com
Koontz, Dean on Ravenroostbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Rileybooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Second-chance-books.com
Koontz, Dean on Showlettwestbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Sweetbeagle.com
Koontz, Dean on Themissingvolume.com
Koontz, Dean on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean on Unearthlybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Used-and-rare-books.com
Koontz, Dean on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com