Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

De Kruif, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 De Kruif, Paul HUNGER FIGHTERS
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Zadig 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. Spine weak; Ex-Library; 376 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 De Kruif, Paul MEN AGAINST DEATH
London Albatross 1948 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Tears at top and bottom edge of spine. Bottom of spine covering is missing small piece. ; Modern Continental Library; Vol. 45; 319 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 De Kruif, Paul SWEEPING WIND A Memoir
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 246 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Kruif, Paul SWEEPING WIND A Memoir
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1962 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 270 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 De Kruif, Paul SWEEPING WIND A Memoir
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 246 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 De Kruif, Paul SWEEPING WIND A Memoir
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 246 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 De Kruif, Paul SWEEPING WIND A Memoir
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 246 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 De Kruif, Paul SWEEPING WIND A Memoir
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's address label inside. ; 246 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Kruif, Paul on Adinfinitumbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Ahabbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Beckhambooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Bibliodisia.com
De Kruif, Paul on Booklot.net
De Kruif, Paul on Bookmarcsonline.com
De Kruif, Paul on Boox.ca
De Kruif, Paul on Bornagainusedbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Coasbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Ctrarebooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Doreenstephensbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Dunbarbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Easychairbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Edconroybooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Flyingelfbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Foxfirebooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Genesbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Goodwillbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Gothicabooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Hgbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Johnemmettbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Kensvideo.net
De Kruif, Paul on Kjcactus.com
De Kruif, Paul on Leonsbookstore.com
De Kruif, Paul on Maplehillbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
De Kruif, Paul on Monkeyread.com
De Kruif, Paul on Montclairbookcenter.com
De Kruif, Paul on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Nightheronbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Notquitenewstuff.com
De Kruif, Paul on Oldsaratogabooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Oldscrolls.com
De Kruif, Paul on Oldvillagebookshop.com
De Kruif, Paul on Ozzbooks.com.au
De Kruif, Paul on Pinaclebooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Poormansbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Riversedgebooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Sandyaco.com
De Kruif, Paul on Schoonerbooks.com
De Kruif, Paul on Serendipitybooks.com.au
De Kruif, Paul on Thedustjacket.biz
De Kruif, Paul on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
De Kruif, Paul on Used-and-rare-books.com
De Kruif, Paul on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com