Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Cherryh, C. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cherryh, C. J. FADED SUN Kutath
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1979 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cherryh, C. J. FINITY'S END
New York NY Warner Books 1997 0446520721 / 9780446520720 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author of Cyreen narrates the story of the oldest Merchanter ship of all, Finity's End, whose young crew has lost an entire generation and is coming home after many years of war and piracy only to have to learn to live in peace.; 471 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cherryh, C. J. FINITY'S END
New York NY Warner Books 1997 0446520721 / 9780446520720 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author of Cyreen narrates the story of the oldest Merchanter ship of all, Finity's End, whose young crew has lost an entire generation and is coming home after many years of war and piracy only to have to learn to live in peace.; 471 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cherryh, C. J. FORTY THOUSAND IN GEHENNA
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cherryh, C. J. KIF STRIKE BACK
New York NY DAW Books 1985 0932096352 / 9780932096357 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows some wear at top edge 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cherryh, C. J. KIF STRIKE BACK
New York NY DAW Books 1985 0932096352 / 9780932096357 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 256 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cherryh, C. J. PRIDE OF CHANUR
New York NY DAW Books 1982 0879976942 / 9780879976941 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 224 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cherryh, C. J. VISIBLE LIGHT
New York NY DAW Books 1986 0886771293 / 9780886771294 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in corners ; Mass Market PB; 348 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cherryh, C. J. on Abnormalbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Ahabbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Astleybookfarm.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Author-author.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Capricornbooks.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Coasbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Confettibooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Cherryh, C. J. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Cherryh, C. J. on Easychairbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Edconroybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Fiction-addiction.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kathmandubooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kayleighbug.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kensvideo.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Lanesbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Lincbook.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Logonbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Pagemaster-books.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Poormansbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Rarebookcellar.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Rowns.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Scififantasybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Second-chance-books.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Taylorsbookpage.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Thebookquest.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Themissingvolume.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Unearthlybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Vagabondbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Waverlybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com