Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Caldwell, Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Caldwell, Taylor ANSWER AS A MAN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1980 0385153244 / 9780385153249 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's address label inside. Pen scribble on title page. ; Book Club Edition; 503 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caldwell, Taylor ANSWER AS A MAN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1980 0385153244 / 9780385153249 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 503 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caldwell, Taylor ANSWER AS A MAN
New York Fawcett Crest 1980 0449244679 / 9780449244678 Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 476 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Caldwell, Taylor ANSWER AS A MAN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1980 0385153244 / 9780385153249 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 503 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caldwell, Taylor ANSWER AS A MAN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1980 0385153244 / 9780385153249 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 503 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caldwell, Taylor ANSWER AS A MAN
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1980 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Staining at lower edge ; 503 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caldwell, Taylor BALANCE WHEEL
New York NY Jove Books 1978 0515043249 / 9780515043242 Thirteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 509 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Caldwell, Taylor BALANCE WHEEL
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 496 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Caldwell, Taylor BRIGHT FLOWS THE RIVER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1978 0385141718 / 9780385141710 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 470 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caldwell, Taylor BRIGHT FLOWS THE RIVER
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1978 0385141718 / 9780385141710 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. ; 446 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Caldwell, Taylor CEREMONY OF THE INNOCENT
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1976 038507042X / 9780385070423 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 499 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Caldwell, Taylor DEAR AND GLORIOUS PHYSICIAN
New York Bantam 1962 Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine; The story of Lucanus, a great doctor in ancient Greece, and how he came to write of his experiences with Christ.; Mass Market PB; 602 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Caldwell, Taylor DYNASTY OF DEATH
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1938 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 851 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Caldwell, Taylor FINAL HOUR
New York NY Pocket Books 1958 0449225798 / 9780449225790 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in lower corner of cover. Spine weak; Abridged edition; Mass Market PB; 290 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Caldwell, Taylor MELISSA
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1948 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 384 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Caldwell, Taylor SOUND OF THUNDER
New York Bantam 1974 0553065920 / 9780553065923 Sixteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The towering novel of a modern financial genius and the secret passions that obsessed him. ; Mass Market PB; 570 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Caldwell, Taylor STRONG CITY
New York NY Cardinal C-274 1957 0515084948 / 9780515084948 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine, wear at edges; Abridged edtion; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Caldwell, Taylor TENDER VICTORY
New York NY Eagle Books 1956 0446310824 / 9780446310826 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Caldwell, Taylor TENDER VICTORY
New York NY Mcgraw Hill 1956 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Water stain on back of DJ. Lending library slip pasted on back endpaper. ; 4722 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Caldwell, Taylor TESTIMONY OF TWO MEN
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1968 0385071663 / 9780385071666 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; The investigation into the death of a young physician's wife, reveals the terrible secrets locked in his past. ; 605 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caldwell, Taylor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Astleybookfarm.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Aucott.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Ayerego.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Bythebooklc.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Cheapread.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Coasbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Easychairbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Edconroybooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Foxfirebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Genesbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Goodwillbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Hgbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Jamespepperbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Johnbalebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Kayleighbug.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Kensvideo.net
Caldwell, Taylor on Lanesbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Logonbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Lpbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Caldwell, Taylor on Mysteryandimagination.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Naughtonsbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Orielisbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Poormansbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Ptpbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Rarebookcellar.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Rileybooks.co.uk
Caldwell, Taylor on Riversedgebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Second-chance-books.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Showlettwestbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Star-dot-star.net
Caldwell, Taylor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Caldwell, Taylor on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Caldwell, Taylor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Wheenobooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com