Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Cook, Robin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cook, Robin ACCEPTABLE RISKS
New York NY Berkley 1996 0425151867 / 9780425151860 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 388 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cook, Robin ACCEPTABLE RISKS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139710 / 9780399139710 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 404 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cook, Robin ACCEPTABLE RISKS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139710 / 9780399139710 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Congressional staffer Kinnard Flannigan and Kimberly Stewart investigate potentially dangerous side effects of a new psychotropic drug about to be approved by the FDA and find themselves up against a terrifying conspiracy of greed, intrigue, and murder. ; 406 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cook's Illustrated AUGUST HOME'S CUISINE MAGAZINE MARCH/APRIL 1997 An Illustrated Guide to Creative Home Cooking
Des Moines, IA August Home Publishing 1997 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Roast Chicken Robin Hood Style on the Cover. Articles inside include Rack of Lamb, Mashed Potatoes, Entree Salads, Dinner Rolls, Robin Hood Chicken, Morels, Artichokes, and more. Filled with great Photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 43 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cook, Robin BLINDSIGHT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399136452 / 9780399136450 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Curious about a series of cocaine overdose deaths among Yuppies whose families swore they never did drugs, Dr. Laurie Montgomery attempts to uncover the truth.; 429 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cook, Robin BLINDSIGHT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399136452 / 9780399136450 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Curious about a series of cocaine overdose deaths among Yuppies whose families swore they never did drugs, Dr. Laurie Montgomery attempts to uncover the truth.; 429 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cook, Robin BRAIN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1981 0399125639 / 9780399125638 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; When hospital employees Martin Phillips and Denise Sanger investigate a bizarre chain of circumstances at University Medical Center, they walk into a nightmare of technological madness. ; 283 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cook, Robin BRAIN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1981 0399125639 / 9780399125638 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; When hospital employees Martin Phillips and Denise Sanger investigate a bizarre chain of circumstances at University Medical Center, they walk into a nightmare of technological madness. ; 283 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cook, Robin CHROMOSOME 6
New York G. P. Putnam's 1997 039914207x / 9780399142079 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The mutilated body of a notorious underworld figure leads forensic pathologist Dr. Jack Stapleton to a mysterious group in Africa that uses state-of-the-art medical technology for sinister purposes. ; 461 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cook, Robin CHROMOSOME 6
New York G. P. Putnam's 1997 039914207x / 9780399142079 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The mutilated body of a notorious underworld figure leads forensic pathologist Dr. Jack Stapleton to a mysterious group in Africa that uses state-of-the-art medical technology for sinister purposes. ; 461 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cook, Robin COMA
Boston, MA Little Brown 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 280 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cook, Robin COMA
New York Signet 1977 0451082028 / 9780451082022 PhotoPlay Edition; Seventeenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Covers have slight soiling. ; With 8 pages of movie photos starring Genevieve Bujold and Michael Douglas. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 309 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cook, Robin COMA
New York Signet 1977 0451082028 / 9780451082022 Thirteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 309 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Cook, David COMPREHENSIVE BIBLE STUDY FOR ADULT STUDENTS June, July, August 1981
Elgin, IL David C. Cook 1981 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Underlining throughout. Previous owner's name on cover. ; 98 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cook, Robin CONTAGION
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399141065 / 9780399141065 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a story of the dangers of managed health care, ophthalmologist-turned-foresic pathologist John Stapleton investigates a series of virulent and lethal illnesses targeting more costly patients of a giant for-profit medical conglomerate. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cook, Robin CONTAGION
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399141065 / 9780399141065 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a story of the dangers of managed health care, ophthalmologist-turned-foresic pathologist John Stapleton investigates a series of virulent and lethal illnesses targeting more costly patients of a giant for-profit medical conglomerate. ; 346 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cook's Illustrated COOK'S ILLUSTRATED JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2008 Number 90
Brookline, MA Boston Common Press 2008 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Grapefruit by Robert Papp on the Cover. Articles inside include Improving Cheap Roast Beef, French Chicken in a Pot, Ultracrunchy Baked Pork Chops, Best French Onion Soup, Spanish Style Garlic Shrimp, Mastering the Art of Stew, No Knead Bread, Oatmeal Cookies, Perfecting Spice Cake, and more. Filled with great Photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 32 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cook's Illustrated COOK'S ILLUSTRATED JULY/AUGUST 2005 Number 63
Brookline, MA Boston Common Press 2005 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Zucchini by Elizabeth Brandon on the Cover. Articles inside include Salsa Verde, Chicken alla Diavola, Pasta and Summer Squash, Filet Mignon, Blueberry Pancakes, Summer Berry Pie, and more. Filled with great Photographs and Illustrations. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 32 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Cook's Illustrated COOK'S ILLUSTRATED JULY/AUGUST 2007 Number 87
Brookline, MA Boston Common Press 2007 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Peaches by Elizabeth Brandon on the Cover. Articles inside include Texas Briskat, Grilled Chicken Breasts, Pasta Caprese, How to Freeze Summer Produce, Shrimp Salad, Summer Fruit Salads, Rustic Plum Cake, and more. Filled with great Photographs and Illustrations. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 32 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cook's Illustrated COOK'S ILLUSTRATED NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2007 Number 89
Brookline, MA Boston Common Press 2007 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Pears by Robert Papp on the Cover. Articles inside include French Style Pot Roast, Improving Mashed Potatoes and Root Vegetables, Holiday Ham, Beef and Vegetable Stir Frys, Easy Roast Turkey Breast, Stocking a Baking Pantry, Best Drop Biscuits, Tiramiso, Pie Dough, Apple Cranberry Pie, and more. Filled with great Photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 32 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Robin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Angelfirebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Baileybooks.ca
Cook, Robin on Bookembooks.com
Cook, Robin on Booksrmagic.com
Cook, Robin on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Coasbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Comoshops.com
Cook, Robin on Crawfordsnautical.com
Cook, Robin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Dunawaybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Flowerbarn1.com
Cook, Robin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Goodwillbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Hammondsbooks.net
Cook, Robin on Kjcactus.com
Cook, Robin on Midtownscholar.com
Cook, Robin on Monkeyread.com
Cook, Robin on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Nomadestore.com
Cook, Robin on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Cook, Robin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Phatpocket.com
Cook, Robin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Sackofbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Springystreasures.com
Cook, Robin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Thebookannex.com
Cook, Robin on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie