Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Burns, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burns, George ALL MY BEST FRIENDS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1989 0399134832 / 9780399134838 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by B/w Photos 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; One of America's best-loved comedians recounts his years in show business and the many legendary stars with whom he worked, detailing the personal and professional sides of such notables as Al Jolson, Jimmy Durante, and the Marx Brothers. ; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burns, George ALL MY BEST FRIENDS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1989 0399134832 / 9780399134838 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. ; One of America's best-loved comedians recounts his years in show business and the many legendary stars with whom he worked, detailing the personal and professional sides of such notables as Al Jolson, Jimmy Durante, and the Marx Brothers.; B&W Photographs; 320 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burns, George ALL MY BEST FRIENDS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1989 0399134832 / 9780399134838 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by B/w Photos 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; One of America's best-loved comedians recounts his years in show business and the many legendary stars with whom he worked, detailing the personal and professional sides of such notables as Al Jolson, Jimmy Durante, and the Marx Brothers. ; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burns, George ALL MY BEST FRIENDS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1989 0399134832 / 9780399134838 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by B/w Photos 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; One of America's best-loved comedians recounts his years in show business and the many legendary stars with whom he worked, detailing the personal and professional sides of such notables as Al Jolson, Jimmy Durante, and the Marx Brothers. ; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burns, George DR. BURNS' PRESCRIPTION FOR HAPPINESS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 051761975X / 9780517619759 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges red ink on edge 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burns, George GRACIE A Love Story
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1988 0399133844 / 9780399133848 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; George Burns pays tribute to his partner, wife, and love of many decades, contrasting the zany, scatterbrained radio person she presented with her private self--an intelligent, caring, and devoted actress, wife, and mother. ; Book Club Edition; B&W Photographs; 319 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burns, George GRACIE A Love Story
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1988 0399133844 / 9780399133848 Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; George Burns pays tribute to his partner, wife, and love of many decades, contrasting the zany, scatterbrained radio person she presented with her private self--an intelligent, caring, and devoted actress, wife, and mother. ; B&W Photographs; 319 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burns, George HOW TO LIVE TO BE 100--OR MORE The Ultimate Diet, Sex and Exercise Book
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0399127879 / 9780399127878 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; The noted comedian shares his tips on longevity and includes provocative anecdotes about his personal life, friends, career, and Gracie. ; B&W Photographs; 187 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burns, George LIVING IT UP OR THEY STILL LOVE ME IN ALTOONA
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1976 0399116362 / 9780399116360 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 251 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, George on Abnormalbooks.com
Burns, George on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burns, George on Ahabbooks.com
Burns, George on Ayerego.com
Burns, George on Aziomedia.com
Burns, George on Booksr4u.net
Burns, George on Boox.ca
Burns, George on Brainiacbooks.com
Burns, George on Bythebooklc.com
Burns, George on Cheapread.com
Burns, George on Coasbooks.com
Burns, George on Countlesspages.com
Burns, George on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burns, George on Edconroybooks.com
Burns, George on Film-tvtieins.com
Burns, George on Flyingelfbooks.com
Burns, George on Foxfirebooks.com
Burns, George on Goldringbooks.com
Burns, George on Goodwillbooks.com
Burns, George on Idahojims.com
Burns, George on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burns, George on Johnbalebooks.com
Burns, George on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Burns, George on Kayleighbug.com
Burns, George on Leonsbookstore.com
Burns, George on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Burns, George on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burns, George on Nansbookshop.biz
Burns, George on Oldprintbooks.com
Burns, George on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Burns, George on Poormansbooks.com
Burns, George on Rarebookcellar.com
Burns, George on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Burns, George on Reading-well.com
Burns, George on Readinkbooks.com
Burns, George on Riversedgebooks.com
Burns, George on Second-chance-books.com
Burns, George on Thebooksend.com
Burns, George on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burns, George on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Burns, George on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burns, George on Vagabondbooks.com
Burns, George on Waverlybooks.com
Burns, George on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burns, George on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com