Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Le Carre, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Carre, John CALL FOR THE DEAD
New York NY Signet 1964 0553266233 / 9780553266238 Fourth Printing Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. Light water spine at edge. ; Mass Market PB; 128 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Carre, John HONOURABLE SCHOOLBOY
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1977 0394416457 / 9780394416458 Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has large rip on back. Bookplate. ; After exposing a mole in the organization, George Smiley, now a respected leader in the British Secret Service, is charged with restoring order and morale to the Service and chooses the Far East as his arena for challenging the Soviets. ; 533 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Carre, John HONOURABLE SCHOOLBOY
New York NY Bantam 1977 0553117459 / 9780553117455 Fourth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; After exposing a mole in the organization, George Smiley, now a respected leader in the British Secret Service, is charged with restoring order and morale to the Service and chooses the Far East as his arena for challenging the Soviets. ; Mass Market PB; 532 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Carre, John LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394530152 / 9780394530154 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows wear along edges and spine; Israeli intelligence agent Kurtz--aka Schulman, aka Gold, aka Raphael--assembles a private army to trap the most dangerous Palestinian terrorist, a trap that perilously involves a brilliant, young English actress. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Carre, John LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394530152 / 9780394530154 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Poor dust jacket; DJ has a large tear at front owner inscribed; Israeli intelligence agent Kurtz--aka Schulman, aka Gold, aka Raphael--assembles a private army to trap the most dangerous Palestinian terrorist, a trap that perilously involves a brilliant, young English actress. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le Carre, John LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394530152 / 9780394530154 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed bookplate. Gash on front cover; Israeli intelligence agent Kurtz--aka Schulman, aka Gold, aka Raphael--assembles a private army to trap the most dangerous Palestinian terrorist, a trap that perilously involves a brilliant, young English actress. ; 430 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Le Carre, John LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394530152 / 9780394530154 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Israeli intelligence agent Kurtz--aka Schulman, aka Gold, aka Raphael--assembles a private army to trap the most dangerous Palestinian terrorist, a trap that perilously involves a brilliant, young English actress. ; 430 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Le Carre, John LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394530152 / 9780394530154 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name, ; Israeli intelligence agent Kurtz--aka Schulman, aka Gold, aka Raphael--assembles a private army to trap the most dangerous Palestinian terrorist, a trap that perilously involves a brilliant, young English actress.; 430 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Le Carre, John LOOKING GLASS WAR
New York NY Dell 1966 0345377362 / 9780345377364 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in covers. Previous owner's name. ; A British spy's mission is to get intelligence from East Germany, but when he is caught, the intelligence department abandons him to his fate. ; Mass Market PB; 256 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Le Carre, John LOOKING GLASS WAR
New York NY Coward-Mccann, Inc. 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A British spy's mission is to get intelligence from East Germany, but when he is caught, the intelligence department abandons him to his fate. ; 320 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Le Carre, John NIGHT MANAGER
New York NY Ballantine 1994 0345385764 / 9780345385765 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Small crease in lower corner, creases in spine. ; A spy known as Thomas, working for British intelligence, attempts to infiltrate the entourage of Roper, an Englishman fitting together the pieces for monumental arms-for-cocaine deal. ; 474 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Le Carre, John NIGHT MANAGER
New York NY Ballantine 1994 0345385764 / 9780345385765 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; ; A spy known as Thomas, working for British intelligence, attempts to infiltrate the entourage of Roper, an Englishman fitting together the pieces for monumental arms-for-cocaine deal. ; 474 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Le Carre, John NIGHT MANAGER
New York NY Ballantine 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; A spy known as Thomas, working for British intelligence, attempts to infiltrate the entourage of Roper, an Englishman fitting together the pieces for monumental arms-for-cocaine deal. ; 429 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Le Carre, John NIGHT MANAGER
New York NY Ballantine 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Owner embossed. Note on front endpaper; A spy known as Thomas, working for British intelligence, attempts to infiltrate the entourage of Roper, an Englishman fitting together the pieces for monumental arms-for-cocaine deal. ; 429 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Le Carre, John NIGHT MANAGER
New York NY Ballantine 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A spy known as Thomas, working for British intelligence, attempts to infiltrate the entourage of Roper, an Englishman fitting together the pieces for monumental arms-for-cocaine deal. ; 429 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Le Carre, John NIGHT MANAGER
New York NY Ballantine 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A spy known as Thomas, working for British intelligence, attempts to infiltrate the entourage of Roper, an Englishman fitting together the pieces for monumental arms-for-cocaine deal. ; 429 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Le Carre, John NIGHT MANAGER
New York NY Ballantine 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A spy known as Thomas, working for British intelligence, attempts to infiltrate the entourage of Roper, an Englishman fitting together the pieces for monumental arms-for-cocaine deal. ; 429 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Le Carre, John OUR GAME
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441891 / 9780679441892 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The complex and dangerous world of a British spymaster is revealed in a suspenseful tale of international espionage. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Le Carre, John OUR GAME
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441891 / 9780679441892 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Top edge of front endpaper is clipped. ; The complex and dangerous world of a British spymaster is revealed in a suspenseful tale of international espionage. ; 301 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Le Carre, John OUR GAME
New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441891 / 9780679441892 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The complex and dangerous world of a British spymaster is revealed in a suspenseful tale of international espionage. ; 301 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Carre, John on Abnormalbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Abooklegacy.com
Le Carre, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Argosybooks.ca
Le Carre, John on Ayerego.com
Le Carre, John on Booksinbulgaria.com
Le Carre, John on Booksontheblvd.com
Le Carre, John on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Caterwaulbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Crawfordsnautical.com
Le Carre, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Davidevesbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Edconroybooks.com
Le Carre, John on Fiction-addiction.com
Le Carre, John on Flyingelfbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Le Carre, John on Hgbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Kayleighbug.com
Le Carre, John on Kingchampbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Lanesbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Lincbook.com
Le Carre, John on Logonbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Le Carre, John on Molliesloft.com
Le Carre, John on Monkeyread.com
Le Carre, John on Nooksofbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Nowandthenbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Le Carre, John on Pagemaster-books.com
Le Carre, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Le Carre, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Poormansbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Le Carre, John on Reading-well.com
Le Carre, John on Second-chance-books.com
Le Carre, John on Showlettwestbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Thecastlebookroom.com
Le Carre, John on Themissingvolume.com
Le Carre, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Le Carre, John on Unearthlybooks.com
Le Carre, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Le Carre, John on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com