Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Wells, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wells, Carolyn BETTY'S HAPPY YEAR
New York NY Century Company 1910 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Reginald Birch 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 295 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, Carolyn editor BOOK OF HUMOROUS VERSE
Garden City , NY Garden City Publishing 1920 Revised Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 1011 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, Carolyn CRIME IN THE CRYPT A Fleming Stone Detective Story
New York NY A. L. Burt Co. 1928 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 304 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells, Carolyn CURVED BLADES
New York NY A. L. Burt Co. 1916 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Cover is spotted. Edges bumped and worn. Spine edges frayed; 333 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wells, Carolyn DICK AND DOLLY
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1909 Hardcover Illustrated by Ada Budell 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Dick and Dolly Books; Vol. 1; 289 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wells, Carolyn MARJORIE IN COMMAND
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on covers. Christmas sticker on front endpaper. ; Marjorie Series; Vol. 4; 268 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wells, Carolyn MARJORIE'S BUSY DAYS
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Previous owner's name. Pen and pencil marks on front cover. Pencil scribbles on front endpaper. Front free endpaper has upper corner clipped. Spine weak. ; Marjorie Series; Vol. 2; 294 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wells, Carolyn MARJORIE'S MAYTIME
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has light water stain at top edge. Previous owner's name. ; Marjorie Series; Vol. 5; 241 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wells, Carolyn MARJORIE'S VACATION
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Cover and spine are spotted. Previous owner's name. ; Marjorie Series; Vol. 1; 293 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wells, Carolyn PATTY BLOSSOM
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine faded. Covers have some spotting. ; Patty Series; Vol. 15; 295 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wells, Carolyn PRILLILGIRL A Fleming Stone Story
New York A. L. Burt 1924 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Spine slightlt faded. ; 332 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wells, Carolyn editor SATIRE ANTHOLOGY
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1905 0836961900 / 9780836961904 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 369 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Wells, Carolyn WHEELS WITHIN WHEELS
New York NY George H. Doran 1923 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 267 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells, Carolyn on 50000books.com
Wells, Carolyn on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Ahabbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Applebybooks.net
Wells, Carolyn on Ayerego.com
Wells, Carolyn on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wells, Carolyn on Booksmaps.com
Wells, Carolyn on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Bythebooklc.com
Wells, Carolyn on Cathysbookcorner.com
Wells, Carolyn on Coasbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Cozybookcellar.com
Wells, Carolyn on Cupboardmaker.com
Wells, Carolyn on Curiocornerbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Wells, Carolyn on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Drakefarmbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Dustjacket.ca
Wells, Carolyn on Edconroybooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on First-folio.com
Wells, Carolyn on Goodwillbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Johnbalebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Kayleighbug.com
Wells, Carolyn on Kellerbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Wells, Carolyn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wells, Carolyn on Mybookiejoint.com
Wells, Carolyn on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wells, Carolyn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Notquitenewstuff.com
Wells, Carolyn on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Oldscrolls.com
Wells, Carolyn on Pinaclebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Poormansbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Readinkbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Resourcebooks.net
Wells, Carolyn on Riversedgebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Robinsrarebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Thebookhound.net
Wells, Carolyn on Thecastlebookroom.com
Wells, Carolyn on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wells, Carolyn on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com