|
|
Cook, Robin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cook, Robin ACCEPTABLE RISKS New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139710 / 9780399139710 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Congressional staffer Kinnard Flannigan and Kimberly Stewart investigate potentially dangerous side effects of a new psychotropic drug about to be approved by the FDA and find themselves up against a terrifying conspiracy of greed, intrigue, and murder. ; 406 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cook, Robin BLINDSIGHT New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399136452 / 9780399136450 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Curious about a series of cocaine overdose deaths among Yuppies whose families swore they never did drugs, Dr. Laurie Montgomery attempts to uncover the truth.; 429 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cook, Robin BLINDSIGHT New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399136452 / 9780399136450 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Curious about a series of cocaine overdose deaths among Yuppies whose families swore they never did drugs, Dr. Laurie Montgomery attempts to uncover the truth.; 429 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cook, Robin BRAIN New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1981 0399125639 / 9780399125638 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; When hospital employees Martin Phillips and Denise Sanger investigate a bizarre chain of circumstances at University Medical Center, they walk into a nightmare of technological madness. ; 283 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cook, Robin BRAIN New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1981 0399125639 / 9780399125638 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; When hospital employees Martin Phillips and Denise Sanger investigate a bizarre chain of circumstances at University Medical Center, they walk into a nightmare of technological madness. ; 283 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cook, Robin CHROMOSOME 6 New York G. P. Putnam's 1997 039914207x / 9780399142079 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The mutilated body of a notorious underworld figure leads forensic pathologist Dr. Jack Stapleton to a mysterious group in Africa that uses state-of-the-art medical technology for sinister purposes. ; 461 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cook, Robin CHROMOSOME 6 New York G. P. Putnam's 1997 039914207x / 9780399142079 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The mutilated body of a notorious underworld figure leads forensic pathologist Dr. Jack Stapleton to a mysterious group in Africa that uses state-of-the-art medical technology for sinister purposes. ; 461 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cook, Robin COMA Boston, MA Little Brown 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 280 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cook, Robin COMA New York Signet 1977 0451082028 / 9780451082022 PhotoPlay Edition; Seventeenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Covers have slight soiling. ; With 8 pages of movie photos starring Genevieve Bujold and Michael Douglas. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 309 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cook, Robin COMA New York Signet 1977 0451082028 / 9780451082022 Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 309 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cook, Robin CONTAGION New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399141065 / 9780399141065 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a story of the dangers of managed health care, ophthalmologist-turned-foresic pathologist John Stapleton investigates a series of virulent and lethal illnesses targeting more costly patients of a giant for-profit medical conglomerate. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cook, Robin CONTAGION New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399141065 / 9780399141065 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a story of the dangers of managed health care, ophthalmologist-turned-foresic pathologist John Stapleton investigates a series of virulent and lethal illnesses targeting more costly patients of a giant for-profit medical conglomerate. ; 346 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cook's Illustrated COOK'S ILLUSTRATED JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2008 Number 90 Brookline, MA Boston Common Press 2008 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket; Grapefruit by Robert Papp on the Cover. Articles inside include Improving Cheap Roast Beef, French Chicken in a Pot, Ultracrunchy Baked Pork Chops, Best French Onion Soup, Spanish Style Garlic Shrimp, Mastering the Art of Stew, No Knead Bread, Oatmeal Cookies, Perfecting Spice Cake, and more. Filled with great Photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 32 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cook's Illustrated COOK'S ILLUSTRATED JULY/AUGUST 2005 Number 63 Brookline, MA Boston Common Press 2005 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket; Zucchini by Elizabeth Brandon on the Cover. Articles inside include Salsa Verde, Chicken alla Diavola, Pasta and Summer Squash, Filet Mignon, Blueberry Pancakes, Summer Berry Pie, and more. Filled with great Photographs and Illustrations. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 32 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cook's Illustrated COOK'S ILLUSTRATED JULY/AUGUST 2007 Number 87 Brookline, MA Boston Common Press 2007 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket; Peaches by Elizabeth Brandon on the Cover. Articles inside include Texas Briskat, Grilled Chicken Breasts, Pasta Caprese, How to Freeze Summer Produce, Shrimp Salad, Summer Fruit Salads, Rustic Plum Cake, and more. Filled with great Photographs and Illustrations. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 32 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cook's Illustrated COOK'S ILLUSTRATED NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2007 Number 89 Brookline, MA Boston Common Press 2007 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket; Pears by Robert Papp on the Cover. Articles inside include French Style Pot Roast, Improving Mashed Potatoes and Root Vegetables, Holiday Ham, Beef and Vegetable Stir Frys, Easy Roast Turkey Breast, Stocking a Baking Pantry, Best Drop Biscuits, Tiramiso, Pie Dough, Apple Cranberry Pie, and more. Filled with great Photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color and b&w illustrations; 32 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cook, Robin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Cook, Robin on Alongthewaybooks.com Cook, Robin on Angelfirebooks.com Cook, Robin on Baileybooks.ca Cook, Robin on Bookembooks.com Cook, Robin on Booksrmagic.com Cook, Robin on Bornagainusedbooks.com Cook, Robin on Coasbooks.com Cook, Robin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Cook, Robin on Comoshops.com Cook, Robin on Crawfordsnautical.com
| Cook, Robin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cook, Robin on Dunawaybooks.com Cook, Robin on Flowerbarn1.com Cook, Robin on Goddingsltd.co.uk Cook, Robin on Goodwillbooks.com Cook, Robin on Hammondsbooks.net Cook, Robin on Kjcactus.com Cook, Robin on Midtownscholar.com Cook, Robin on Monkeyread.com Cook, Robin on Musicbythescore.co.uk Cook, Robin on Nomadestore.com
| Cook, Robin on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Cook, Robin on Onceuponatimebooks.com Cook, Robin on Phatpocket.com Cook, Robin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Cook, Robin on Sackofbooks.com Cook, Robin on Springystreasures.com Cook, Robin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Cook, Robin on Thebookannex.com Cook, Robin on Worldofrarebooks.com Cook, Robin on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|