Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Du Maurier, Daphne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Du Maurier, Daphne DON'T LOOK NOW
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Front endpaper is missing piece at top edge. ; 303 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Du Maurier, Daphne FLIGHT OF THE FALCON
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1965 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 311 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Du Maurier, Daphne FLIGHT OF THE FALCON
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 253 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Du Maurier, Daphne FLIGHT OF THE FALCON
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Lib; 253 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Du Maurier, Daphne FRENCHMAN'S CREEK
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine faded. Previous owner's name. ; During the reign of Charles II, a rebellious noblewoman abandons her cornwall estate to sail with her pirate lover.; 310 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Du Maurier, Daphne GLASS-BLOWERS A Novel about the French Revolution
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1963 1568495617 / 9781568495613 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 348 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Du Maurier, Daphne GLASS-BLOWERS A Novel about the French Revolution
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 348 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Du Maurier, Daphne HOUSE ON THE STRAND
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 0385019556 / 9780385019552 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Glue on inside front page, book shows wear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Du Maurier, Daphne HOUSE ON THE STRAND
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 0385019556 / 9780385019552 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Staining on back of DJ and at back on page edges; 298 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Du Maurier, Daphne HOUSE ON THE STRAND
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 308 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Du Maurier, Daphne KING'S GENERAL
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Top of spine edge is torn. ; 371 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Du Maurier, Daphne KING'S GENERAL
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing smal piece at bottom edge and at top edge of spine. ; 371 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Du Maurier, Daphne KING'S GENERAL
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 371 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Du Maurier, Daphne KING'S GENERAL
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 371 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Du Maurier, Daphne MARY ANNE
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1954 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 351 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Du Maurier, Daphne MY COUSIN RACHEL
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has slight soiling. ; 348 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Du Maurier, Daphne MY COUSIN RACHEL
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Edgewear. ; 348 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Du Maurier, Daphne MY COUSIN RACHEL
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 288 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Du Maurier, Daphne MY COUSIN RACHEL
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 348 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Du Maurier, Daphne MYSELF WHEN YOUNG The Shaping of a Writer
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1977 0385130163 / 9780385130165 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 204 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Du Maurier, Daphne on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Ahabbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Anglophilebooks.net
Du Maurier, Daphne on Author-author.net
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookembooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksinbulgaria.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksr4u.net
Du Maurier, Daphne on Cinemagebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Darkwoodbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Davidevesbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Doullbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Dustjacket.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Easychairbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Edconroybooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Fiction-addiction.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Flyingelfbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Heirloombookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Hgbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Kayleighbug.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Kensvideo.net
Du Maurier, Daphne on Lincbook.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Molliesloft.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Mysteryandimagination.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Naughtonsbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pagemaster-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pinaclebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Poormansbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Rarebookcellar.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Reading-well.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Rileybooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Seaoceanbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Second-chance-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Showlettwestbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Used-and-rare-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Waywardbooksonline.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie