Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Chase, Mary Ellen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chase, Mary Ellen ABBY ALDRICH ROCKEFELLER
New York NY Avon 1966 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chase, Mary Ellen ABBY ALDRICH ROCKEFELLER
New York NY Macmillan 1950 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 159 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chase, Mary Ellen BIBLE AND THE COMMON READER
New York Macmillan 1950 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Previous owner's name blacked out. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has pencil marks on front cover. DJ price clipped; 316 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chase, Mary Ellen EDGE OF DARKNESS
New York W. W. Norton 1957 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Foredge of pages have some staining. Bookplate. DJ flaps clipped; 235 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Chase, Mary Ellen FISHING FLEETS OF NEW ENGLAND
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1961 Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Spine weak and cracked. Bookstore stamp; North Star Books; Vol. 28; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Chase, Mary Ellen JOURNEY TO BOSTON
New York W. W. Norton 1965 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Sticker tear on front of DJ. ; 114 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Chase, Mary Ellen JOURNEY TO BOSTON
New York W. W. Norton 1965 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. Owner stamped. ; 114 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chase, Mary Ellen LOVELY AMBITION
New York W. W. Norton 1960 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 288 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chase, Mary Ellen LOVELY AMBITION
New York W. W. Norton 1960 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 288 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Chase, Mary Ellen LOVELY AMBITION
New York Signet 1969 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 277 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chase, Mary Ellen SILAS CROCKETT
New York Macmillan 1935 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 404 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chase, Mary Ellen THIS ENGLAND
New York NY Macmillan 1936 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Egewear. Spine edges worn and frayed. Top edge of spine is torn. Title page back endpaper and a few pages inside have light brown lines. Previous owner's name. ; Thirteen sketches written during the last two months of a two years' residence in England. They are meant to chronicle various impressions of the English as a people. ; 198 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chase, Mary Ellen WINDSWEPT
New York Macmillan 1941 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; 440 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chase, Mary Ellen on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Aldersgatebooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Astleybookfarm.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Bbrownandassoc.net
Chase, Mary Ellen on Booksmaps.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Brickroadbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Childhoodbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Christian-pages.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Confettibooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Danglaeserbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Chase, Mary Ellen on Easychairbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Edconroybooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Flyingelfbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Foxfirebooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Genesbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Harpoonbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Heirloombookstore.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Hurleybooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Johnbalebooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Mybookiejoint.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Naughtonsbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Pagemaster-books.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Pinaclebooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Rarebookcellar.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Reading-well.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Readinkbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Resourcebooks.net
Chase, Mary Ellen on Riversedgebooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Seaoceanbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Seattlebookcenter.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Second-chance-books.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Chase, Mary Ellen on Thecastlebookroom.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Tiberbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Waywardbooksonline.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com