Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Knight, Damon Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Knight, Damon editor DARK SIDE
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1965 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. DJ flaps are glued to endpapers. ; Stories by Robert Heinlein, Fritz Leiber, Avram Davidson, Ray Bradbury, Theodore Sturgeon, Anthony Boucher, James Blish, H. L. Gold, H. G. Wells and more; Ex-Library; 241 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Knight, Damon Editor ORBIT 10 An Anthology of Original Sf Stories
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Knight, Damon Editor ORBIT 11
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1972 0399109811 / 9780399109812 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has wear and tear at edges and has been taped; Stories by Gene Wolfe, Frederick Pohl, Kate Wilhelm, Philip Jose Farmer, Joe E. Haldeman, Hank Davis, and others 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Knight, Damon Editor ORBIT 12
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1973 0425024091 / 9780425024096 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Book Club Edition 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Knight, Damon Editor ORBIT 19
New York NY Harper and Row 1977 0060124318 / 9780060124311 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Book Club Edition; 217 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Knight, Damon Editor SCIENCE FICTION ARGOSY
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1972 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; 819 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Knight, Damon Editor SHAPE OF THINGS
New York NY Popular Library 1965 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Knight, Damon THREE NOVELS Rule Golden, the Dying Man, Natural State
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1967 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 189 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Knight, Damon Editor WORLDS TO COME
New York NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1967 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in cover; Sci Fi adventure classics by Athur C. Clarke, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, James Blish, Robert Heinlein and others; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Knight, Damon Editor on Abnormalbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Ahabbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Aucott.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Author-author.net
Knight, Damon Editor on Bbrownandassoc.net
Knight, Damon Editor on Bookembooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Booksinbulgaria.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Knight, Damon Editor on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Easychairbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Edconroybooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Fiction-addiction.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Foxfirebooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Genesbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Goodwillbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Johnbalebooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Kathmandubooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Kayleighbug.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Kensvideo.net
Knight, Damon Editor on Lanesbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Logonbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Lpbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Mysteryandimagination.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Mysticlink.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Rarebookcellar.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Rileybooks.co.uk
Knight, Damon Editor on Riversedgebooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Scififantasybooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Second-chance-books.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Knight, Damon Editor on Showlettwestbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Taylorsbookpage.net
Knight, Damon Editor on Themissingvolume.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Topshelfbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Knight, Damon Editor on Unearthlybooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Waverlybooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Knight, Damon Editor on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com