Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Cobb, Irvin S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cobb, Irvin S. EXIT LAUGHING
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1942 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; 572 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cobb, Irvin S. LAUGH A DAY KEEPS THE DOCTOR AWAY His Favorite Stories
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1923 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. Fep has top corner torn. ; 246 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cobb, Irvin S. LAUGH A DAY KEEPS THE DOCTOR AWAY His Favorite Stories
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1923 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped; 246 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cobb, Irvin S. LAUGH A DAY KEEPS THE DOCTOR AWAY His Favorite Stories
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1923 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 246 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cobb, Irvin S. MANY LAUGHS FOR MANY DAYS
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1925 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear and tear at edges, fraying at spine; Another Year's Supply (365) of His Favorite Stories 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cobb, Irvin S. ROLL CALL
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill 1942 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Warren Chappell 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 48 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cobb, Irvin S. SPEAKING OF OPERATIONS
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1915 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges are worn. Owner address label. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Illustrations; 64 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cobb, Irvin S. SPEAKING OF OPERATIONS
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1915 Forty-Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped; B&W Illustrations; 64 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cobb, Irvin S. STICKFULS Compositions of a Newspaper Minion
New York George H. Doran 1923 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 355 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cobb, Irvin S. on Antiquarius.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Athensbookcenter.net
Cobb, Irvin S. on Ayerego.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Beckhambooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Betterbookgetter.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Bookembooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Booksandbirds.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Booksontheblvd.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Bookwormsnest.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Brookingsbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Champandmabel.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Coasbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Confettibooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cobb, Irvin S. on Ctrarebooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Cupboardmaker.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Edconroybooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Hgbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Johnbalebooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Leonsbookstore.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Mybookiejoint.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Niceoldbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Nooksofbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cobb, Irvin S. on Oldscrolls.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Poormansbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Rarebookcellar.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Reading-well.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Riversedgebooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Rogercoybooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Thedustjacket.biz
Cobb, Irvin S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Waverlybooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Websterbookstore.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Whitingbooks.com
Cobb, Irvin S. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie